ICC Cricket World Cup 2015 fixtures

Click here for a full list of warm-up games

Group stage

Pool A: England, Australia, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, New Zealand, Afghanistan (Qualifier 2), Scotland (Qualifier 3)

Pool B: South Africa, India, Pakistan, West Indies, Zimbabwe, Ireland (Qualifier 1), UAE (Qualifier 4)

February

14 Sri Lanka v New Zealand, Christchurch (22:00 GMT, 13 Feb)

14 England v Australia, Melbourne (d/n) (03:30 GMT)

15 South Africa v Zimbabwe, Hamilton (d/n) (01:00 GMT)

15 India v Pakistan, Adelaide (d/n) (03:30 GMT)

16 West Indies v Ireland, Nelson (22:00 GMT, 15 Feb)

17 New Zealand v Scotland, Dunedin (22:00 GMT, 16 Feb)

18 Bangladesh v Afghanistan, Canberra (d/n) (03:30 GMT)

19 Zimbabwe v UAE, Nelson (22:00 GMT, 18 Feb)

20 England v New Zealand, Wellington (Westpac Stadium) (d/n) (01:00 GMT)

21 Pakistan v West Indies, Christchurch (22:00 GMT, 20 Feb)

21 Australia v Bangladesh, Brisbane (d/n) (03:30 GMT)

22 Sri Lanka v Afghanistan, Dunedin (22:00 GMT, 21 Feb)

22 South Africa v India, Melbourne (d/n) (03:30 GMT)

23 England v Scotland, Christchurch (22:00 GMT, 22 Feb)

24 West Indies v Zimbabwe, Canberra (d/n) (03:30 GMT)

25 Ireland v UAE, Brisbane (d/n) (03:30 GMT)

26 Afghanistan v Scotland, Dunedin (22:00 GMT, 25 Feb)

26 Sri Lanka v Bangladesh, Melbourne (d/n) (03:30 GMT)

27 South Africa v West Indies, Sydney (d/n) (03:30 GMT)

28 India v UAE, Perth (d/n) (01:00 GMT)

28 Australia v New Zealand, Auckland (d/n) (06:30 GMT)

March

1 England v Sri Lanka, Wellington (Westpac Stadium) (22:00 GMT, 28 Feb)

1 Pakistan v Zimbabwe, Brisbane (d/n) (03:30 GMT)

3 South Africa v Ireland, Canberra (d/n) (03:30 GMT)

4 Pakistan v UAE, Napier (d/n) (01:00 GMT)

4 Australia v Afghanistan, Perth (d/n) (06:30 GMT)

5 Bangladesh v Scotland, Nelson (22:00 GMT, 4 Mar)

6 India v West Indies, Perth (d/n) (06:30 GMT)

7 South Africa v Pakistan, Auckland (d/n) (01:00 GMT)

7 Zimbabwe v Ireland, Hobart (d/n) (03:30 GMT)

8 New Zealand v Afghanistan, Napier (22:00 GMT, 7 Mar)

8 Australia v Sri Lanka, Sydney (d/n) (03:30 GMT)

9 England v Bangladesh, Adelaide (d/n) (03:30 GMT)

10 India v Ireland, Hamilton (d/n) (01:00 GMT)

11 Sri Lanka v Scotland, Hobart (d/n) (03:30 GMT)

12 South Africa v UAE, Wellington (Westpac Stadium) (d/n) (01:00 GMT)

13 Bangladesh v New Zealand, Hamilton (d/n) (01:00 GMT)

13 England v Afghanistan, Sydney (d/n) (03:30 GMT)

14 India v Zimbabwe, Auckland (d/n) (01:00 GMT)

14 Australia v Scotland, Hobart (d/n) (03:30 GMT)

15 West Indies v UAE, Napier (22:00 GMT, 14 Mar)

15 Pakistan v Ireland, Adelaide (d/n) (03:30 GMT)

Quarter-finals

18 Quarter-final 1, Sydney (03:30 GMT)

19 Quarter-final 2, Melbourne (03:30 GMT)

20 Quarter-final 3, Adelaide (03:30 GMT)

21 Quarter-final 4, Wellington (01:00 GMT)

Semi-finals

24 Semi-final 1, Auckland (01:00 GMT)

25 Semi-final 2, Sydney (03:30 GMT)

Final

29 Final, Melbourne (05:30 BST)