Paralympics results

Results for the 2012 Paralympics.

Sunday 9 September

Athletics

Men's Marathon T12

Gold: Alberto Suarez Laso (Spa)

Silver: Elkin Alonso Serna Moreno (Col)

Bronze: Abderrahim Zhiou (Tun)

Men's Marathon T46

Gold: Tito Sena (Brz)

Silver: Abderrahman Ait Khamouch (Spa)

Bronze: Frederic van den Heede (Bel)

Men's Marathon T54

Gold: DAVID WEIR (GB)

Silver: Marcel Hug (Swi)

Bronze: Kurt Fearnley (Aus)

Women's Marathon T54

Gold: Shirley Reilly (US)

Silver: SHELLY WOODS (GB)

Bronze: Sandra Graf (Swi)

Football 7-a-side

Men's Football 7-a-side

Gold: Russia

Silver: Ukraine

Bronze: Iran

Wheelchair Rugby

Mixed Wheelchair Rugby

Gold: Australia

Silver: Canada

Bronze: United States

Saturday 8 September

Athletics

Women's Shot Put F57/58

Gold: Angeles Ortiz Hernandez (Mex)

Silver: Stela Eneva (Bul)

Bronze: Eucharia Djelal (Ngr)

Men's Triple Jump F12

Gold: Oleg Panyutin (Aze)

Silver: Vladimir Zayets (Aze)

Bronze: Hewei Dong (Chn)

Women's Javelin F37/38

Gold: Shirlene Coelho (Brz)

Silver: Qianqian Jia (Chn)

Bronze: Georgia Beikoff (Aus)

Men's 200m T38

Gold: Evan O'Hanlon (Aus)

Silver: Dyan Buis (SA)

Bronze: Wenjun Zhou (Chn)

Women's 400m T37

Gold: Neda Bahi (Tun)

Silver: Viktoriya Kravchenko (Ukr)

Bronze: Evgeniya Trushnikova (Rus)

Men's 800m T13

Gold: Abdellatif Baka (Alg)

Silver: David Korir (Ken)

Bronze: Abdelillah Mame (Mor)

Men's Javelin F54/55/56

Gold: Luis Alberto Zepeda Felix (Mex)

Silver: Alexey Kuznetsov (Rus)

Bronze: Manolis Stefanoudakis (Gre)

Boccia

Mixed Individual BC1

Gold: Pattaya Tadtong (Tha)

Silver: DAVID SMITH (GB)

Bronze: Roger Aandalen (Nor)

Mixed Individual BC3

Gold: Ye-Jin Choi (Kor)

Silver: Ho-Wong Jeong (Kor)

Bronze: Jose Machedo (Por)

Mixed Individual BC2

Gold: Maciel Sousa Santos (Brz)

Silver: Zhiqiang Yan (Chn)

Bronze: So-Yeong Jeong (Kor)

Cycling Road

Mixed T1-2 Road Race

Gold: DAVID STONE (GB)

Silver: Giorgio Farroni (Ita)

Bronze: David Vondracek (Cze)

Women's Individual B Road Race

Gold: Robbi Weldon (Can)

Silver: Josefa Benitez Guzman (Spa)

Bronze: Kathrin Goeken (Ned)

Men's Individual B Road Race

Gold: Ivano Pizzi (Ita)

Silver: Krzysztof Kosikowski (Pol)

Bronze: Vladislav Janovjak (Svk)

Mixed H1-4 Team Relay

Gold: United States

Silver: Italy

Bronze: Switzerland

Football 5-a-side

Men's football 5-a-side

Gold: Brazil

Silver: France

Bronze: Spain

Swimming

Men's 100m Breaststroke SB9

Gold: Pavel Poltavtsev (Rus)

Silver: Kevin Paul (SA)

Bronze: Furong Lin (Chn)

Women's 100m Breaststroke SB9

Gold: Khrystyna Yurchenko (Ukr)

Silver: Sophie Pascoe (US)

Bronze: HARRIET LEE (GB)

Men's 100m Freestyle S6

Gold: Qing Xu (Chn)

Silver: Sebastian Iwanow (Ger)

Bronze: Lorenzo Perez Escalona (Cub)

Women's 100m Freestyle S6

Gold: Victoria Arlen (US)

Silver: ELEANOR SIMMONDS (GB)

Bronze: Tanja Groepper (Ger)

Men's 100m Breaststroke SB12

Gold: Mikhail Zimin (Rus)

Silver: Uladzimir Izotau (Blr)

Bronze: Maksym Veraksa (Ukr)

Men's 100m Breaststroke SB12

Gold: Mikhail Zimin (Rus)

Silver: Uladzimir Izotau (Blr)

Bronze: Maksym Veraksa (Ukr)

Women's 100m Breaststroke SB12

Gold: Natali Pronina (Aze)

Silver: Karolina Pelendritou (Cyp)

Bronze: Yarwyna Matlo (Ukr)

Men's 100m Freestyle S5

Gold: Daniel Dias (Brz)

Silver: Roy Perkins (US)

Bronze: Sebastian Rodriguez (Spa)

Men's 100m Breaststroke SB13

Gold: Oleksii Fedyna (Ukr)

Silver: Roman Dubovoy (Rus)

Bronze: Dzmitry Salei (Blr)

Women's 100m Breaststroke SB13

Gold: Prue Watt (Aus)

Silver: Elena Krawzow (Ger)

Bronze: Kelley Becherer (US)

Table Tennis

Women's Team Class 6-10

Gold: China

Silver: Turkey

Bronze: Poland

Men's Team Class 4-5

Gold: China

Silver: South Korea

Bronze: France

Women's Team Class 4-5

Gold: China

Silver: Sweden

Bronze: South Korea

Wheelchair Tennis

Quad Singles

Gold: Noam Gershony (Isr)

Silver: David Wagner (US)

Bronze: Nicholas Taylor (US)

Women's Doubles

Gold: Esther Vergeer/Marjolein Buis (Ned)

Silver: Sakhorn Khanthasit/Ratana Techamaneewat (Tha)

Bronze: LUCY SHUKER/JORDANNE WHILEY (GB)

Friday 7 September

Athletics

Men's Javelin Throw F42

Gold: Fu Yanlong (Chn)

Silver: Kamran Shokrisalari (Irn)

Bronze: Runar Steinstad (Nor)

Women's Discus Throw F51/52/53

Gold: JOSIE PEARSON (GB)

Silver: Catherine O Neill (Ire)

Bronze: Zena Cole (US)

Men's Javelin Throw F40

Gold: Zhiming Wang (Chn)

Silver: Ahmed Naas (Irq)

Bronze: Wildan Nukhailawi (Irq)

Women's Long Jump F11/12

Gold: Oksana Zubkovska (Ukr)

Silver: Jia Juntingxian (Chn)

Bronze: Anna Kaniuk (Bel)

Men's 200m T13

Gold: Jason Smyth (Ire)

Silver: Alexey Labzin (Rus)

Bronze: Artem Loginov (Rus)

Women's 100m T35

Gold: Ping Liu (Chn)

Silver: Oxana Corso (Ita)

Bronze: Virginia McLachlan (Can)

Women's Long Jump F13

Gold: Ilse Hayes (SA)

Silver: Lynda Hamri (Alg)

Bronze: Anthi Karagianni (Gre)

Men's 5000m T11

Gold: Cristian Valenzuela (Chi)

Silver: Jason Joseph Dunkerley (Can)

Bronze: Shinya Wada (Jpn)

Men's 200m T53

Gold: Huzhao Li (Chn)

Silver: Brent Lakatos (Can)

Bronze: Yufei Zhao (Chn)

Men's 800m T52

Gold: Raymond Martin (US)

Silver: Tomoya Ito (Jpn)

Bronze: Leandro De Jesus Perez Juarez (Mex)

Men's 400m T54

Gold: Lixin Zhang (Chn)

Silver: Kenny van Weeghel (Ned)

Bronze: Chengming Liu (Spa)

Men's Shot Put F20

Gold: Todd Hodgetts (Aus)

Silver: Jeffrey Ige (Swe)

Bronze: Muhammad Ziyad Zolkefli (Mas)

Men's Discus F37/38

Gold: Javad Hardani (Irn)

Silver: Dong Xia (Chn)

Bronze: Tomasz Blatkiewicz (Pol)

Women's 1500m T54

Gold: Tatyana McFadden (US)

Silver: Edith Wolf (Swi)

Bronze: Shirley Reilly (US)

Men's 400m T11

Gold: Jose Sayovo Armando (Ang)

Silver: Lucas Prado (Brz)

Bronze: Gauthier Tresor Makunda (Fra)

Men's 100m T42

Gold: Heinrich Popow (Ger)

Silver: Scott Reardon (Aus)

Bronze: Wojtek Czyz (Pol)

Men's Discus F32/33/34

Gold: Yanzhang Wang (Chn)

Silver: Hani Alnakhli (Ksa)

Bronze: Lahouari Bahlaz (Alg)

Cycling Road

Men's Individual Road Race H3

Gold: Rafal Wilk (Pol)

Silver: Vico Merklein (Ger)

Bronze: Joel Jeannot (Fra)

Women's Individual Road Race H4

Gold: Andrea Eskau (Ger)

Silver: Laura de Vaan (Ned)

Bronze: Dorothee Vieth (Ger)

Women's Individual Road Race H1-3

Gold: Marianna Davis (US)

Silver: Monica Bascio (US)

Bronze: RACHEL MORRIS (GB)

