FA Cup 2014-15: Preliminary round draws take place

The draw for the first three preliminary rounds of the 2014-15 FA Cup took place at Wembley on Friday.

Teams from the lower tiers of the football pyramid kick off in the extra preliminary round on 16 August.

The preliminary round and first round qualifying draws have also been made, with three more to follow before the first round proper in November.

BBC One will broadcast this season's competition, with live streaming available online and on mobile devices.

FA Cup - extra preliminary round

Matches to be played Saturday, 16 August 2014

1 Whickham v Bacup & Rossendale Borough

2 Guisborough Town v Armthorpe Welfare

3 Seaham Red Star v Liversedge

4 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA v Eccleshill United

5 Bridlington Town v Whitley Bay

6 North Shields v Pontefract Collieries

7 Silsden v Consett

8 Shildon v Crook Town

9 Billingham Synthonia v Durham City

10 Thackley v Albion Sports

11 Holker Old Boys v Ashington

12 Northallerton Town v Colne

13 Hebburn Town v West Allotment Celtic

14 Glasshoughton Welfare v Knaresborough Town

15 Pickering Town v Washington

16 Newton Aycliffe v Garforth Town

17 Bishop Auckland v Sunderland RCA

18 Nelson v West Auckland Town

19 Newcastle Benfield v Penrith

20 Marske United v Billingham Town

21 Tadcaster Albion v Barnoldswick Town

22 Morpeth Town v Dunston UTS

23 Cammell Laird v West Didsbury & Chorlton

24 Nostell MW v Stockport Sports

25 Parkgate v Congleton Town

26 1874 Northwich v Maine Road

27 Glossop North End v AFC Blackpool

28 St Helens Town v Atherton Collieries

29 Rochdale Town v Runcorn Linnets

30 Bootle v Runcorn Town

31 AFC Liverpool v Squires Gate

32 Barton Town Old Boys v Abbey Hey

33 AFC Emley v Ashton Athletic

34 Alsager Town v Winterton Rangers

35 Wigan Robin Park v Maltby Main

36 Winsford United v Athersley Recreation

37 Rocester v Stafford Town

38 Walsall Wood v Heath Hayes

39 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic v Harborough Town

40 Heather St Johns v Coventry Sphinx

41 Kirby Muxloe v Wolverhampton Casuals

42 Stourport Swifts v Lye Town

43 Causeway United v Cradley Town

44 Bolehall Swifts v Dudley Town

45 St Andrews v Tipton Town

46 Bromsgrove Sporting v Bewdley Town

47 Boldmere St Michaels v Desborough Town

48 Shawbury United v Continental Star

49 Ellistown & Ibstock United v Studley

50 Black Country Rangers v Lichfield City

51 AFC Wulfrunians v Alvechurch

52 Coleshill Town v Nuneaton Griff

53 Sporting Khalsa v Pegasus Juniors

54 Wellington v Ellesmere Rangers

55 Atherstone Town v Brocton

56 Gornal Athletic v Westfields

57 Heanor Town v Long Eaton United

58 Shirebrook Town v Loughborough University

FA Cup preliminary round

Matches to be played Saturday, 30 August 2014

1 Newcastle Benfield or Penrith v Kendal Town

2 Morpeth Town or Dunston UTS v Billingham Synthonia or Durham City

