Paralympics 2012: GB athletes on Day 10 and 11

A sport-by-sport round-up of how ParalympicsGB athletes perform on Day 10 and 11 of the 2012 Paralympic Games in London.

DAY 11

ATHLETICS

GOLD MEDAL - David Weir wins the men's marathon T54 in a time of 1:30:20 to secure his fourth title of the games.

SILVER MEDAL - Shelly Woods comes second in the women's marathon T54 in a time of 1:46:34.

FOOTBALL 7-A-SIDE

Great Britain's men won their 7th/8th classification match 3-1 against the United States.

DAY 10

ATHLETICS

Nathan Stephens manages a distance of 33.10m in the javelin throw F57/8, meaning he finishes in 12th place.

Hazel Robson finishes seventh in the women's 100m T36 final, with a season's best time of 15.23 seconds.

Rhys Jones finishes fifth in his heat of the men's 100m T37 with a personal best time of 12.19 seconds.

Jamie Carter finishes last in his men's 100m T34 heat with the 17-year-old achieving a time of 17.75 seconds.

Great Britain win their men's 4x100m medley -34 points heat with a time of 4:22.79 to qualify for this evening's final.

BOCCIA

Stephen McGuire loses his mixed individual BC4 bronze medal match 5-3 to Brazil's Eliseu dos Santos.

SILVER MEDAL - David Smith loses 7-0 to Thailand's Pattaya Tadtong in the final of the mixed individual BC1 event.

CYCLING - ROAD

Lora Turnham and pilot Fiona Duncan finish eight in the women's individual B road race with a time of 1:45.22.

GOLD MEDAL - David Stone wins the mixed T1-2 road race in a time of 45 minutes 17 seconds.

FOOTBALL 5-A-SIDE

Great Britain's men win their seventh/eighth classification match against Turkey 2-0.

SWIMMING

James Crisp, Jack Bridge, Sean Fraser and Thomas Young finish fifth in the final of the men's 4x100m medley 34 points relay with a British record time of 4:20.54.

Anthony Stephens finishes fifth in the final of the men's 100m freestyle S5 with a time of 1:17.23.

SILVER MEDAL - Ellie Simmonds grabs silver, her fourth medal of the Games, in the women's 100m freestyle S6 in a European record time of 1:14.82. Natalie Jones finishes seventh in the final.

Matthew Whorwood finishes seventh in the final of the men's 100m freestyle S6 with a time of 1:11.21.

BRONZE MEDAL - Harriet Lee wins bronze in the 100m breaststroke SB9 final with a time of 1:19.53. Team-mate Louise Watkin had earlier missed out on a place in the final.

Jack Bridge finishes fourth in the final of the men's 100m breaststroke SB9 final in a time of 1:10.40.

WHEELCHAIR BASKETBALL

ParalympicsGB lose their men's bronze medal clash 61-46 to the United States.

WHEELCHAIR FENCING

Great Britain lose 45-19 to Hong Kong in the men's team open category quarter-finals. They subsequently lost 45-15 to Russia and 45-12 to Hungary to finish eighth in the fifth-eighth classification.

WHEELCHAIR RUGBY

Great Britain beat Belgium 54-39 in the fifth-eighth classification match and then beat Sweden 59-47 to clinch fifth place.