Men's Individual Road Race H1

Gold: Mark Rohan (Ire)

Silver: Tobias Fankhauser (Swi)

Bronze: Wolfgang Schattauer (Aut)

Men's Individual Road Race H4

Gold: Alessandro Zanardi (Ita)

Silver: Ernst van Dyk (SA)

Bronze: Wim Decleir (Bel)

Men's Individual Road Race H2

Gold: Walter Ablinger (Aut)

Silver: Jean-Marc Berset (Swi)

Bronze: Vittorio Podesta (Ita)

Goalball

Women's Goalball

Gold: Japan

Silver: China

Bronze: Sweden

Men's Goalball

Gold: Finland

Silver: Brazil

Bronze: Turkey

Sitting Volleyball

Women's Sitting Volleyball

Gold: China

Silver: United States

Bronze: Ukraine

Swimming

Men's 100m Freestyle S9

Gold: Matthew Cowdrey (Aus)

Silver: Tamas Toth (Hun)

Bronze: Tamas Sors (Hun)

Women's 100m Freestyle S9

Gold: Ellie Cole (Aus)

Silver: Natalie du Toit (SA)

Bronze: Sarai Gascon (Spa)

Men's 400m Freestyle S11

Gold: Bradley Snyder (US)

Silver: Enhamed Enhamed (Spa)

Bronze: Bozun Yang (Chn)

Women's 400m Freestyle S11

Gold: Daniela Schulte (Ger)

Silver: Amber Thomas (Can)

Bronze: Cecilia Camellini (Ita)

Men's 50m Butterfly S6

Gold: Qing Xu (Chn)

Silver: Tao Zheng (Chn)

Bronze: Kyosuke Oyama (Jpn)

Women's 50m Butterfly S6

Gold: Oksana Khrul (Ukr)

Silver: Dong Lu (Chn)

Bronze: Fuying Jiang (Chn)

Men's 50m Freestyle S2

Gold: Yang Yang (Chn)

Silver: Dmitrii Kokarev (Rus)

Bronze: Aristeidis Makrodimitris (Gre)

Women's 50m Freestyle S3

Gold: Jiangbo Xia (Chn)

Silver: Olga Sviderska (Ukr)

Bronze: Patricia Valle (Mex)

Men's 50m Butterfly S5

Gold: Daniel Dias (Brz)

Silver: Roy Perkins (US)

Bronze: Junquan He (Chn)

Women's 50m Butterfly S5

Gold: Sarah Louise Rung (Nor)

Silver: Teresa Perales (Spa)

Bronze: Joana Maria Silva (Brz)

Men's 50m Freestyle S12

Gold: Maksym Veraksa (Ukr)

Silver: Aleksandr Nevolin-Svetov (Rus)

Bronze: Tucker Dupree (US)

Women's 50m Freestyle S12

Gold: Oxsana Savchenko (Rus)

Silver: Natali Pronina (Aze)

Bronze: Darya Stukalova (Rus)

Men's 200m Individual Medley -SM13

Gold: Ihar Boki (Blr)

Silver: Roman Dubovoy (Rus)

Bronze: Danylo Chufarov (Ukr)

Women's 200m Individual Medley -SM13

Gold: Valerie Grand-Maison (Can)

Silver: Rebecca Anne Meyers (US)

Bronze: Kelley Becherer (US)

Women's 4x100m Medley Relay -34 points

Gold: Australia

Silver: GREAT BRITAIN

Bronze: United States

Table Tennis

Men's Team Class 1-2

Gold: Slovakia

Silver: France

Bronze: South Korea

Men's Team Class 3

Gold: China

Silver: Germany

Bronze: France

Men's Team Class 6-8

Gold: Poland

Silver: Spain

Bronze: GREAT BRITAIN

Women's Team Class 1-3

Gold: China

Silver: South Korea

Bronze: GREAT BRITAIN

Wheelchair Basketball

Women's Wheelchair Basketball

Gold: Germany

Silver: Australia

Bronze: Netherlands

Wheelchair Fencing

Women's Team

Gold: China

Silver: Hungary

Bronze: Hong Kong

Wheelchair Tennis

Women's Singles

Gold: Esther Vergeer (Ned)

Silver: Aniek Van Koot (Ned)

Bronze: Jiske Griffioen (Ned)

Men's Doubles

Gold: Peter Vikstrom/Stefan Olsson (Swe)

Silver: Frederic Cattaneo/Nicolas Peifer (Fra)

Bronze: Stephane Houdet/Michael Jeremiasz (Fra)

Thursday 6 September

Athletics

Men's Discus F51/52/53

Gold: Denis Gulin (Rus)

Silver: Li Duan (Chn)

Bronze: Ruslan Katyshev (Ukr)

Men's Discus F51/52/53

Gold: Mohamed Berrahal (Alg)

Silver: Aigars Apinis (Lat)

Bronze: Mohamed Zemzemi (Tun)

Men's Shot Put F40

Gold: Wang Zhiming (Chn)

Silver: Hocine Gherzouli (Alg)

Bronze: Paschalis Stathalakos (Gre)

Women's Discus F37

Gold: Mi Na (Chn)

Silver: Xu Ciuping (Chn)

Bronze: BEVERLEY JONES (GB)

Men's 400m T12

Gold: Mahmoud Khaldi (Tun)

Silver: Hilton Langenhoven (SA)

Bronze: Jorge B Gonzalez Sauceda (Mex)

Men's 200m T36

Gold: Roman Pavlyk (Ukr)

Silver: Wa Wai So (Chn)

Bronze: BEN RUSHGROVE (GB)

Women's 200m T12 Paralympics results

Gold: Assia Hannouni (Fra)

Silver: Guohua Zhou (Chn)

Bronze: Daqing Zhu (Chn)

Men's 800m T36

Gold: Evgenii Shvetcov (Rus)

Silver: Artem Arefyev (Rus)

Bronze: PAUL BLAKE (GB)

Women's 200m T34

Gold: HANNAH COCKROFT (GB)

Silver: Amy Siemons (Ned)

Bronze: Desiree Vranken (Ned)

Women's 200m T38

Gold: Junfei Chen (Chn)

Silver: Margarita Goncharova (Rus)

Bronze: Inna Stryzhak (Ukr)

Men's 100m T46

Gold: Xu Zhao (Chn)

Silver: Raciel Gonzalez Isidoria (Cub)

Bronze: OLA ABIDOGUN (GB)

Men's 100m T13

Gold: Omara Durand (Cub)

Silver: Ilse Hayes (SA)

Bronze: Nantenin Keita (Fra)

Men's 200m T35

Gold: Iurii Tsaruk (Ukr)

Silver: Xinhan Fu (Chn)

Bronze: Hernan Barreto (Arg)

Women's 200m T44

Gold: Marlou van Rhijn (Ned)

Silver: Marie-Amelie le Fur (Fra)

Bronze: Katrin Green (Ger)

Women's 200m T53

Gold: Lisha Huang (Chn)

Silver: Angela Ballard (Aus)

Bronze: Hongzhuan Zhou (Chn)

Men's 800m T54

Gold: DAVID WEIR (GB)

Silver: Marcel Hug (Swi)

Bronze: Saichon Konjen (Tha)

Men's 100m T44

Gold: JONNIE PEACOCK (GB)

Silver: Richard Browne (US)

Bronze: Arnu Fourie (SA)

Women's Shot Put F32/33/34

Gold: Birgit Kober (Ger)

Silver: Louise Ellery (Aus)

Bronze: Maroura Ibrahmi (Tun)

Women's Javelin F57/58

Gold: Ming Liu (Chn)

Silver: Safia Djelal (Alg)

Bronze: Larisa Volik (Rus)

Men's Shot Put F46

Gold: Nikita Prokhorov (Rus)

Silver: Zhanbiao Hou (Chn)

Bronze: Tomasz Rebisz (Pol)

Men's Discus F44

Gold: Jeremy Campbell (US)

Silver: Daniel Greaves (GB)

Bronze: Farzad Sepahvand (Irn)

Cycling

Men's C1-3 Road Race

Gold: Roberto Bargna (Ita)

Silver: Steffen Warias (Ger)

Bronze: David Nicholas (Aus)

Women's C4-5 Road Race

Gold: SARAH STOREY (GB)

Silver: Anna Harkowska (Pol)

Bronze: Kelly Crowley (US)

Men's C4-5 Road Race

Gold: Yegor Dementyev (Ukr)

Silver: Liu Xinyang (Chn)

Bronze: Michele Pittacolo (Ita)

Women's C1-3 Road Race

Gold: Zeng Sini (Chn)

Silver: Denise Schindler (Ger)

Bronze: Allison Jones (US)

Sailing

Three-person keelboat

Gold: Netherlands (Hessels/Van der Veen/Rossen)

Silver: Germany (Kroker/Mainka/Prem)

Bronze: Norway (Wang-Hansen/Solgerg/Kristiansen)

Two-person keelboat

Gold: Australia (Fitzgibbon & Tesch)

Silver: United States (French & Creignou)

Bronze: GREAT BRITAIN (RICKHAM & BIRRELL)

Single-person keelboat

Gold: HELENA LUCAS (GB)

Silver: Heiko Kroger (Ger)

Bronze: Thierry Schmitter (Ned)

Shooting

Women's R8-50m Rifle 3 positions SH1

Gold: Zhang Cuiping (Chn)

Silver: Dang Shibei (Chn)

Bronze: Veronika Vadovicova (Svk)

Mixed P4-50m Pistol SH1

Gold: Seakyun Park (Kor)

