Saturday's Football results

Premier League:

Arsenal 1 - 2 Chelsea

Everton 3 - 1 Southampton

Fulham 1 - 2 Manchester City

Norwich City 2 - 5 Liverpool

Reading 2 - 2 Newcastle United

Stoke City 2 - 0 Swansea City

Sunderland 1 - 0 Wigan Athletic

Manchester United 0 - 1 Tottenham Hotspur (Latest score)

Championship

Barnsley 1 - 1 Ipswich Town

Bolton Wanderers 0 - 1 Crystal Palace

Bristol City 2 - 3 Leeds United

Burnley 2 - 2 Millwall

Cardiff City 3 - 0 Blackpool

Charlton Athletic 1 - 1 Blackburn Rovers

Huddersfield Town 2 - 3 Watford

Hull City 1 - 3 Peterborough United

Middlesbrough 1 - 2 Leicester City

Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 - 0 Sheffield Wednesday

Brighton & Hove Albion 0 - 0 Birmingham City (Latest score)

League One

AFC Bournemouth 1 - 2 Walsall

Carlisle United 0 - 2 Crawley Town

Colchester United 3 - 1 Hartlepool United

Leyton Orient 0 - 2 Doncaster Rovers

Milton Keynes Dons 1 - 0 Crewe Alexandra

Oldham Athletic 0 - 1 Coventry City

Portsmouth 2 - 1 Scunthorpe United

Preston North End 3 - 2 Yeovil Town

Sheffield United 1 - 1 Notts County

Shrewsbury Town 0 - 1 Swindon Town

Stevenage 2 - 2 Bury

Tranmere Rovers 1 - 1 Brentford

League Two

AFC Wimbledon 1 - 2 Accrington Stanley

Aldershot Town 0 - 2 York City

Bradford City 0 - 1 Port Vale

Burton Albion 3 - 3 Northampton Town

Chesterfield 1 - 1 Torquay United

Dagenham & Redbridge 3 - 0 Wycombe Wanderers

Exeter City 1 - 2 Bristol Rovers

Fleetwood Town 2 - 1 Barnet

Gillingham 1 - 2 Rochdale

Plymouth Argyle 1 - 1 Southend United

Rotherham United 3 - 1 Oxford United

Conference

Alfreton Town 1 - 1 Braintree Town

Barrow 1 - 4 Cambridge United

Dartford 2 - 1 Hyde

Gateshead 1 - 1 AFC Telford United

Kidderminster Harriers 3 - 0 Macclesfield Town

Luton Town 3 - 1 Southport

Mansfield Town 1 - 1 Hereford United

Newport County 0 - 0 Grimsby Town

Nuneaton Town 0 - 0 Wrexham

Stockport County 3 - 1 Ebbsfleet United

Woking 2 - 3 Tamworth

Scottish Premier League

Aberdeen 2 - 1 Hibernian

Dundee 1 - 3 St Johnstone

Heart of Midlothian 1 - 3 Kilmarnock

Inverness Caledonian Thistle 4 - 0 Dundee United

Motherwell 0 - 2 Celtic

St Mirren 5 - 4 Ross County

Scottish Division One

Airdrie United 2 - 3 Greenock Morton

Cowdenbeath 1 - 1 Falkirk

Hamilton Academical 0 - 3 Dunfermline Athletic

Livingston 5 - 0 Dumbarton

Raith Rovers 1 - 1 Partick Thistle

Scottish Cup

Berwick Rangers 1 - 0 Wick Academy

Buckie Thistle 0 - 0 Annan Athletic

Civil Service Strollers 1 - 2 Turriff United

Clachnacuddin 4 - 2 Formartine United

Clyde 3 - 3 Nairn County

Cove Rangers 7 - 0 Golspie Sutherland

Dalbeattie Star 0 - 5 Stirling Albion

Deveronvale 3 - 2 Peterhead

Elgin City 3 - 1 St Cuthbert Wndrs

Forres Mechanics 0 - 1 Rangers

Fraserburgh 1 - 2 East Stirlingshire

Inverurie Locos 4 - 3 Huntly

Montrose 1 - 3 Edinburgh City

Queen's Park 3 - 0 Irvine Meadow

Selkirk 1 - 1 Vale Of Leithen

Stirling Univ 0 - 1 Bonnyrigg Rose