Welsh Cup 2011/12

Final

Saturday, 5 May 2012

Cefn Druids 0-2 The New Saints

Semi-finals

Saturday, 31 March 2012

Cefn Druids 4-1 Airbus

Bala Town 0-4 The New Saints

Quarter-finals

Saturday, 25 February 2012

Aberystwyth Town 0-1 Cefn Druids

Airbus UK 3-1 Carmarthen Town

Bala Town 1-1 Llanelli (Bala win 5-4 on penalties)

The New Saints 1-0 Neath

Round Four

Saturday, 28 January 2012

Aberystwyth Town 1-1 Llandudno Town (Aberystwyth win 5-4 on penalties)

Afan Lido 1-1 Airbus UK Broughton (Afan Lido win 5-4 on penalties)

Buckley Town 2-4 Bala Town (after extea time)

Carmarthen Town 3-1 AFC Porth (after extra time)

Flint Town Utd 1-3 Neath FC

Prestatyn Town 0-2 Cefn Druids

Rhyl 3-3 Llanelli (Llanelli win 5-4 on penalties)

The New Saints 4-0 Newport County

Round Three

Wednesday, 30 November 2011

Newport County 3-2 Barry Town

Friday, 2 December 2011

Carmarthen Town 2-1 Bridgend Town

Saturday, 3 December 2011

AFC Porth 4-3 Cambrian and Clydach Vale

Bangor City 2-4 Llanelli

Buckley Town 4-3 Taffs Well

Caersws 0-1 Llandudno

Cefn 1-6 Aberystwyth Town

GAP Connahs Quay 1-2 Cefn Druids

Flint Town United 3-0 Newport Civil Service

Merthyr Saints 0-6 Bala Town

Newtown 1-2 Rhyl (after extra time)

Prestatyn Town 6-2 Goytre United

The New Saints 6-0 Bryntirion Athletic

Wrexham 1-2 Airbus UK (after extra time)

Sunday, 4 December 2011

Neath 4-0 West End

Port Talbot 0-1 Afan Lido

Round Two

5 & 6 November 2011

Southern section

AFC Porth 3-0 Pontardawe Town

Bridgend Town 5-3 Tata Steel

Bryntirion Athletic 5-2 Goytre

Builth Wells 0-5 Taffs Well

Caerau Ely 1-8 Goytre United

Caerleon 3-4 Merthyr Saints

Cambrian and Clydach Vale 2-0 Llandrindod Wells

Haverfordwest County 1-2 Barry Town (AET)

Newport Civil Service 2-0 Newbridge on Wye

West End 2-1 Cardiff Corinthians

Northern section

Barmouth and Dyffryn United 0-3 Caersws

Buckley Town 5-2 Holyhead Hotspurs

Cefn Druids 8-0 Coedpoeth United

Denbigh Town 1-2 Flint Town United (AET)

Guilsfield 1-3 Llandudno

Llanidloes Town 0-2 GAP Connahs Quay

Montgomery Town 3-7 Cefn

Porthmadog 2-3 Rhyl

Round One

1 & 2 October 2011

Northern Section

Barmouth & Dyffryn United 4-1 Ruthin Town

Buckley Town 4-0 Penrhyncoch

Caersws 1-1 Conwy United (Caersws won 4-2 on Pens)

Carno 0-2 Coedpoeth United

Cefn Druids 6-1 Caernarfon Town

Flint 5-1 AAA Chirk

Gap Connah's Quay 7-2 Gwalchmai

Llandrindod Wells 3-3 Llanrug United (Llandrindod Wells won 4-1 on Pens)

Llangefni Town 2-3 Denbigh Town (AET)

Llanidloes Town 4-3 Glantraeth

Llanrhaeadr 1-6 Holyhead Hotspurs

Montgomery Town 4-0 Connah's Quay Town

Penycae 1-2 FC Cefn

Porthmadog 3-1 Bethesda Athletic

Rhos Aelwyd 0-1 Guilsfield

Rhyl 5-0 Gresford Athletic

Venture Community 1-3 Llandudno

Abertillery Bluebirds 0-2 Caerau Ely

Southern Section

AFC Porth 2-0 Aberbargoed Buds

Bridgend Town 2-0 Splott Albion

Bryntirion Athletic 3-1 Cwmbrân Town

Caerleon 1-0 Aberaman Athletic

Caldicot Town 2-4 Newport Civil Service

Cambrian & Clydach Vale 5-1 Monmouth Town

Cardiff Corinthians 2-0 Cwmaman Institute

Dinas Powys 0-2 Builth Wells

Goytre 3-1 Aberaeron

Goytre United 1-0 Ton Pentre

Merthyr Town 0-3 Barry Town

Pontardawe Town 3-0 Treowen Stars

Rhosgoch Rangers 2-6 Merthyr Saints

Risca United 0-4 Newbridge on Wye

Taffs Well 5-4 Undy Athletic (AET)

Tata Steel 3-1 Newcastle Emlyn

UWIC 0-2 Haverfordwest County

West End 2-0 Cwmbrân Celtic

Qualifying Round Two

Barmouth & Dyffryn United 4-1 Hawarden Rangers

Brickfield Rangers 1-4 Builth Wells

Caernarfon Town 8-0 Penmaenmawr Phoenix

Caernarfon Wanderers 1-5 Bethesda Athletic

Chirk AAA 1-0 Berriew

Coedpoeth United 5-1 Gaerwen

FC Cefn 3-1 FC Nomads of Connah's Quay (AET)