Silver: Valery Ponomarenko (Rus)

Bronze: Hedong Ni (Chn)

Swimming

Women's 200m IM SM9

Gold: Natalie du Toit (SA)

Silver: STEPHANIE MILLWARD (GB)

Bronze: LOUISE WATKIN (GB)

Men's 200m IM SM9

Gold: Matt Cowdrey (Aus)

Silver: Andriy Kalyna (Ukr)

Bronze: Federico Morlacchi (Ita)

Men's 400m Freestyle S7

Gold: JOSEF CRAIG (GB)

Silver: Shiyun Pan (Chn)

Bronze: Andrey Gladkov (Rus)

Women's 400m Freestyle S7

Gold: Jacqueline Freney (Aus)

Silver: Cortney Jordan (US)

Bronze: SUSANNAH RODGERS (GB)

Men's 100m Breaststroke SB14

Gold: Yasuhiro Tanaka (Jpn)

Silver: Artem Pavlenko (Rus)

Bronze: Marc Evers (Ned)

Women's 100m Breaststroke SB14

Gold: Michelle Alonso Morales (Spa)

Silver: Magda Toeters (Ned)

Bronze: Shu Hang Leung (HK)

Men's 50m Backstroke S4

Gold: Juan Reyes (Mex)

Silver: Aleksei Lyzhikhin (Rus)

Bronze: Gustavo Sanchez Martinez (Mex)

Women's 50m Backstroke S4

Gold: Lisette Teunissen (Ned)

Silver: Edenia Garcia (Brz)

Bronze: Juan Bai (Chn)

Men's 100m Freestyle S8

Gold: Yinan Wang (Chn)

Silver: Denis Tarasov (Rus)

Bronze: Konstantin Lisenkov (Rus)

Women's 100m Freestyle S8

Gold: Jessica Long (US)

Silver: HEATHER FREDERIKSEN (GB)

Bronze: Maddison Elliott (Aus)

Men's 50m Backstroke S1

Gold: Hennadii Boiko (Ukr)

Silver: Christos Tampaxis (Gre)

Bronze: Oleksandr Golovko (Ukr)

Men's 50m Backstroke S5

Gold: Daniel Dias (Brz)

Silver: Junquan He (Chn)

Bronze: Zsolt Vereczkei (Hun)

Men's 100m Freestyle S10

Gold: Andre Brasil (Brz)

Silver: Phelipe Andrews Melo Rodrigues (Brz)

Bronze: Andrew Pasterfield (Aus)

Women's 100m Freestyle S10

Gold: Sophie Pascoe (NZ)

Silver: Elodie Lorandi (Fra)

Bronze: Summer Ashley Mortimer (Can)

Men's 100m Butterfly S11

Gold: Victor Smyrnov (Ukr)

Silver: Enhamed Enhamed (Spa)

Bronze: Keiichi Kimura (Jpn)

Wheelchair Fencing

Men's Individual Sabre - Category B

Gold: Grzegorz Pluta (Pol)

Silver: Marc-Andre Cratere (Fra)

Bronze: Alessio Sarri (Ita)

Men's Individual Sabre - Category A

Gold: Yijun Chen (Chn)

Silver: Jianquan Tian (Chn)

Bronze: Wing Kin Chan (HK)

Wednesday 5 September

Archery

Women's Team Recurve - Open

Gold: South Korea

Silver: China

Bronze: Iran

Men's Team Recurve - Open

Gold: Russia

Silver: South Korea

Bronze: China

Athletics

Women's Shot Put F11/12

Gold: A Legnante (Ita)

Silver: H Tang (Chn)

Bronze: L Zhang (Chn)

Men's Discus F54/55/56

Gold: L Diaz (Cub)

Silver: D Mitrovic (Ser)

Bronze: A M Yari (Irn)

Men's Shot Put F32/33

Gold: K Kardjena (Alg)

Silver: K Betina (Alg)

Bronze: M Bakiri (Alg)

Men's Long Jump F36

Gold: R Pavlyk (Ukr)

Silver: M Sobczak (Pol)

Bronze: V Svirodov (Rus)

Men's Shot Put F37/38

Gold: D Xia (Chn)

Silver: I Abdelwareth (Egy)

Bronze: J Hardani (Irn)

Men's 800m T12

Gold: A Zhiou (Tun)

Silver: E Sharov (Rus)

Bronze: D DEVINE (GBR)

Women's 800m T53

Gold: H Zhou (Chn)

Silver: L Huang (Chn)

Bronze: J Galli (US)

Women's 1500m T20

Gold: B Niewiedzial (Pol)

Silver: A Meloch (Pol)

Bronze: I Biacsi (Hun)

Men's Long Jump F37/38

Gold: G Khugaev (Rus)

Silver: Y Ma (Chn)

Bronze: D Buis (SA)

Women's 200m T37

Gold: J Benson (Nam)

Silver: B WOODWARD (GBR)

Bronze: M Seifert (Ger)

Men's 800m T53

Gold: R Colman (Aus)

Silver: B Lakatos (Can)

Bronze: J George (US)

Women's 100m T11

Gold: T Guilhermina (Bra)

Silver: J G Santos (Bra)

Bronze: J Santos (Bra)

Women's 100m T42

Gold: M Caironi (Ita)

Silver: K Cartwright (Aus)

Bronze: J Schmidt (Ger)

Women's Shot Put F20

Gold: E Durska (Pol)

Silver: A Mysnyk (Ukr)

Bronze: S Kudelya (Ukr)

Women's 100m T46

Gold: Y Castillo (Cub)

Silver: N Rodomakina (Rus)

Bronze: Y Wang (Chn)

Women's 100m T52

Gold: M Vervoort (Bel)

Silver: M Stilwell (Can)

Bronze: K Morgan (US)

Women's 800m T54

Gold: Tatyana McFadden (US0

Silver: Edith Wolf (Swi)

Bronze: Lihong Zou (Chn)

Men's 4x100m Relay T11/T13

Gold: Russia

Silver: China

Bronze: Azerbaijan

Men's 4x100m Relay T42/T46

Gold: South Africa

Silver: Brazil

Bronze: United States

Women's Javelin Throw F54/55/56

Gold: L Yang (Chn)

Silver: H Aidi (Tun)

Bronze: M Willing (Ger)

Men's Javelin Throw F12/13

Gold: P Zhu (Chn)

Silver: S Nikparast (Ira)

Bronze: B Budetic (Cro)

Cycling

Men's Individual C5 Time Trial

Gold: Y Dememtyev (Ukr)

Silver: X Liu (Chn)

Bronze: M Gallagher (Aus)

Men's Individual C4 Time Trial

Gold: J Jezek (Cze)

Silver: CE Novak (Rom)

Bronze: J Bouska (Cze)

Men's Individual C3 Time Trial

Gold: D Nicholas (Aus)

Silver: J Berenyi (US)

Bronze: M Fujita (Jpn)

Men's Individual C2 Time Trial

Gold: T Graf (Ger)

Silver: G Liang (Chn)

Bronze: M E Tio (Spa)

Men's Individual C1 Time Trial

Gold: M Teuber (Ger)

Silver: M Colbourne (GB)

Bronze: Z Y Li (Chn)

Women's Individual C5 Time Trial

Gold: S Storey (GB)

Silver: A Hawkowska (Pol)

Bronze: K Crowley (US)

Women's Individual C4 Time Trial

Gold: M Fisher (US)

Silver: S Powell (Aus)

Bronze: MC Molnar (Can)

Women's Individual C1-3 Time Trial

Gold: A Jones (US)

Silver: T Diepoltova (Ukr)

Bronze: S Zeng (Chn)

Men's Individual B Time Trial

Gold: C Venge (Spa)

Silver: I Pizzi (Ita)

Bronze: J Brown (Ire)

Women's Individual B Time Trial

Gold: K Goeken (Ned)

Silver: P Gray (NZ)

Bronze: C Walsh (Ire)

Men's Individual H 4 Time Trial

Gold: A Zanardi (Ita)

Silver: N Mosandl (Ger)

Bronze: O Sanchez (US)

Men's Individual H 3 Time Trial

Gold: R Wilk (Pol)

Silver: N Barley (Aus)

Bronze: B Jeffre (Ger)

Men's Individual H 2 Time Trial

Gold: H Frei (Swi)

Silver: W Ablinger (Aut)

Bronze: V Podesta (Ita)

Men's Individual H 1 Time Trial

Gold: M Rohan (Ire)

Silver: K Lion (Isr)

Bronze: W Schattaeur (Aut)

Women's Individual H 4 Time Trial

Gold: A Eskau (Ger)

Silver: D Vieth (Ger)

Bronze: L De Vaan (Ned)

Women's Individual H 3 Time Trial

Gold: S Graf (Swi)

Silver: M Bascio (US)

Bronze: M Mohkovich (Rus)

Women's Individual H 1-2 Time Trial

Gold: M Davis (US)

Silver: K Darke (GB)

Bronze: U Schwaller (Swi)

Mixed T 1-2 Time Trial

Gold: C Cooke (Aus)

Silver: HP Durst (Ger)

Bronze: D Stone (GB)

Powerlifting

Men's -100kg

Gold: M Eldib (Egy)

Silver: D Qi (Chn)

Bronze: A Sadeghzadehsalmani (Irn)

Women's +82.5kg

Gold: G Anozie (Nga)

Silver: H Ahmed (Egy)

Bronze: P Barcenas (Mex)

Men's +100kg

Gold: S Rahman (Ira)