3 Nelson or West Auckland Town v Darlington 1883

4 Newton Aycliffe or Garforth Town v Harrogate Railway Athletic

5 Glasshoughton Welfare v Hebburn Town or West Allotment Celtic or Knaresborough Town

6 Tadcaster Albion v Spennymoor Town or Barnoldswick Town

7 Silsden or Consett v Whickham or Bacup & Rossendale Borough

8 Bishop Auckland or Sunderland RCA v Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA or Eccleshill United

9 Thackley or Albion Sports v Holker Old Boys or Ashington

10 Pickering Town or Washington v Lancaster City

11 Bridlington Town or Whitley Bay v Northallerton Town or Colne

12 Padiham v Shildon or Crook Town

13 Guisborough Town v Marske United or Billingham Town or Armthorpe Welfare

14 Clitheroe v Seaham Red Star or Liversedge

15 Scarborough Athletic v North Shields or Pontefract Collieries

16 New Mills v AFC Liverpool or Squires Gate

17 Nostell MW or Stockport Sports v Ossett Town

18 Northwich Victoria v AFC Emley or Ashton Athletic

19 Alsager Town or Winterton Rangers v Ossett Albion

20 Farsley v Winsford United or Athersley Recreation

21 Stocksbridge Park Steels v Bamber Bridge

22 Warrington Town v Barton Town Old Boys or Abbey Hey

23 Bootle or Runcorn Town v Goole

24 Cammell Laird v Brighouse Town or West Didsbury & Chorlton

25 Burscough v Mossley

26 1874 Northwich or Maine Road v Prescot Cables

27 Parkgate or Congleton Town v Salford City

28 Radcliffe Borough v St Helens Town or Atherton Collieries

29 Droylsden v Rochdale Town or Runcorn Linnets

30 Wigan Robin Park or Maltby Main v Glossop North End or AFC Blackpool

31 Sporting Khalsa or Pegasus Juniors v St Andrews or Tipton Town

32 Newcastle Town v Chasetown

33 Walsall Wood or Heath Hayes v Stafford Rangers

34 AFC Wulfrunians or Alvechurch v Boldmere St Michaels or Desborough Town

35 Shawbury United or Continental Star v Tividale

36 Leek Town v Black Country Rangers or Lichfield City

37 Sutton Coldfield Town v Atherstone Town or Brocton

38 Coleshill Town or Nuneaton Griff v Bromsgrove Sporting or Bewdley Town

39 Bolehall Swifts or Dudley Town v Market Drayton Town

40 Rocester or Stafford Town v Norton United

41 Gornal Athletic or Westfields v Rugby Town

42 Heather St Johns or Coventry Sphinx v Bedworth United

43 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic v Stratford Town or Harborough Town

44 Evesham United v Kidsgrove Athletic

45 Wellington or Ellesmere Rangers v Stourport Swifts or Lye Town

46 Romulus v Causeway United or Cradley Town

47 Ellistown & Ibstock United or Studley v Kirby Muxloe or Wolverhampton Casuals

48 Lincoln United v Brigg Town

49 Rainworth MW v Staveley MW or Worksop Town

50 Spalding United v Heanor Town or Long Eaton United

51 Arnold Town or Basford United v Sheffield

52 Mickleover Sports v Thurnby Nirvana or Lincoln Moorlands Railway

53 Gresley v Cleethorpes Town or Borrowash Victoria 54 Clipstone or Harrowby United v Shirebrook Town or Loughborough University