Glantraeth 9-0 Pontrhydfendigaid

Gresford Athletic 3-2 Mold Alexandra (AET)

Gwalchmai 3-2 Llansantffraid Village

Holyhead Hotspurs 4-3 Llanfair United (AET)

Lex XI 1-3 Connah's Quay Town

Llandyrnog United 1-2 Llanrug United

Llangollen Town 1-2 Carno

Llanidloes Town 4-3 Glan Conwy

Llanllyfni 0-3 Venture Community

Montgomery Town 5-0 Bro Goronwy

Nefyn United 2-3 Llandrindod Wells

Rhydymwyn 0-5 Denbigh Town

Rhosgoch Rangers 2-1 Corwen

Tywyn Bryncrug 1-3 Newbridge on Wye

Aber Valley YMCA 3-6 Abertillery Bluebirds

Aberbargoed Buds 4-0 Abercarn United

Ammanford 1-3 Dinas Powys

Bridgend Street 2-3 UWIC

Briton Ferry Llansawel 0-1 Tata Steel

Caerleon 2-0 Newport YMCA

Cwmbran Town 3-1 Pontyclun

Fleur De Lys Welfare 3-5 Undy Athletic

Garden Village 1-1 Caldicot Town (Caldicot Town won 4-2 on pens)

Goytre 1-0 Llantwit Fardre

Merthyr Town 5-1 Caerau

Monmouth Town 6-2 Tredegar Town

Nelson Cavaliers 0-6 Aberaeron

Newcastle Emlyn 0-0 Ely Rangers (Newcastle Emlyn won 4-2 on pens)

Perthcelyn United 5-6 Merthyr Saints (AET)

Risca United 4-0 Tonyrefail

Splott Albion 1-0 AFC Llwydcoed

STM Sports 2-3 Newport Civil Service

Trefelin 1-2 Treowen Stars

Qualifying Round One

Aber Valley YMCA 8-3 Garw

Abercarn United 8-3 Llanharry

AFC Abercynon v Perthcelyn

AFC Llwydcoed 3-1 Croesyceliog

Bettws 0-4 Trefelin

Brecon Corries 1-6 Undy Athletic

Bridgend Street 2-0 Treforest

Briton Ferry Llansawel 3-1 Treharris Athletic Western

Cadoxton Barry 0-1 UWIC

Cardiff Hibernian 0-2 Caerau

Cornelly United 0-6 Ely Rangers

Cwmbran Town 2-1 Hirwaun Welfare/Mackworth

Dinas Powys 6-1 Blaenrhondda

Ferndale v Goytre FC (Goytre through as Ferndale withdraw)

Graig 4-5 STM Sports (AET)

Kenfig Hill 1-1 Caerleon (Caerleon won 4-2 on pens)

Llangeinor 2-4 Merthyr Saints (AET)

Llantwit Fardre 2-1 Baglan Dragons

Llanwern 1-2 Fleur de Lys Welfare

Newport Civil Service 3-2 Cwmamman United

Penrhiwceiber Constitutional 1-3 Aberbargoed Buds

Penrhiwceiber Rangers 2-5 Aberaeron

Pentwynmawr Athletic 0-5 Abertillery Bluebirds

Pontyclun 2-0 Penygraig

Talgarth Town 2-3 Nelson Cavaliers

Tata Steel 3-2 Carnetown

Tonyrefail 3-2 RTB Ebbw Vale

Tredegar Athletic 0-3 Risca United

Tredegar Town 3-2 Cardiff Grange Harlequins

Treowen Stars 4-3 Pontypridd Town (AET)

Trethomas Bluebirds 0-1 Splott Albion (AET)

Acrefair Youth 0-4 Coedpoeth United

Amlwch Town 0-5 Rhydymwyn

Barmouth & Dyffryn 3-1 Aberdyfi

Bethel 1-2 Caernarfon Wanderers

Blaenau Ffestiniog 3-7 Caernarfon Town

Bow Street 1-9 Mold Alex

Brymbo 0-1 Penmaenmawr Phoenix

Builth Wells 3-2 Llanberis

Carno 4-2 Trearddur Bay

Connah's Quay Town 3-1 Kerry

Dyffryn Nantle Vale 1-2 Llanllyfni

FC Nomads of Connah's Quay 3-2 Llay Miners Welfare

Gaerwen 2-1 Llandudno Junction (AET)

Glan Conwy 4-1 Overton Recreational

Greenfield 0-4 FC Cefn

Gwalchmai 6-4 Dolgellau Athletic (AET)

Johnstown Youth 1-3 Llandrindod Wells

Kinmel Bay Sports 1-1 Chirk AAA (Chirk AAA won 5-4 on pens)

Llandyrnog United 1-0 Holywell Town

Llanfyllin 1-5 Brickfield Rangers

Llanrwst United 0-1 Llangollen United

Llanystumdwy v Bro Goronwy

Montgomery Town 8-0 Machynlleth

Nefyn United 5-0 Presteigne St Andrew's

Penyffordd 2-5 Glantraeth

Pontrhydfendigaid 4-2 Castell Alun Colts

Pwllheli 1-3 Llanrug United

Rhayader Town 3-3 Hawarden Rangers (Hawarden Rangers won 3-2 on pens)

Rhosgoch Rangers 2-1 Halkyn United

Tregaron Turfs 0-4 Llanfair United

Tywyn Bryncrug 3-2 Llanfair PG (AET)

Venture Community 3-0 Bodedern

Waterloo Rovers 1-3 Berriew