Silver: F Al-Ajeeli (Irq)

Bronze: KB Chun (Kor)

Shooting

Men's R7-50m Rifle 3 Positions SH1

Gold: J Jakobsson (Swe)

Silver: D Shaziri (Isr)

Bronze: C Dong (Chn)

Swimming

Men's 200m Individual Medley SM8

Gold: O HYND (GBR)

Silver: J wang (Chn)

Bronze: M Deelen (Ned)

Women's 200m Individual Medley SM8

Gold: J long (US)

Silver: O Vladykina (Rus)

Bronze: S Jiang (Chn)

Men's 400m Freestyle S10

Gold: IJ Silverman

Silver: B Huot

Bronze: R Welbourn

Women's 400m Freestyle S10

Gold: E Lorandi (Fra)

Silver: A Rivard (Can)

Bronze: SB Scott (US)

Men's 100m Breaststroke SB5

Gold: WG Lim (Kor)

Silver: N Grunenberg (Ger)

Bronze: P Rangel (Mex)

Women's 100m Breaststroke SB5

Gold: K Bruhn (Ger)

Silver: L Song (Chn)

Bronze: N Nir-Kistler (US)

Men's 100m Backstroke S12

Gold: A Nevolin-Svetov (Rus)

Silver: T Dupree (USA)

Bronze: S Klippert (Ukr)

Women's 100m Backstroke S12

Gold: O Savchenko (Rus)

Silver: N Pronina (Aze)

Bronze: H RUSSELL (GBR)

Men's 100m Breaststroke SB6

Gold: Y Bohodayko (Ukr)

Silver: T Schmidtke (Ger)

Bronze: C Burkard (Ger)

Women's 100m Breaststroke SB6

Gold: V Savtsova (Ukr)

Silver: C HENSHAW (GBR

Bronze: E JOHNSON (GBR)

Men's 50m Backstroke S2

Gold: Y Yang (Chn)

Silver: A Makrodimitris (Gre)

Bronze: D Kokarev (Rus)

Women's 50m Freestyle S9

Gold: P Lin (Chn)

Silver: L WATKIN (GBR)

Bronze: E Cole (Aus)

Men's 50m Freestyle S9

Gold: M Cowdrey (Aus)

Silver: T Toth (Hun)

Bronze: J Alcaraz (Spa)

Women's 50m Backstroke S2

Gold: Y Feng (Chn)

Silver: G Ielisavetska (Ukr)

Bronze: I Sotska (Ukr)

Men's 100m Freestyle S4

Gold: G M Sanchez (Mex)

Silver: R Oribe (Spa)

Bronze: D Smetanine (Fra)

Wheelchair Fencing

Men's Individual Epee - Category A

Gold: D Pender (Pol)

Silver: R Noble (Fra)

Bronze: M Betti (Ita)

Women's Individual Epee - Category A

Gold: Y Yu (HKG)

Silver: Z Krajnyak (Hun)

Bronze: B Wu (Chn)

Women's Individual Epee - Category B

Gold: S Briese-Baetke

Silver: S Jana (Tha)

Bronze: C Chan (Chn)

Men's Individual Epee - Category B

Gold: G Silva (Bra)

Silver: S Tam (HKG)

Bronze: A Latreche (Fra)

Wheelchair Tennis

Mixed Quad Doubles

Gold: N Taylor & D Wagner (US)

Silver: P NORFOLK & A LAPTHORNE (GBR)

Bronze: N Gershony & S Weinberg (Isr)

Tuesday 4 September

Archery

Women's Individual Recurve W1/W2

Gold: Z Nemati (Irn)

Silver: E Mijno (Ita)

Bronze: J Li (Chn)

Women's Individual Recurve Standing

Gold: H Yan (Chn)

Silver: H S Lee (Kor)

Bronze: M Olszewska (Pol)

Women's Individual Compound Open

Gold: D BROWN (GB)

Silver: M CLARKE (GB)

Bronze: S Atrakhinova (Rus)

Athletics

Men's Shot Put F57/58

Gold: A Ashapatov (Rus)

Silver: J Rokicki (Pol)

Bronze: M Louwrens (RSA)

Men's Javelin Throw F52/53

Gold: A Cunningham (Jam)

Silver: A Jokar (Irn)

Bronze: M M De Jesus (Mex)

Men's Long Jump F11

Gold: R Katyshev (Ukr)

Silver: E Gillette (US)

Bronze: D Li (Chn)

Women's Shot Put F37

Gold: N Mi (Chn)

Silver: Q Xu (Chn)

Bronze: E Berna (Cze)

Men's 1500m T13

Gold: A Zhiou (Tun)

Silver: D Korir (Ken)

Bronze: D DEVINE (GBR)

Men's 100m T12

Gold: F Trikolich (Rus)

Silver: M Michalski (Pol)

Bronze: Y Li (Chn)

Men's 1500m T20

Gold: P Nasiri (Ira)

Silver: D Pek (Pol)

Bronze: R Korc (Pol)

Women's 1500m T12

Gold: E Pautova (Rus)

Silver: E Congoste (Spa)

Bronze: A Minetti (Ita)

Men's 1500m T46

Gold: A Tarbei (Ken)

Silver: W Indelbu (Eth)

Bronze: S Nouioua (Alg)

Men's 400m T36

Gold: E Shvetcov (Rus)

Silver: P BLAKE (GBR)

Bronze: R Pavlyk (Ukr)

Women's 400m T12

Gold: A El Hannouni (Fra)

Silver: O Boturchuk (Ukr)

Bronze: D Maldonado (Mex)

Men's 400m T46

Gold: G Matzinger (Aut)

Silver: Y Nascimento (Bra)

Bronze: P Pathirannehelag (Sri)

Men's 200m T34

Gold: W Ktila (Tun)

Silver: M Hammadi (Uae)

Bronze: R McCracken (Aus)

Men's 200m T11

Gold: F Gomes (Bra)

Silver: D Silva (Bra)

Bronze: J Armando (Ang)

Men's 1500m T54

Gold: D WEIR (GBR)

Silver: P Wahoram (Tha)

Bronze: G Kim (Kor)

Women's 4x100m Relay T35/T38

Gold: Russia

Silver: China

Bronze: Great Britain

Men's Shot Put F34

Gold: A Nouiri (Mar)

Silver: M Kaedi (Ira)

Bronze: T Cibone (Fra)

Men's Discus Throw F40

Gold: Z Wang (Chn)

Silver: P Stathelakos (Gre)

Bronze: J santos (Bra)

Boccia

Mixed pairs BC4

Gold: Brazil

Silver: Czech Republic

Bronze: Canada

Mixed pairs BC3

Gold: Greece

Silver: Portugal

Bronze: Belgium

Mixed Team BC1-2

Gold: Thailand

Silver: China

Bronze: Great Britain

Equestrian

Individual Freestyle Grade IV

Gold: M George (Bel)

Silver: S WELLS (GB)

Bronze: F Hosmar (Ned)

Individual Freestyle Grade III

Gold: H Brenner (Ger)

Silver: D CRIDDLE (GB)

Bronze: A Dalskov (Den)

Individual Freestyle Grade la

Gold: S CHRISTIANSEN (GB)

Silver: T Laurentia (Sin)

Bronze: H Kearney (Ire)

Powerlifting

Men's -82.5k

Gold: M Farzin (Irn)

Silver: XF Gu (Chn)

Bronze: M Mathana (Egy)

Women's -82.5kg

Gold: L Obiji (Nga)

Silver: R Mahmoud (Egy)

Bronze: Y Xu (Chn)

Men's 90kg

Gold: H Abdelhady (Egy)

Silver: H Cai (Chn)

Bronze: P Mamalos (Gre)

Shooting

Mixed R6-50mm Rifle Prone SH1

Gold: AS Alaryani (UAE)

Silver: J A S Reinaldo (Spa)

Bronze: M SKELHON (GB)

Swimming

Men's 100m Backstroke S8

Gold: K Lisenkov (Rus)

Silver: D Tarasov (Rus)

Bronze: O HYND (GB)

Women's 100m Backstroke S8

Gold: H FREDERIKSEN (GB)

Silver J Long (Usa)

Bronze: O Vladyinka (Rus)

Men's 50m Freestyle S6

Gold: X Qing (Chn)

Silver: L Perez (cub)

Bronze: T Zhao (Chn)

Women's 50m Freestyle S6

Gold: M Peper-De Koning (Ned)

Silver: V Arlen (Usa)

Bronze: E SIMMONDS (GB)

Men's 400m Freestyle S9

Gold: B Hall (Aus)

Silver: T Sors (Hun)

Bronze: F Morlacchi (ITA)

Women's 400m Freestyle S9

Gold: N Toit (SA)

Silver: S MILLWARD (GB)

Bronze: E Cole (Aus)

Men's 100m Backstroke - S10

Gold: J Zook (USA)

Silver: A Brasil (Bra)

Bronze: B Huot (Can)

Women's 100m Backstroke S10

Gold: S Mortimer (Can)

Silver: S Pascoe (NZ)

Bronze: S Sapiro (SA)

Men's 100m Breaststroke SB4

Gold: D Dias (Bra)

Silver: M Fuentes (Col)

Bronze: R Ten (Spa)

Women's 100m Breaststroke SB4

Gold: N Prologaieva (Ukr)

Silver: S Rung (Nor)

Bronze: T Perales (Spa)

Men's 100m Freestyle S12

Gold: M Veraksa (Ukr)

Silver: A Nevolin-Svetov (Rus)