55 Loughborough Dynamo v Coalville Town

56 Carlton Town v Handsworth Parramore or Oadby Town

57 Shepshed Dynamo or Dunkirk v Quorn or Bottesford Town

58 Retford United or Stapenhill v Holwell Sports or Graham St Prims

59 Dereham Town v St Ives Town

60 Needham Market v Soham Town Rangers

61 Peterborough Northern Star v Mildenhall Town or Gorleston or Team Bury

62 Yaxley or Godmanchester Rovers v Newmarket Town or Fakenham Town

63 Thetford Town or Swaffham Town v Norwich United or Deeping Rangers

64 Diss Town or Holbeach United v Boston Town or Walsham Le Willows

65 Sleaford Town or Wisbech Town v Kirkley & Pakefield or Ely City

66 Wroxham v Great Yarmouth Town or Huntingdon Town

67 Royston Town v Brightlingsea Regent

68 Cheshunt v Thurrock

69 Hatfield Town or Baldock Town v Harlow Town

70 Barkingside v Wivenhoe Town or Enfield 1893

71 Brentwood Town v Potters Bar Town

72 Ware v Tower Hamlets or Felixstowe & Walton United

73 Takeley or London Tigers v Sporting Bengal United or FC Clacton

74 Stansted or Ipswich Wanderers v Waltham Forest or Hoddesdon Town

75 Burnham Ramblers v Hadleigh United or Sawbridgeworth Town

76 Redbridge v AFC Sudbury

77 FC Romania or Haverhill Rovers v Heybridge Swifts

78 Maldon & Tiptree v London Colney or Woodbridge Town

79 Aveley v Basildon United or Stanway Rovers

80 Brantham Athletic or Codicote v Tilbury

81 Clapton or Bowers & Pitsea v Colney Heath or Southend Manor

82 Whitton United or Eton Manor v Haverhill Borough or Barking

83 Waltham Abbey v Cockfosters or Hullbridge Sports

84 Haringey Borough or Hertford Town v Great Wakering Rovers

85 Halstead Town or St Margaretsbury v Romford

86 Ilford or Saffron Walden Town v Welwyn Garden City or Hadley

87 Harefield United or Crawley Green v Leverstock Green or Newport Pagnell Town

88 AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Bedford Town or Oxhey Jets

89 Long Buckby or Hanworth Villa v North Greenford United

90 Staines Lammas or Bedfont Sports v Barton Rovers

91 Northwood v Bedford or Kings Langley

92 Aylesbury United v Aylesbury

93 Northampton Spencer v Sileby Rangers or Hillingdon Borough or AFC Kempston Rovers

94 Cogenhoe United or Wembley v Kettering Town

95 Wellingborough Town v Leighton Town or Bedfont & Feltham

96 AFC Hayes v Tring Athletic or Holmer Green

97 AFC Dunstable or Ampthill Town v Uxbridge

98 Hanwell Town v Stotfold or Biggleswade United

99 Ashford Town (Middx) v Daventry Town or Berkhamsted

100 Fairford Town or Knaphill v Badshot Lea or Binfield

101 Chertsey Town or Milton United v Marlow

102 Reading Town or Shrivenham v Shortwood United

103 Cove or Thame United v Farnham Town or Highmoor Ibis

104 North Leigh v Flackwell Heath or Bracknell Town

105 Beaconsfield SYCOB v Didcot Town

106 Ardley United or Ash United v Hartley Wintney or Frimley Green

107 Brimscombe & Thrupp or Windsor v Godalming Town

108 Slimbridge or Thatcham Town v Chalfont St Peter

109 Wantage Town v Kidlington or Newbury

110 Cheltenham Saracens v Fleet Town or Camberley Town 111 Bishop's Cleeve v Ascot United or Tadley Calleva

112 Holyport or Abingdon United v Egham Town

113 Chatham Town v Whyteleafe

114 Greenwich Borough or Lancing v Erith Town or St Francis Rangers

115 Colliers Wood United or Lordswood v Hythe Town

116 Faversham Town v Westfield or Horley Town

117 Worthing v Guernsey

118 Cray Wanderers v Molesey or Haywards Heath Town

119 Sevenoaks Town or East Preston v Holmesdale or Tunbridge Wells

120 Burgess Hill Town v Beckenham Town or Eastbourne Town

121 Guildford City or Ashford United v Chipstead

122 Redhill v Horsham YMCA or Alton Town

123 Hassocks or Epsom & Ewell v Arundel or Croydon

124 Chichester City or Mole Valley SCR v Carshalton Athletic

125 Sittingbourne v Dorking Wanderers or Crowborough Athletic

126 Walton & Hersham v Herne Bay

127 Epsom Athletic or Littlehampton Town v Shoreham or Crawley Down Gatwick

128 Eastbourne United or Hailsham Town v Hastings United

129 Deal Town or Phoenix Sports v Chessington & Hook United or Worthing United

130 Walton Casuals v Whitstable Town

131 Tooting & Mitcham United v Three Bridges

132 Erith & Belvedere v Folkestone Invicta or AFC Croydon Athletic

133 Selsey or Fisher v Ramsgate

134 East Grinstead Town v Cray Valley (PM) or Raynes Park Vale

135 South Park v Thamesmead Town

136 Ringmer or Corinthian v Merstham

137 Canterbury City or Lingfield v Pagham or Woodstock Sports

138 Horsham v Corinthian Casuals

139 Bashley v Lymington Town or Winchester City

140 Alresford Town or Christchurch v Pewsey Vale or Sherborne Town

141 Cowes Sports or Team Solent v Yate Town

142 Romsey Town or Fareham Town v Longwell Green Sports or Melksham Town

143 Cinderford Town v Corsham Town or Horndean

144 Swindon Supermarine v Whitchurch United or Hallen

145 Bradford Town or Moneyfields v Brockenhurst or Wootton Bassett Town

146 AFC Totton v Gillingham Town or Almondsbury UWE

147 Sholing v Petersfield Town or Bristol Manor Farm

148 Newport (IW) or Hamworthy United v Winterbourne United or Hythe & Dibden

149 Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Bournemouth or Verwood Town or Totton & Eling

