2013 BDO World Darts Championships results

BDO World Championships

  • Venue: Lakeside Country Club, Frimley Green
  • Date: 5-13 January 2013

SUNDAY 13 JANUARY

Men's final:

Tony O'Shea (Eng) 1-7 Scott Waites (Eng)

SATURDAY 12 JANUARY

Men's semi-finals:

Wesley Harms (Ned) 4-6 Tony O'Shea (Eng)

Richie George (Eng) 1-6 Scott Waites (Eng)

Women's final:

Anastasia Dobromyslova (Rus) 2-1 Lisa Ashton (Eng)

FRIDAY 11 JANUARY

Men's quarter-finals:

Scott Waites (Eng) 5-2 Paul Jennings (Eng)

Richie George (Eng) 5-4 Jan Dekker (Ned)

Women's semi-final:

Anastasia Dobromyslova (Rus) 2-1 Trina Gulliver (Eng)

THURSDAY 10 JANUARY

Men's quarter-finals:

Wesley Harms (Ned) 5-2 Darryl Fitton (Eng)

Tony O'Shea (Eng) 5-3 Robbie Green (Eng)

Women's semi-final:

Lisa Ashton (Eng) 2-0 Sharon Prins (Ned)

WEDNESDAY 9 JANUARY

Men's second round:

Jan Dekker (Ned) (7) 4-3 Garry Thompson (Eng)

Paul Jennings (Eng) 4-0 Jason Cullen (Ire)

Scott Waites (Eng) (3) 4-1 Geert de Vos (Bel) (14)

Jimmy Hendriks (Ned) 2-4 Richie George (Eng) (15)

TUESDAY 8 JANUARY

Men's second round:

Robbie Green (Eng) (5) 4-1 Scott Mitchell (Eng) (12)

Stephen Bunting (Eng) (1) 2-4 Darryl Fitton (Eng) (16)

Wesley Harms (Ned) (8) 4-3 Alan Norris (Eng) (9)

Tony O'Shea (Eng) (4) 4-1 Steve Douglas (Eng) (13)

MONDAY 7 JANUARY

Men's first round:

Geert de Vos (Bel) (14) 3-2 Tony Eccles (Eng)

Ross Montgomery (Sco) (6) 1-3 Paul Jennings (Eng)

Scott Waites (Eng) (3) 3-0 Willy van de Wiel (Ned)

Women's quarter-final:

Julie Gore (3) (Wal) 0-2 Trina Gulliver (Eng)

SUNDAY 6 JANUARY

Men's first round:

Stephen Bunting (Eng) (1) 3-2 James Wilson (Eng)

Steve Douglas (Eng) (13) 3-1 Gary Stone (Sco)

Martin Adams (Eng) (2) 2-3 Jimmy Hendriks (Ned)

Scott Mitchell (Eng) (12) 3-2 Mark Barilli (Sco)

Jan Dekker (Ned) (7) 3-2 Jeffrey de Graaf (Ned)

Wesley Harms (Ned) (8) 3-1 Rune David (Nor)

Women's quarter-finals:

Irina Armstrong (4) (Ger) 1-2 Sharon Prins (Ned)

Anastasia Dobromyslova (2) (Rus) 2-0 Lorraine Farlam

SATURDAY 6 JANUARY

Men's first round:

Martin Atkins (Eng) (11) 1-3 Jason Cullen (Ire)

Robbie Green (Eng) (5) 3-1 Christian Kist (Ned)

Gary Robson (Eng) (10) 1-3 Garry Thompson (Eng)

Richie George (Eng) (15) 3-2 Dave Prins (Eng)

Darryl Fitton (16) 3-2 Benito van de Pas (Ned)

Alan Norris (Eng) (9) 3-1 Wayne Warren (Wal)

Tony O'Shea (Eng) (4) 3-0 John Walton (Eng)

Women's quarter-final:

Deta Hedman (Eng) (1) 0-2 Lisa Ashton (Eng)