The Open 2013: Tee-off times

The Open Championship

  • Venue: Muirfield
  • Dates: 18-21 July

Coverage: BBC TV, Radio 5 live, Red Button, online, connected TV, mobile app, tablets, other digital platforms; text commentary on BBC Sport website, mobiles & app. TUESDAY, 2100 BST - 'Audience with Nick Faldo' on 5 live

Tee-off times and groupings for Sunday (all times BST)

07:00 Shiv Kapur (Ind), Sandy Lyle (Sco)

07:10 Kevin Streelman (US), Bo Van Pelt (US)

07:20 K.T. Kim (Kor), Mikko Ilonen (Fin)

07:30 Ben Curtis (US), Padraig Harrington

07:40 Oliver Fisher (Eng), Jason Dufner (US)

07:50 Chris Wood (Eng), Graham Delaet (Can)

08:00 Tim Clark (SA), Russell Henley (US)

08:10 Josh Teater (US), Jimmy Mullen (Eng)

08:20 Gareth Wright (Wal), Marcus Fraser (Aus)

08:35 Stewart Cink (US), Shane Lowry (Irl)

08:45 Peter Senior (Aus), Jonas Blixt (Swe)

08:55 Martin Laird (Sco), Mark O'Meara (US)

09:05 Branden Grace (SA), Stephen Gallacher (Sco)

09:15 Fredrik Jacobson (Swe), George Coetzee (SA)

09:25 Matthew Fitzpatrick (Eng), Fred Couples (US)

09:35 Gonzalo Fernandez-Castano (Spa), Richie Ramsay (Sco)

09:45 Geoff Ogilvy (Aus), Mark Brown (NZ)

09:55 Eduardo De La Riva (Spa), Y.E. Yang (Kor)

10:10 Boo Weekley (US), Thongchai Jaidee (Tha)

10:20 K J Choi (Kor), Webb Simpson (US)

10:30 Bubba Watson (US), Tom Lehman (US)

10:40 Harris English (US), Bernd Wiesberger (Aut)

10:50 Gregory Bourdy (Fra), Ken Duke (US)

11:00 Steven Tiley (Eng), Bud Cauley (US)

11:10 Paul Lawrie (Sco), Todd Hamilton (US)

11:20 Carl Pettersson (Swe), Jordan Spieth (US)

11:35 Darren Clarke (NI), Charl Schwartzel (SA)

11:45 Graeme McDowell (NI), Danny Willett (Eng)

11:55 Matt Kuchar (US), Thomas Bjorn (Den)

12:05 Keegan Bradley (US), Shingo Katayama (Jpn)

12:15 Ian Poulter (Eng), Justin Leonard (US)

12:25 Johnson Wagner (US), Martin Kaymer (Ger)

12:35 Ernie Els (SA), Richard Sterne (SA)

12:45 Rafael Cabrera Bello (Spa), Miguel Angel Jimenez (Spa)

13:00 Dustin Johnson (US), Jason Day (Aus)

13:10 Hideki Matsuyama (Jpn), Jamie Donaldson (Wal)

13:20 Brandt Snedeker (US), Sergio Garcia (Spa)

13:30 Francesco Molinari (Ita), Phil Mickelson (US)

13:40 Henrik Stenson (Swe), Zach Johnson (US)

13:50 Angel Cabrera (Arg), Ryan Moore (US)

14:00 Adam Scott (Aus), Tiger Woods (US)

14:10 Hunter Mahan (US), Lee Westwood (Eng)