150 Mangotsfield United v Cadbury Heath or Cribbs

151 Bitton or Blackfield & Langley v Bridport or Highworth Town

152 AFC Portchester or Fawley v Folland Sports or Downton

153 Taunton Town v Clevedon Town

154 Merthyr Town v Larkhall Athletic

155 Hengrove Athletic or Bodmin Town v Barnstaple Town or Witheridge

156 Tiverton Town v Plymouth Parkway or Buckland Athletic

157 Torpoint Athletic or Odd Down v Willand Rovers or Radstock Town

158 Wimborne Town v AFC St Austell or Bishop Sutton

159 Shepton Mallet or Ilfracombe Town v Saltash United or Welton Rovers

160 Bridgwater Town v Brislington or Street

FA Cup first round qualifying

Matches to be played Saturday, 13 September 2014

1 Guisborough Town v Morpeth Town or Dunston UTS or Billingham Synthonia or Armthorpe Welfare or Durham City or Marske United or Billingham Town

2 Glasshoughton Welfare v Pickering Town or Washington or Lancaster City or Knaresborough Town or Hebburn Town or West Allotment Celtic

3 Nelson or West Auckland Town v Blyth Spartans or Darlington 1883

4 Newcastle Benfield or Penrith v Bridlington Town or Whitley Bay or Kendal Town or Northallerton Town or Colne

5 Thackley or Albion Sports v Scarborough Athletic or North Shields or Holker Old Boys or Ashington or Pontefract Collieries

6 Padiham or Shildon or Crook Town v Whitby Town

7 Workington v Silsden or Consett or Whickham or Bacup & Rossendale Borough

8 Newton Aycliffe or Garforth Town v Clitheroe or Seaham Red Star or Liversedge or Harrogate Railway Athletic

9 Bishop Auckland or Sunderland RCA v Tadcaster Albion or Barnoldswick Town or Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA or Spennymoor Town or Eccleshill United

10 Alsager Town or Winterton Rangers v Droylsden or Rochdale Town or Runcorn Linnets or Ossett Albion

11 Parkgate or Congleton Town v Nantwich Town or Salford City

12 Cammell Laird v Ashton United or West Didsbury & Chorlton or Brighouse Town

13 Northwich Victoria or AFC Emley v Wigan Robin Park or Maltby Main or Glossop North End or Ashton Athletic or AFC Blackpool

14 FC United Of Manchester v 1874 Northwich or Maine Road or Prescot Cables

15 Buxton v Ramsbottom United

16 Stocksbridge Park Steels v New Mills or AFC Liverpool or Squires Gate or Bamber Bridge

17 Farsley or Winsford United v Frickley Athletic or Athersley Recreation

18 Bootle or Runcorn Town or Goole v Witton Albion

19 Marine v Nostell MW or Stockport Sports or Ossett Town

20 Burscough or Mossley v Curzon Ashton

21 Skelmersdale United v Radcliffe Borough or St Helens Town or Atherton Collieries

22 Warrington Town v Trafford or Barton Town Old Boys or Abbey Hey

23 Gornal Athletic or Westfields v Newcastle Town or Chasetown or Rugby Town

24 Evesham United or Kidsgrove Athletic v Redditch United

25 Bolehall Swifts or Dudley Town v Stourbridge or Market Drayton Town

26 AFC Wulfrunians or Alvechurch v Heather St Johns or Coventry Sphinx or Bedworth United or Boldmere St Michaels or Desborough Town

27 Halesowen Town v Sutton Coldfield Town or Atherstone Town or Brocton

28 Coleshill Town or Nuneaton Griff v Barwell or Bromsgrove Sporting or Bewdley Town

29 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic v Sporting Khalsa or Pegasus Juniors or St Andrews or Harborough Town or Tipton Town or Stratford Town

30 Rushall Olympic v Romulus or Causeway United or Cradley Town

31 Ellistown & Ibstock United or Studley v Hereford United or Kirby Muxloe or Wolverhampton Casuals

32 Walsall Wood or Heath Hayes v Shawbury United or Continental Star or Tividale or Stafford Rangers

33 Corby Town v Rocester or Stafford Town or Norton United

34 Leek Town or Black Country Rangers v Wellington or Ellesmere Rangers or Stourport Swifts or Lichfield City or Lye Town