Bronze: T Dupree (USA)

Women's 100m Freestyle S12

Gold: O Savchenko (Rus)

Silver: N Pronina (Aze)

Bronze: D Stukalova (Rus)

Men's 50m Freestyle S7

Gold: L Lamback (US)

Silver: S pan (Chn)

Bronze: M WALKER (GBR)

Women's 50m Freestyle S7

Gold: J Freney (Aus)

Silver: C Jordan (US)

Bronze: A Palian (Ukr)

Men's 400m Freestyle S13

Gold: I Boki (Blr)

Silver: D Chufarov (Ukr)

Bronze: A Golintovskii (Rus)

Wheelchair Fencing

Men's Individual Foil - Category A

Gold: R Ye (Chn)

Silver: Y Chen (Chn)

Bronze: R Osvath (Hun)

Women's Individual Foil - Category A

Gold: Y Yu (Chn)

Silver: B Wu (Chn)

Bronze: Z Krajnyak (Hun)

Women's Individual Foil - Category A

Gold: F Yao (Chn)

Silver: G Dani (Hun)

Bronze: M Makowska (Pol)

Men's Individual Foil - Category B

Gold: D Hu (Chn)

Silver: A Datsko (Ukr)

Bronze: A Latreche (Fra)

Monday 3 September

Archery

Men's Individual Compound Open

Gold: Jere Forsberg (Fin)

Silver: Matt Stutzman (US)

Bronze: Dogan Hanci (Tur)

Men's Individual Compound W1

Gold: Jeff Fabry (US)

Silver: David Drahoninsky (Cze)

Bronze: Norbert Murphy (Can)

Men's Individual Recurve Standing

Gold: Timur Tuchinov (Rus)

Silver: Oleg Shestakov (Rus)

Bronze: Mikhail Oyun (Rus)

Men's Individual Recurve W1/W2

Gold: Oscar de Pellegrin (Ita)

Silver: Hasahin Sanawi (Mas)

Bronze: Tseng Lung Hui (Tpe)

Athletics

Women's Javelin

Gold: Birgit Kober (Ger)

Silver: Marie Braemer-Skowronek (Ger)

Bronze: Marjaana Huovinen (Fin)

Women's Long Jump F20

Gold: Karolina Kucharczyk (Pol)

Silver: Krestina Zhukova (Rus)

Bronze: Mikela Ristoski (Cro)

Men's 1500m T37

Gold: Michael McKillop (Ire)

Silver: Brad Scott (Aus)

Bronze: Mohamed Charmi (Tun)

Men's 1500m T11

Gold: Samwel Mushai Kimani (Ken)

Silver: Odair Santos (Bra)

Bronze: Jason Joseph Dunkerley (Can)

Men's 5000m T12

Gold: El Amin Chentouf (Mor)

Silver: Abderrahim Zhiou (Tun)

Bronze: Henry Kirwa (Ken)

Men's High Jump F42

Gold: Iliesa Delana (Fij)

Silver: Girisha Hosanagara Nagarajegowda (Ind)

Bronze: Lukasz Mamczarz (Pol)

Men's 400m T52

Gold: Raymond Martin (US)

Silver: Tomoya Ito ( Jpn)

Bronze: Thomas Geierspichler (Aus)

Men's 400m T38

Gold: Mohamed Farhat Chida (Tun)

Silver: Wenjun Zhou (Chn)

Bronze: Union Sekailwe (SA)

Men's 100m T53

Gold: MICKEY BUSHELL (GB)

Silver: Yufei Zhao (Chn)

Bronze: Shiran Yu (Chn)

Men's 100m T51

Gold: Toni Piispanen (Fin)

Silver: Alvise de Vidi (Ita)

Bronze: Mohamed Berrahal (Alg)

Women's 400M T13

Gold: Omara Durand (Cub)

Silver: Somaya Bousaid (Tun)

Bronze: Alexandra Dimoglou (Gre)

Women's Shot Put F42/44

Gold: Yao Juan (Chn)

Silver: Yang Yue (Chn)

Bronze: Michaela Floeth (Ger)

Men's Long Jump F46

Gold: Liu Fuliang (Chn)

Silver: Arnaud Assoumani (Fra)

Bronze: Huseyn Hasanov (Aze)

Men's Discus F35/36

Gold: Sebastian Dietz (Ger)

Silver: Oleksi Pashkov (Ukr)

Bronze: Wang Wenbo (Chn)

Men's Shot Put F11/12

Gold: Andrii Holivets (Ukr)

Silver: Vladimir Andryushchenko (Rus)

Bronze: Russell Short (Aus)

Equestrian

Individual Freestyle Test Grade 1b

Gold: Pepo Puch (Aut)

Silver: Katja Karjalainen (Fin)

Bronze: LEE PEARSON (GB)

Individual Freestyle Test Grade II

Gold: NATASHA BAKER (GB)

Silver: Britta Napel (Ger)

Bronze: Angelika Trabert (Ger)

Powerlifting

Men's -75KG

Gold: Ali hosseini (Ira)

Silver: Mohamed Elelfat (Egy)

Bronze: Peng Hu (Chn)

Women's -75kg

Gold: Fu Taoying (Chn)

Silver: Folashade Oluwafemiayo (Ngr)

Bronze: Lin Tzu-Hui (Tpe)

Women's -67.5kg

Gold: Southad Ghazouani (Fra)

Silver: Tan Yujiao (Chn)

Bronze: Victoria NNeji (Ngr)

Shooting

Gold: Jianfei Li (Chn)

Silver: Sergey Malyshev (Rus)

Bronze: Valery Ponomarenko (Rus)

Swimming

Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay 34 Points

Gold: Australia

Silver: United States

Bronze: GREAT BRITAIN

Men's 50m Breaststroke SB3

Gold: Michael Schenmaker (Ned)

Silver: Miguel Luque (Spa)

Bronze: Takayuki Suzuki (Jpn)

Men's 50m Freestyle S8

Gold: Denis Tarasov (Rus)

Silver: Maurice Deelen (Ned)

Bronze: Yinan Wang (Chn)

Men's 100m Backstroke S13

Gold: Ihar Boki (Blr)

Silver: Charles Bouwer (SA)

Bronze: Charalampos Taiganidis (Gre)

Women's 200m Individual Medley SM12

Gold: Oxana Savchenko (Rus)

Silver: Natali Pronina (Aze)

Bronze: Darya Stukalova (Rus)

Men's 200m Individual Medley SM12

Gold: Maksym Veraksa (Ukr)

Silver: Aleksandr Nevolin-Svetov (Rus)

Bronze: Sergey Punko (Rus)

Women's 100m Breaststroke SB11

Gold: Maja Reichard (Swe)

Silver: Yana Berezhna (Ukr)

Bronze: Nadia Baez (Arg)

Men's 100m Breaststroke SB11

Gold: Bozun Yang (Chn)

Silver: Keiichi Kimura (Jpn)

Bronze: Oleksandr Mashchenko (Ukr)

Women's 100m Freestyle S3

Gold: Jiangbo Xia (Chn)

Silver: Olga Sviderska (Ukr)

Bronze: Patricia Valle (Mex)

Men's 100m Freestyle S2

Gold: Yang Yang (Chn)

Silver: Dmitrii Kokarev (Rus)

Bronze: Aristeidis Makrodimitris (Gre)

Women's 100m Freestyle S7

Gold: Jacqueline Freney (Aus)

Silver: Cortney Jordan (US)

Bronze: Susannah Rodgers (GB)

Men's 100m Freestyle S7

Gold: Pan Shiyun (Chn)

Silver: Matt Levy(Aus)

Bronze: Lantz Lamback (US)

Women's 200m Individual Medley SM6

Gold: ELLIE SIMMONDS (GB)

Silver: Verena Schott (Ger)

Bronze: NATALIE JONES (GB)

Men's 200m Individual Medley SM6

Gold: Zu Qing (Chn)

Silver: SASCHA KINDRED (GB)

Bronze: Zheng Tao (Chn)

Table Tennis

Women's singles Class 10

Gold: Natalia Partyka (Pol)

Silver: Qian Yang (Chn)

Bronze: Lei Fan (Chn)

Men's singles Class 4

Gold: Young Gun Kim (Kor)

Silver: Yan Zhang (Chn)

Bronze: Sameh Saleh (Egy)

Women's singles Class 9

Gold: Lina Lei (Chn)

Silver: Neslihan Kavas (Tur)

Bronze: Meili Liu (Chn)

Men's singles Class 2

Gold: Jan Riapos (Slv)

Silver: Kyung Mook Kim (Kor)

Bronze: Fabien Lamirault (Fra)

Women's singles Class 7

Gold: Kelly van Zon (Ned)

Silver: Yulia Ovsyannikova (Rus)

Bronze: Viktoria Safonova (Ukr)

Men's singles Class 8

Gold: Zhao Shuai (Chn)

Silver: Richard Csejtey (Cze)

Bronze: Emil Andersson (Swe)

Men's singles Class 1

Gold: Holger Nikelis (Ger)

Silver: Jean-Francois Ducay (Fra)

Bronze: PAUL DAVIES (GB)

Women's singles Class 6

Gold: Raisa Chebanika (Rus)

Silver: Antonina Khodzynska (Ukr)

Bronze: Yuliya Klymenko (Ukr)

Women's singles Class 3

Gold: Anna-Carin Ahlquist (Swe)

Silver: Doris Mader (Aut)

Bronze: Alena Kanova (Svk)

