BDO World Professional Darts Championships - schedule

BDO World Championships

  • Venue: Lakeside Country Club, Frimley Green
  • Date: 7-15 January

Coverage: Live on BBC and ESPN, reports and scores on BBC Sport website

SUNDAY'S MEN'S FINAL (best of 13 sets):

1730: Christian Kist (Ned) 7-5 Tony O'Shea (Eng)

SATURDAY'S MEN'S SEMI-FINALS (best of 11 sets):

1430: Christian Kist (Ned) 6-5 Ted Hankey (Eng)

1730: Wesley Harms (Eng) 5-6 Tony O' Shea (Eng)

MEN'S QUARTER FINALS

Alan Norris (Eng) 1-5 Christian Kist (Ned)

Martin Atkins (Eng) 1-5 Ted Hankey (Eng)

Paul Jennings (Eng) 3-5 Wesley Harms (Eng)

Martin Adams (Eng) 2-5 Tony O' Shea (Eng)

MEN'S SECOND ROUND (best of seven sets)

Willy van de Wiel (Ned) 2-4 Martin Atkins (Eng)

Ted Hankey (Eng) 4-3 Scott Waites (Eng)

Geert de Vos (Bel) 2-4 Christian Kist (Ned)

Alan Norris (Eng) 4-3 Dean Winstanley (Eng)

Paul Jennings (Eng) 4-2 Steve Douglas (Eng)

Wesley Harms (Ned) 4-1 Robbie Green (Eng)

Gary Stone (Sco) 0-4 Martin Adams (Eng)

Ross Montgomery (Sco) 1-4 Tony O'Shea (Eng)

MEN'S FIRST ROUND (best of five sets)

Ron Meulenkamp (Ned) 0-3 Gary Stone (Sco)

Martin Adams (Eng) 3-0 Scott Mitchell (Eng)

Ross Montgomery (Sco) 3-0 Fabian Roosenbrand (Ned)

Tony O'Shea (Eng) 3-0 Steve West (Eng)

Paul Jennings (Eng) 3-1 Garry Thompson (Eng)

Gary Robson (Eng) 0-3 Steve Douglas (Eng)

Wesley Harms (Ned) 3-1 Martin Phillips (Wal)

Robbie Green (Eng) 3-1 Darryl Fitton (Eng)

Ted Hankey (Eng) 3-2 Clive Barden (Eng)

Scott Waites (Eng) 3-1 Andy Boulton (Eng)

Willy van de Wiel (Ned) 3-0 Dave Prins (Eng)

John Walton (Eng) 1-3 Martin Atkins (Eng)

Tony West (Eng) 1-3 Geert Dos Vos (Bel)

Jan Dekker (Ned) 2-3 Christian Kist (Ned)

Benito van de Pas (Ned) 2-3 Alan Norris (Eng)

Dean Winstanley (Eng) 3-1 Joey ten Berge (Ned)

WOMEN'S FINAL

Deta Hedman (Eng) 1-2 Anastasia Dobromyslova (Rus)

WOMEN'S SEMI-FINALS

Lorraine Farlam (Eng) 1-2 Deta Hedman (Eng)

Trina Gulliver (Eng) 0-2 Anastasia Dobromyslova (Rus)

WOMEN'S FIRST ROUND

Lorraine Farlam (Eng) 2-1 Karen Lawman (Eng)

Deta Hedman (Eng) 2-1 Rhian Edwards (Wal)

Trina Gulliver (Eng) 2-0 Lisa Ashton (Eng)

Julie Gore (Wal) 0-2 Anastasia Dobromyslova (Rus)