35 Lincoln United or Brigg Town v Stamford

36 Mickleover Sports or Thurnby Nirvana v Rainworth MW or Staveley MW or Worksop Town or Lincoln Moorlands Railway

37 Matlock Town v Ilkeston

38 Arnold Town or Basford United v Shepshed Dynamo or Dunkirk or Quorn or Sheffield or Bottesford Town

39 Spalding United or Heanor Town v Retford United or Stapenhill or Holwell Sports or Long Eaton United or Graham St Prims

40 Belper Town v Loughborough Dynamo or Coalville Town

41 Gresley or Cleethorpes Town v Carlton Town or Handsworth Parramore or Oadby Town or Borrowash Victoria

42 Grantham Town v Clipstone or Harrowby United or Shirebrook Town or Loughborough University

43 Peterborough Northern Star v Wroxham or Great Yarmouth Town or Huntingdon Town or Team Bury or Mildenhall Town or Gorleston

44 St Neots Town v Dereham Town or St Ives Town

45 Yaxley or Godmanchester Rovers v Histon or Newmarket Town or Fakenham Town

46 King's Lynn Town v Diss Town or Holbeach United or Boston Town or Walsham Le Willows

47 Cambridge City v Needham Market or Soham Town Rangers

48 Thetford Town or Swaffham Town v Sleaford Town or Wisbech Town or Kirkley & Pakefield or Norwich United or Ely City or Deeping Rangers

49 Halstead Town or St Margaretsbury v Bury Town or Romford

50 Billericay Town v Burnham Ramblers or Hadleigh United or Sawbridgeworth Town

51 Haringey Borough or Hertford Town v Canvey Island or Great Wakering Rovers

52 Whitton United or Eton Manor v Leiston or Haverhill Borough or Barking

53 Brantham Athletic or Codicote v Aveley or Basildon United or Stanway Rovers or Tilbury

54 AFC Hornchurch v East Thurrock United

55 Takeley or London Tigers v Royston Town or Brightlingsea Regent or Sporting Bengal United or FC Clacton

56 Waltham Abbey or Cockfosters v Barkingside or Wivenhoe Town or Enfield 1893 or Hullbridge Sports

57 Redbridge or AFC Sudbury v FC Romania or Haverhill Rovers or Heybridge Swifts

58 Clapton or Bowers & Pitsea v Witham Town or Colney Heath or Southend Manor

59 Brentwood Town or Potters Bar Town v Maldon & Tiptree or London Colney or Woodbridge Town

60 Wingate & Finchley v Stansted or Ipswich Wanderers or Waltham Forest or Hoddesdon Town

61 Cheshunt or Thurrock v Ilford or Saffron Walden Town or Welwyn Garden City or Hadley

62 Grays Athletic v Hatfield Town or Baldock Town or Harlow Town

63 Enfield Town v Ware or Tower Hamlets or Felixstowe & Walton United

64 Staines Lammas or Bedfont Sports v Northwood or Bedford or Kings Langley or Barton Rovers

65 Aylesbury United or Aylesbury v Cogenhoe United or Wembley or Kettering Town

66 Wellingborough Town v AFC Dunstable or Ampthill Town or Uxbridge or Bedfont & Feltham or Leighton Town

67 Hanwell Town or Stotfold v Harefield United or Crawley Green or Leverstock Green or Biggleswade United or Newport Pagnell Town

68 AFC Hayes or Tring Athletic v Harrow Borough or Holmer Green

69 Hitchin Town v Ashford Town (Middx) or Berkhamsted or Daventry Town

70 Northampton Spencer v Long Buckby or Hanworth Villa or North Greenford United or AFC Kempston Rovers or Sileby Rangers or Hillingdon Borough