Men's singles Class 11

Gold: Peter Palos (Hun)

Silver: Son Byeongjun (Kor)

Bronze: Pascal Pereira-Leal (Fra)

Sunday 2 September

Athletics

Women's 200m T11

Gold: T Guilhermina (Brz)

Silver: J Santos (Brz)

Bronze: J Jia (Chn)

Women's Javelin F12/13

Gold: Tanja Dragic (Ser)

Silver: Anna Sorokina (Rus)

Bronze: Natalija Eder (Aut)

Women's Shot put F35/36

Gold: Mariia Pomazan (Ukr)

Silver: Wang Jun (Chn)

Bronze: Wu Qing (Chn)

Women's Long Jump F42/44

Gold: Kelly Cartwright (Aus)

Silver: STEF REID (GB)

Bronze: Marie-Emilie Le Fur (Fra)

Men's 100 T36

Gold: E Shvetcov (Rus)

Silver: G BALLARD (GB)

Bronze: R Pavlyk (Ukr)

Women's 5,000m T54

Gold: Edith Wolf (Swi)

Silver: Shirley Reilly (US)

Bronze: Christie Dawes (Aus)

Women's 100m T37

Gold: M Francois-Elie (Fra)

Silver: J Benson (Nam)

Bronze: N Bahi (Tun)

Men's 400m T53

Gold: H Li (Chn)

Silver: B Lakatos (Can)

Bronze: R Colman (Aus)

Men's Discus F42

Gold: ALED DAVIES (GB)

Silver: Mehrdad Karam Zadeh (Irn)

Bronze: Wang Lezheng (Chn)

Men's 100m T52

Gold: R Martin (US)

Silver: S Hernandez Mondrago (Mex)

Bronze: P Nitz (US)

Men's Javelin F44

Gold: M Gao (Chn)

Silver: T Falelavaki (Fra)

Bronze: R Hertog (Ned)

Men's 200m T46

Gold: Y Nascimento (Brz)

Silver: R Gonzalez Isidoria (Cub)

Bronze: S Patmore (Aus)

Women's Long Jump F46

Gold: N Rodomakina (Rus)

Silver: C Beattie (Aus)

Bronze: J Ouyang (Chn)

Women's 100m T12

Gold: G Zhou (Chn)

Silver: L CLEGG (GB)

Bronze: O Boturchuk (Ukr)

Men's 100 T54

Gold: L Tahti (Fin)

Silver: Y Liu (Chn)

Bronze: S Konjen (Tha)

Men's 400m T13

Gold: A Labzin (Rus)

Silver: A Zverev (Rus)

Bronze: M Amguoun (Mor)

Men's Discus F11

Gold: D Casino (Spa)

Silver: V Lishchynskyi (Ukr)

Bronze: B Marinkovic (Aut)

Women's 100m T53

Gold: L Huang (Chn)

Silver: H Zhou (Chn)

Bronze: A Ballard (Aus)

Men's 200m T44

Gold: A Oliveira (Brz)

Silver: O Pistorius (RSA)

Bronze: B Leeper (US)

Women's 100m T44

Gold: M Le Fer (Fra)

Silver: M Van Rhijn (Ned)

Bronze: A Holmes (US)

Men's 5000m T54

Gold: D WEIR (GB)

Silver: K Fearnley (Aus)

Bronze: J Casoli (Fra)

Cycling

Mixed C1 to 5 Team Sprint

Gold: China

Silver: GREAT BRITAIN

Bronze: United States

Women's Individual B Pursuit

Gold: Phillipa Gray & Laura Thompson (NZ)

Silver: Catherine Walsh & Francine Meehan (Ire)

Bronze: AILEEN MCGLYNN & HELEN SCOTT (GB)

Men's Individual B Pursuit

Gold: ANTHONY KAPPES & CRAIG MACLEAN (GB)

Silver: NEIL FACHIE & BARNEY STOREY (GB)

Bronze: J-E Porto Lareo & J-A Villanueva Trinidad (Spa)

Equestrian

Individual Championship Test - Grade III

Gold: Hannelore Brenner (Ger)

Silver: DEBORAH CRIDDLE (GB)

Bronze: Annika Dalskov (Den)

Individual Championship test Grade IV

Gold: Michelle George (Bel)

Silver: SOPHIE WELLS (GB)

Bronze: Frank Hosmar (Ned)

Individual Championship test Grade la

Gold: S CHRISTIANSEN (GB)

Silver: H Kearney (Ire)

Bronze: L Tan (Sin)

Powerlifting

Men's -67.5kg

Gold: Liu Lei (Chn)

Silver: Roohallah Rostami (Irn)

Bronze: Shaaban Ibrahim (Egy)

Women's -56kg

Gold: Fatma Omar (Egy)

Silver: Lucy Ejike (Ngr)

Bronze: Ozlem Becerikli (Tur)

Women's -60kg

Gold: F Omar (Egy)

Silver: L Ejike (Nga)

Bronze: O Becerikili (Tur)

Rowing

Mixed Coxed Four LTAMix+

Gold: GREAT BRITAIN

Silver: Germany

Bronze: Ukraine

Mixed Double Sculls - TAMix2x

Gold: China

Silver: France

Bronze: United States

Men's Single Sculls ASW1x

Gold: Cheng Huang (Chn)

Silver: Erik Horrie (Aus)

Bronze: Aleksey Chuvasev (Rus)

Women's Single Sculls ASW1x

Gold: Alla Lysenko (Ukr)

Silver: Nathalie Benoit (Fra)

Bronze: Liudmilla Vauchok (Blr)

Shooting

Mixed R4 10m Air Rifle Standing SH2

Gold: Juyoung Kang (Kor)

Silver: Gorazd Tirsek (Slo)

Bronze: Michael Johnson (NZ)

Swimming

Men's 200m Individual Medley SM7

Gold: Y Bohodayko (Ukr)

Silver: R Garcia-Tolson (US)

Bronze: M Levy (Aus)

Women's 200m Individual Medley SM7

Gold: J Freney (Aus)

Silver: B Nelson (Can)

Bronze: M Huang (Chn)

Men's 200m Freestyle S14

Gold: JM Sverrisson (Ice)

Silver: D Fox (Aus)

Bronze: W Cho (Kor)

Women's 200m Freestyle S14

Gold: JJ APPLEGATE (GB)

Silver: T Corry (Aus)

Bronze: M Van der Kulk (Ned)

Men's 100m Backstroke S11

Gold: D Zalevskyy (Ukr)

Silver: B Yang (Chn)

Bronze: V Smyrnov (Ukr)

Women's 100m Backstroke S11

Gold: A Akiyama (Jpn)

Silver: M Fisher (NZ)

Bronze: C Camellini (Ita)

Men's 100m Freestyle S13

Gold: I Boki (Blr)

Silver: C Bouwer (RSA)

Bronze: A Golintovskii (Rus)

Women's 100m Freestyle S13

Gold: K Becherer (US)

Silver: V Grand-Maison (Can)

Bronze: RA Meyers (US)

Men's 100m Butterfly S12

Gold: R Makarov (Rus)

Silver: S Punko (Rus)

Bronze: J CLEGG (GB)

Men's 150m Individual Medley SM4

Gold: C Leslie (Aus)

Silver: G Sanchez Martinez (Mex)

Bronze: T Suzuki (Jpn)

Women's 50m Freestyle S8

Gold: M Weggemann (US)

Silver: M Elliott (Aus)

Bronze: S Jiang (Chn)

Men's 150m Individual Medley SM3

Gold: J Du (Chn)

Silver: D Vynohradets (Ukr)

Bronze: H Li (Chn)

Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay 34 points

Gold: Australia

Silver: China

Bronze: Russia

Women's 100m Butterfly S12

Gold: J Mendak (Pol)

Silver: D Stukalova (Rus)

Bronze: H RUSSELL (GB)

Table Tennis

Women's singles Class 11

Gold: Wong Ka Man (HK)

Silver: Yeung Chi Ka (HK)

Bronze: Anzhelika Kosacheva (Rus)

Men's singles Class 3

Gold: Feng Panfeng (Chn)

Silver: Zlatko Kesler (Ser)

Bronze: Thomas Schmidberger (Ger)

Men's singles Class 6

Gold: Rungroj Thainyom (Tha)

Silver: Alvaro Valera (Spa)

Bronze: Peter Rosenmaier (Den)

Women's singles Class 1-2

Gold: Liu Jing (Chn)

Silver: Pamela Pezzutto (Ita)

Bronze: Isabelle Lafaye Mariziou (Fra)

Men's singles Class 9

Gold: Ma Lin (Chn)

Silver: Stanislaw Fraczyk (Aut)

Bronze: Gerben Last (Ned)

Men's singles Class 5

Gold: Tommy Urhaug (Nor)

Silver: Cao Ningning (Chn)

Bronze: Jung Eun Chang (Kor)

Men's singles Class 7

Gold: Jochen Wollmert (Ger)

Silver: WILLIAM BAYLEY (GB)

Bronze: Mykhaylo Popov (Ukr)

Women's singles Class 4

Gold: Y Zhou (Chn)

Silver: B Peric-Rankovic (Ser)

Bronze: S H Moon (Kor)

Women's singles Class 8

Gold: J Mao (Chn)

Silver: T Kamkasomphou (Fra)

Bronze: J Abrahamsson (Swe)

Women's singles Class 5

Gold: B Zhang (Chn)

Silver: G Gu (Chn)

Bronze: I Lundback (Swe)

Men's singles Class 10

Gold: P Chojnowski (Pol)