71 Biggleswade Town v Arlesey Town

72 Dunstable Town v Chesham United

73 Hendon v AFC Rushden & Diamonds or Oxhey Jets or Bedford Town

74 Holyport or Abingdon United v Chertsey Town or Milton United or Marlow or Egham Town

75 North Leigh or Flackwell Heath v Wantage Town or Kidlington or Newbury or Bracknell Town

76 Reading Town or Shrivenham v Cirencester Town or Shortwood United

77 Fairford Town or Knaphill v Cheltenham Saracens or Camberley Town or Fleet Town or Badshot Lea or Binfield

78 Slimbridge or Thatcham Town v Hungerford Town or Chalfont St Peter

79 Bishop's Cleeve or Ascot United v Banbury United or Tadley Calleva

80 Slough Town v Ardley United or Ash United or Hartley Wintney or Frimley Green

81 Cove or Thame United v Burnham or Farnham Town or Highmoor Ibis

82 Brimscombe & Thrupp or Windsor v Beaconsfield SYCOB or Didcot Town or Godalming Town

83 Leatherhead v Faversham Town or Westfield or Horley Town

84 Colliers Wood United or Lordswood v Walton Casuals or Whitstable Town or Hythe Town

85 Selsey or Fisher or Ramsgate v East Grinstead Town or Cray Valley (PM) or Raynes Park Vale

86 Horsham or Corinthian Casuals v Kingstonian

87 Peacehaven & Telscombe v Sevenoaks Town or East Preston or Holmesdale or Tunbridge Wells

88 Redhill or Horsham YMCA v Chichester City or Mole Valley SCR or Alton Town or Carshalton Athletic

89 Sittingbourne or Dorking Wanderers v Canterbury City or Lingfield or Pagham or Crowborough Athletic or Woodstock Sports

90 South Park or Thamesmead Town v Metropolitan Police

91 Dulwich Hamlet v Worthing or Guernsey

92 Chatham Town or Whyteleafe v Eastbourne United or Hailsham Town or Hastings United

93 Erith & Belvedere v Margate or AFC Croydon Athletic or Folkestone Invicta

94 Tonbridge Angels v Walton & Hersham or Herne Bay

95 Hassocks or Epsom & Ewell v Burgess Hill Town or Beckenham Town or Arundel or Croydon or Eastbourne Town

96 Greenwich Borough or Lancing v Deal Town or Phoenix Sports or Erith Town or St Francis Rangers or Chessington & Hook United or Worthing United

97 Cray Wanderers or Molesey v Tooting & Mitcham United or Three Bridges or Haywards Heath Town

98 Ringmer or Corinthian or Merstham v Guildford City or Ashford United or Chipstead

99 Maidstone United v Epsom Athletic or Littlehampton Town or Shoreham or Crawley Down Gatwick

100 VCD Athletic v Hampton & Richmond Borough

101 Bognor Regis Town v Lewes

102 Bitton or Blackfield & Langley v Alresford Town or Christchurch or Pewsey Vale or Bridport or Highworth Town or Sherborne Town

103 Cinderford Town or Corsham Town v Newport (IW) or Hamworthy United or Horndean or Winterbourne United or Hythe & Dibden

104 Cowes Sports or Team Solent v Dorchester Town or Yate Town

105 Bashley or Lymington Town v Bemerton Heath Harlequins or Totton & Eling or Winchester City or Bournemouth or Verwood Town

106 Sholing or Petersfield Town v Chippenham Town or Bristol Manor Farm

107 Mangotsfield United v Weymouth or Cadbury Heath or Cribbs

108 Poole Town v Bradford Town or Moneyfields or Brockenhurst or Wootton Bassett Town

109 Romsey Town or Fareham Town v AFC Portchester or Fawley or Folland Sports or Downton or Longwell Green Sports or Melksham Town

110 AFC Totton or Gillingham Town v Swindon Supermarine or Whitchurch United or Hallen or Almondsbury UWE

111 Hengrove Athletic or Bodmin Town v Bridgwater Town or Brislington or Street or Barnstaple Town or Witheridge

112 Paulton Rovers v Taunton Town or Clevedon Town

113 Tiverton Town or Plymouth Parkway v Bideford or Buckland Athletic

114 Frome Town v Wimborne Town or AFC St Austell or Bishop Sutton

115 Truro City v Merthyr Town or Larkhall Athletic

116 Torpoint Athletic or Odd Down v Shepton Mallet or Ilfracombe Town or Saltash United or Willand Rovers or Radstock Town or Welton Rovers