Silver: Y Ge (Chn)

Bronze: D Jacobs (Pol)

Saturday 1 September

Athletics

Men's Shot put F54/55/56

Gold: Jalil Baghera Jeddi (Irn)

Silver: Karol Kozun (Pol)

Bronze: ROBIN WOMACK (GB)

Women's Discus F11/12

Gold: Zhang Liangmin (Chn)

Silver: Tang Hongxia (Chn)

Bronze: CLARE WILLIAMS (GB)

Women's Club throw F31/32/51

Gold: Maroua Ibrahimi (Tun)

Silver: Mounia Gasmi (Alg)

Bronze: GEMMA PRESCOTT (GB)

Men's Long jump F13

Gold: Luis Gutierrez (Cub)

Silver: Angel Cabeza Jimenez (Cub)

Bronze: Radoslav Zlatanov (Bul)

Men's 200m T42

Gold: RICHARD WHITEHEAD (GB)

Silver: Shaquille Vance (US)

Bronze: Heinrich Popow (Ger)

Women's 200m T36

Gold: E Ivanova (Rus)

Silver: M Jeon (Kor)

Bronze: C Nicoleitzik (Ger)

Women's 100m T38

Gold: M Goncharova (Rus)

Silver: J Chen (Chn)

Bronze: I Stryzhak (Ukr)

Women's Shot Put F54/55/56

Gold: L Yang (Chn)

Silver: M Buggenhagen (Ger)

Bronze: A Madsen (US)

Men's Javelin F33/34

Gold: M Kaedi (Irn)

Silver: Y Wang (Chn)

Bronze: K Kardjena (Alg)

Men's 100m T13

Gold: J Smyth (Ire)

Silver: L Gutierrez (Cub)

Bronze: J Ntutu (RSA)

Men's Triple Jump F46

Gold: F Liu (Chn)

Silver: A Assoumani (Fra)

Bronze: A Subota (Blr)

Men's 100m T35

Gold: I Tsaruk (Ukr)

Silver: T Mokgalagadi (RSA)

Bronze: X Fu (Chn)

Men's Javelin F46

Gold: K Piekart (Pol)

Silver: N Gudkova (Rus)

Bronze: M Hogan (Aus)

Women's 200m T52

Gold: M Stilwell (Chn)

Silver: M Vervoort (Bel)

Bronze: K Morgan (US)

Men's 800m T37

Gold: M McKillop (Ire)

Silver: M Charmi (Tun)

Bronze: B Scott (Aus)

Men's 100m T38

Gold: E O'Hanlon (Aus)

Silver: D Buis (RSA)

Bronze: W Zhou (Chn)

Women's 200m T46

Gold: Y Castillo (Cub)

Silver: A Fiodorow (Pol)

Bronze: A Liebenberg (RSA)

Cycling

Men's Individual C5 Pursuit

Gold: Michael Gallagher (Aus)

Silver: JON-ALLAN BUTTERWORTH (GB)

Bronze: Liu Xinyang (Chn)

Men's Individual C4 Pursuit

Gold: Carol-Eduard Novak (Rom)

Silver: Jiri Jezek (Cze)

Bronze: JODY CUNDY (GB)

Women's Individual C1-2-3 500m Time Trial

Gold: He Yin (Chn)

Silver: Alyda Norbruis (Ned)

Bronze: Jayme Paris (Aus)

Women's Individual C4-5 500m Time Trial

Gold: SARAH STOREY (GB)

Silver: Jennifer Schuble (US)

Bronze: Ruan Jianping (Chn)

Men's Individual B Time Trial

Gold: NEIL FACHIE & BARNEY STOREY (GB)

Silver: Jose Enrique Porto Lareo & Jose Antonio Villanueva Trinidad (Spa)

Bronze: Rinne Oost & Patrick Bos (Ned)

Equestrian

Individual Grade II

Gold: NATASHA BAKER (GB)

Silver: Britta Napel (Ger)

Bronze: Angelika Trabert (Ger)

Individual Grade Ib

Gold: J Formosa (Aus)

Silver: L PEARSON (GB)

Bronze: P Puch (Aut)

Judo

Men's -90kg

Gold: J Hierrezuelo (Cub)

Silver: S INGRAM (GB)

Bronze: D Crockett (US)

Bronze: J Lencina (Arg)

Men's -100kg

Gold: G-G Choi (Kor)

Silver: M Porter (US)

Bronze: A Tenorio (Brz)

Bronze: H Alizadeh (Irn)

Men's +100kg

Gold: K Masaki (Jpn)

Silver: S Wang (Chn)

Bronze: I Zakiyev (Aze)

Bronze: Y Jimenez Rodriguez (Cub)

Women's -70kg

Gold: M d C H Gomez (Spa)

Silver: T Savostyanova (Rus)

Bronze: N Szabo (Hun)

Bronze: Q Zhou (Chn)

Women's +70kg

Gold: Y Yuan (Chn)

Silver: N Akin (Tur)

Bronze: I Kalyanova (Rus)

Bronze: Z Bouazoug (Alg)

Powerlifting

Women's -48kg

Gold: Esther Oyemi (Ngr)

Silver: Olesya Lafina (Rus)

Bronze: Shi Shinshan (Chn)

Women's -52kg

Gold: J Onaolapo (Nga)

Silver: T Podpalnaya (Rus)

Bronze: C Xiao (Chn)

Men's -60kg

Gold: N Moradi (Irn)

Silver: I Nnajiofor (Nga)

Bronze: Q Yang (Chn)

Shooting

Mixed R3 10m Air rifle prone SH1

Gold: Cedric Fevre (Fra)

Silver: MATTHEW SKELHON (GB)

Bronze: Zhang Cuiping (Chn)

Mixed R5 10m Air rifle prone SH2

Gold: Vasyl Kovalchuk (Ukr)

Silver: Raphael Voltz (Fra)

Bronze: JAMES BEVIS (GB)

Swimming

Men's 400m Freestyle S6

Gold: Darragh McDonald (Ire)

Silver: Anders Olsson (Swe)

Bronze: MATT WHORWOOD (GB)

Women's 100m Butterfly S10

Gold: Sophie Pascoe (NZ)

Silver: Olivia Jablonska (Pol)

Bronze: Elodie Lorandi (Fra)

Men's 100m Butterfly S10

Gold: Andre Brasil (Brz)

Silver: Dmitry Grigorev (Rus)

Bronze: Achmet Hassem (SA)

Women's 400m Freestyle S6

Gold: E SIMMONDS (GB)

Silver: V Arlen (US)

Bronze: L Song (Chn)

Men's 100m Breaststroke SB8

Gold: A Kalyna (Ukr)

Silver: M Cowdrey (Aus)

Bronze: M Deelen (Ned)

Women's 100m Breaststroke SB8

Gold: O Vladykina (Rus)

Silver: C CASHMORE (GB)

Bronze: P Wozniak (Pol)

Men's 200m Freestyle S5

Gold: D Dias (Brz)

Silver: S Rodriguez (Spa)

Bronze: R Perkins (US)

Men's 50m Freestyle S11

Gold: B Yang (Chn)

Silver: B Snyder (US)

Bronze: E Enhamed (Spa)

Women's 50m Freestyle S11

Gold: C Camellini (Ita)

Silver: G Li (Chn)

Bronze: M Fisher (NZ)

Men's 50m Freestyle S13

Gold: C Bouwer (RSA)

Silver: I Boki (Blr)

Bronze: O Fedyna (Ukr)

Women's 50m Freestyle S13

Gold: K Becherer (US)

Silver: V Grand-Maison (Can)

Bronze: P Watt (Aus)

Men's 100m Breaststroke SB7

Gold: B Cochrane (Aus)

Silver: Y Nakamura (Jpn)

Bronze: M Levy (Aus)

Women's 100m Breaststroke SB7

Gold: J Long (US)

Silver: O Khrul (Ukr)

Bronze: L Den Braber (Ned)

Men's 200m Freestyle S2

Gold: Y Yang (Chn)

Silver: D Kokarev (Rus)

Bronze: I Mamistvalov (Isr)

Friday 31 August

Athletics

Men's F42/44 Shot put

Gold: Jackie Christiansen (Den)

Silver: Darko Kralj (Cro)

Bronze: ALED DAVIES (GB)

Women's F37/38 Long Jump

Gold: Margarita Goncharova (Rus)

Silver: Inna Stryzhak (Ukr)

Bronze: Yuanhang Cao (Chn)

Women's F35/36 Discus

Gold: Mariia Pomazan (Ukr)

Silver: Qing Wu (Chn)

Bronze: Jiongyu Bao (Chn)

Men's F31/32/51 Club throw

Gold: Zeljko Dimitrijevic (Ser)

Silver: Radim Beles (Cze)

Bronze: Lahouari Bahlaz (Alg)

Men's 200m T37

Gold: R Kapranov (Rus)

Silver: G Shang (Chn)

Bronze: O Monterola (Ven)

Women's 100m T34

Gold: H COCKCROFT (GB)

Silver: A Siemons (Ned)

Bronze: R Little (Aus)

Men's long jump F42/44

Gold: M Rehm (Ger)

Silver: W Czyz (Ger)

Bronze: D Jorgensen (Den)

Women's 200m T35

Gold: P Liu (Chn)

Silver: O Corso (Ita)

Bronze: V McLachlan (Can)

Men's Discus F57/58

Gold: A Ashapatov (Rus)

Silver: R Pohlmann (Cze)

Bronze: A Abouelkhir (Egy)

Men's Shot Putt F52/53

Gold: A Apinis (Lat)

Silver: M M D Jesus (Mex)

Bronze: S Severn (US)

Cycling

Men's Individual C3 Pursuit

Gold: Joseph Berenyi (US)

Silver: Shaun McKeown (GB)

Bronze: Darren Kenny (GB)

Men's Individual C2 Pursuit

Gold: Liang Guihua (Chn)

Silver: Tobias Graf (Ger)

Bronze: Laurent Thirionet (Fra)

Men's Individual C1 3km Time Trial

Gold: MARK COLBOURNE (GB)

Silver: Li Zhang Yu (Chn)

Bronze: Rodrigo Fernando Lopez (Arg)

Men's Individual C4-5 1km Time Trial

Gold: Alfonso Cabello (Spa)

Silver: JON-ALLAN BUTTERWORTH (GB)

Bronze: Liu Xinyang (Chn)

Women's Individual B 1km Time Trial

Gold: Felicity Johnson & Stephanie Morton (Aus)

Silver: AILEEN MCGLYNN & HELEN SCOTT (GB)

Bronze: Phillipa Gray & Laura Thompson (NZ)

Judo

Men's -73 kg

Gold: D Solovey (Ukr)

Silver: S Khalilov (Uzb)

Bronze: S Kurbanov (Rus)

Bronze: E A Sanchez (Mex)

Men's -81kg

Gold: O Kosinov (Ukr)

Silver: J Effron (Uru)

Bronze: I A Alonso (Cub)

Bronze: M Kreiger (Ger)

Women's -57kg

Gold: A Sultanov (Aze)

Silver: L Teixeira (Brz)

Bronze: M M Herrero (Spa)

Bronze: D Cete (Tur)

Women's -63kg

Gold: D R Clark (Cub)

Silver: T Zhou (Chn)

Bronze: D B Milan (Brz)

Bronze: M A Payno (Spa)

Powerlifting

Men's -52kg

Gold: Feng Qi (Chn)

Silver: Ikechukwu Obichukwu (Ngr)

Bronze: Vladimir Krivulya (Rus)

Women's -44kg

Gold: Ivory Nwokorie (Ngr)

Silver: Cigdem Dede (Tur)

Bronze: Lidiia Soloviova (Ukr)

Men's -56kg

Gold: S Othman (Egy)

Silver: A Ulonnam (Nga)

Bronze: J Wang (Chn)

Shooting

Women's P2-10m Air Pistol SH1

Gold: Olivere Nakovska-Bikova (Mkd)

Silver: Marina Klimenchenko (Rus)

Bronze: Sareh Javanmardidodmani (Irn)

Men's R1-10m Air Rifle Standing

Gold: Dong Chao (Chn)

Silver: Jonas Jakobsson (Swe)

Bronze: Josef Neumaier (Ger)

Swimming

Men's 400m Freestyle S8

Gold: Wang Yinan (Chn)

Silver: OLIVER HYND (GB)

Bronze: SAM HYND (GB)

Women's 400m Freestyle S8

Gold: Jessica Long (US)

Silver: HEATHER FREDERIKSEN (GB)

Bronze: Maddison Elliott (Aus)

Men's 50m Butterfly S7

Gold: Pan Shiyun (Chn)

Silver: Yevheniy Bonodayko (Ukr)

Bronze: Wang Jingang (Chn)

Men's 50m Freestyle S10

Gold: A Brasil (Brz)

Silver: N Stein (Can)

Bronze: A Pasterfield (Aus)

Women's 50m Freestyle S10

Gold: SA Mortimer (Can)

Silver: S Pascoe (NZ)

Bronze: E Lorandi (Fra)

Men's 100m Backstroke S9

Gold: M Cowdrey (Aus)

Silver: J Crisp (GB)

Bronze: X Liu (Chn)

Women's 100m Backstroke S9

Gold: E Cole (Aus)

Silver: S MILLWARD (GB)

Bronze: E Stone (US)

Men's 100m Freestyle S11

Gold: B Snyder (US)

Silver: B Yang (Chn)

Bronze: H Herbst (RSA)

Women's 100m Freestyle S11

Gold: C Camellini (Ita)

Silver: M Fisher (NZ)

Bronze: G Li (Chn)

Men's 100m Backstroke S14

Gold: M Evers (Ned)

Silver: A MOORES (GB)

Bronze: K L Au (HK)

Women's 100 Backstroke S14

Gold: B Firth (Ire)

Silver: T Corry (Aus)

Bronze: M Van Der Kulk (Ned)

Men's 100m Butterfly S13

Gold: I Boki (Blr)

Silver: R Dubovoy (Rus)

Bronze: T Antalfy (Aus)

Women's 200m Individual Medley SM5

Gold: N Prologaieva (Ukr)

Silver: S L Rung (Nor)

Bronze: T Perales (Spa)

Men's 50m Freestyle S4

Gold: E Mustafaiev (Ukr)

Silver: D Smetanine (Fra)

Bronze: J Povysil (Cze)

Thursday 30 August

Cycling

Women's Individual C1-2-3 Pursuit

Gold: S Zeng (Chn)

Silver: S Kennedy (Aus)

Bronze: A Jones (US)

Women's Individual C4 Pursuit

Gold: S Powell (Aus)

Silver: M Fisher (US)

Bronze: A Green (Aus)

Women's Individual C5 Pursuit

Gold: S STOREY (GB)

Silver: A Harkowska (Pol)

Bronze: F Southorn (Aus)

Men's Individual B Pursuit

Gold: K Modra/S McPhee (Aus)

Silver: B Lindores/S Finning (Aus)

Bronze: MA Clemente Solano/DJ Munoz (Spa)

Men's Individual C1-2-3 Time Trial

Gold: L Zhang (Chn)

Silver: M COLBOURNE (GB)

Bronze: T Graf (Ger)

Judo

Men's -60kg

Gold: R Ibrahimov (Aze)

Silver: L Xiaodong (Chn)

Bronze: B QUILTER (GB)

Bronze: M Noura (Alg)

Men's -66kg

Gold: D Khorava (Ukr)

Silver: X Zhao (Chn)

Bronze: M Falcon (Col)

Bronze: S A Lamri (Alg)

Women's -52kg

Gold: R Brussig (Ger)

Silver: L Wang (Chn)

Bronze: M Ferreira (Brz)

Bronze: N Nikolaychyk (Ukr)

Women's -48kg

Gold: C Brussig (Ger)

Silver: K-L Lee (Tpe)

Bronze: Y Halinska (Ukr)

Bronze: V Potapova (Rus)

Powerlifting

Men's -48kg

Gold: Y Adesokan (Nga)

Silver: V Balynetc (Rus)

Bronze: T Abdelmagid (Egy)

Women's -40 kg

Gold: N Muslu (Tur)

Silver: Z Cui (Chn)

Bronze: Z NEWSON (GB)

Shooting

Women's R2-10m Air Rifle Standing-SH1

Gold: C Zhang (Chn)

Silver: M Schmermund (Ger)

Bronze: N Smith (Aus)

Men's P1-10m Air Pistol-SH1

Gold: S Park (Kor)

Silver: MK Yamac (Tur)

Bronze: J Lee (Kor)

Swimming

Men's 100m Backstroke S6

Gold: T Zheng (Chn)

Silver: H Jia (Chn)

Bronze: S Iwanow (Ger)

Women's 100m Backstroke S6

Gold: D Lu (Chn)

Silver: N KINDRED (GB)

Bronze: M De Koning-Peper (Ned)

Men's 400m Freestyle S12

Gold: S Punko (Rus)

Silver: E Floriano (Spa)

Bronze: S Klippert (Ukr)

Women's 400m Freestyle S12

Gold: O Savchenko (Rus)

Silver: H RUSSELL (GB)

Bronze: D Font (Spa)

Men's 100m Butterfly S8

Gold: C Rozoy (Fra)

Silver: Y Wei (Chn)

Bronze: M Song (Chn)

Women's 100m Butterfly S8

Gold: J Long (US)

Silver: K Istomina (Ukr)

Bronze: S Jiang (Chn)

Men's 100m Backstroke S7

Gold: J FOX (GB)

Silver: Y Bohodayko (Ukr)

Bronze: M Spanja (Cro)

Women's 100m Backstroke S7

Gold: J Freney (Aus)

Silver: K Bruhn (Ger)

Bronze: C Jordan (US)

Men's 100m Butterfly S9

Gold: T Sors (Hun)

Silver: M Cowdrey (Aus)

Bronze: F Morlacchi (Ita)

Women's 100m Butterfly S9

Gold: N Du Toit (SA)

Silver: S Gascon (Spa)

Bronze: E Stone (US)

Men's 200m Individual Medley SM10

Gold: B Huot (Can)

Silver: A Brasil (Brz)

Bronze: R Pendleton (Aus)

Women's 200m Individual Medley SM10

Gold: S Pascoe (NZ)

Silver: SA Mortimer (Can)

Bronze: M Zhang (Chn)

Men's 50m Freestyle S5

Gold: D Dias (Brz)

Silver: S Rodriguez (Spa)

Bronze: R Perkins (US)

Women's 50m Freestyle S5

Gold: N Prologaieva (Ukr)

Silver: T Perales (Spa)

Bronze: I Pezaro (Isr)

Men's 50m Breaststroke SB2

Gold: J Du (Chn)

Silver: A Castorena (Mex)

Bronze: D Vynohradets (Ukr)

Full results at London 2012 official site