Badminton results

Latest badminton results.

BADMINTON

Click on a date:
Saturday, 19 April, 2014
Thursday, 17 April, 2014
Wednesday, 16 April, 2014
Sunday, 13 April, 2014
Saturday, 12 April, 2014
Friday, 11 April, 2014
Thursday, 10 April, 2014
Wednesday, 9 April, 2014

Saturday, 19 April, 2014
BWF Badminton Grand Prix Gold, Jiangsu:

Semi-finals

Men's Singles

(2) Houwei Tian (Chn) bt (3) Nan Wei (Hkg) 21-15 21-14



Mixed Doubles

(3) Lu Kai & Huang Yaqiong (Chn) bt Aik Quan Tan & Yin Loo Lim (Mal) 21-15 17-21 21-12,

^^ Back to top

Thursday, 17 April, 2014
BWF Badminton Grand Prix Gold, Jiangsu:

2nd rd:

Men's Singles:

Dan Lin (Chn) bt Shao Wen Hsu (Tai) 21-11 21-8

Pannawit Thongnuam (Tha) bt Soon Huat Goh (Mal) 21-16 18-21 21-19

Kai Liu (Chn) bt Tianyu Gao (Chn) 21-18 21-16

(4) Zi Liang Derek Wong (Sin) bt Khosit Phetpradab (Tha) 18-21 21-19 21-17

Ka Long Ng (Hkg) bt (6) Suppanyu Avihingsanon (Tha) 21-11 21-11

(1) Zhengming Wang (Chn) bt Yuxiang Huang (Chn) 13-21 21-14 21-14

(3) Nan Wei (Hkg) bt Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub (Mal) 21-16 21-18

(2) Houwei Tian (Chn) bt Xin Wu (Chn) 21-15 21-18



Men's Doubles:

Yun Cai & Lu Kai (Chn) bt Kah Ming Chooi & Ee Yi Teo (Mal) 21-16 21-17

Yilv Wang & Wen Zhang (Chn) bt Andrei Adistia & Hendra Aprida Gunawan (Ina) 21-12 21-17

(1) Jun Kang & Cheng Liu (Chn) bt Wei Chen Liu & Po Han Yang (Tai) 21-18 17-21 21-13

Zhuofu Chen & Longfei Shi (Chn) bt Chee Tean Tan & Fai Yin Wong (Mal) 18-21 21-15 21-17

Danny Bawa Chrisnanta & Chayut Triyachart (Sin) bt Min Chun Liao & Min Hao Tseng (Tai) 21-18 21-18

(3) Li Junhui & Liu Yuchen (Chn) bt Fernando Kurniawan & Lok Kei Lo (Hkg) 14-21 21-12 21-16

An Khang Tai & Mun Choon Woon (Mal) bt (4) Christopher Rusdianto & Trikusuma Wardhana (Ina) 21-17 14-21 21-19



Mixed Doubles:

Liu Yuchen & Ying Luo (Chn) bt Yong Kai Terry Hee & Mingtian Fu (Sin) 18-21 21-7 21-14

Li Junhui & Dongping Huang (Chn) bt (1) Danny Bawa Chrisnanta & Yu Yan Vanessa Neo (Sin) 21-17 19-21 21-19

(4) Praveen Jordan & Debby Susanto (Ina) bt Fai Yin Wong & Mei Kuan Chow (Mal) 19-21 22-20 21-12

Chayut Triyachart & Lei Yao (Sin) bt Longfei Shi & Peng Du (Chn) 21-14 21-13

Jian Guo Ong & Lee Meng Yean bt (2) Min Chun Liao & Hsiao Huan Chen 21-14 21-15

Yilv Wang & Xia Huan (Chn) bt Zhuofu Chen & Mengjing Xiong (Chn) 21-12 21-11

Aik Quan Tan & Yin Loo Lim (Mal) bt Chee Tean Tan & Shevon Jemie Lai (Mal) 21-14 12-21 21-9

(3) Lu Kai & Huang Yaqiong (Chn) bt Wen Zhang & Dongni Ou 21-13 21-11

(2) Wannawat Ampunsuwan & Patiphat Chalardchaleam (Tha) bt Yong Kai Terry Hee & Kean Hean Loh (Sin) 21-19 21-8,

^^ Back to top

Wednesday, 16 April, 2014
BWF Badminton Grand Prix Gold, Jiangsu:

1st rd

Men's Singles:

Yuxiang Huang (Chn) bt Brandon Wynn-Morris (Can) 21-10 21-10

Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub (Mal) bt Peranut Boontan (Tha) 22-20 21-13

Xin Wu (Chn) bt Teck Zhi Soo (Mal) 21-13 23-21

Dan Lin (Chn) bt Thammasin Sitthikom (Tha) 21-12 21-12

(2) Houwei Tian (Chn) bt Robin Gonansa (Sin) 21-8 21-10

(1) Zhengming Wang (Chn) bt Chao Huang (Sin) 21-9 9-21 21-18

Khosit Phetpradab (Tha) bt Junwei Liao (Chn) 21-18 12-21 21-19

Kai Liu (Chn) bt (7) Yan Kit Chan (Hkg) 21-14 18-21 21-19

Tianyu Gao (Chn) bt Yee Han Chong (Mal) 21-17 21-18

(4) Zi Liang Derek Wong (Sin) bt Chun Hei Tam (Hkg) 21-19 21-13

(3) Nan Wei (Hkg) bt Kaesar Akbar (Ina) 21-9 21-15

Ka Long Ng (Hkg) bt Timothy Chiu (Can) 21-10 21-7

Soon Huat Goh (Mal) bt Chih Hsun Yang (Tpe) 14-21 21-8 21-8

Pannawit Thongnuam (Tha) bt (8) Howard Shu (USA) 21-7 15-21 21-18

(6) Suppanyu Avihingsanon (Tha) bt Joo Ven Soong (Mal) 21-12 21-16



Women's Singles:

Hui Xirui (Chn) bt Iris Wang (USA) 21-3 21-13

Hsiao Huan Chen (Tpe) bt Mengyan Fan (Chn) 22-20 21-15

Xin F Liu (Chn) bt Anna Astrakhantseva (Rus) 21-4 21-4

Jiayuan Chen (Sin) bt Jiao Chen (Chn) 8-21 21-18 21-15



Men's Doubles:

Yun Cai & Lu Kai (Chn) bt Kai Liang Chang & Yi Neng Su (Tpe) 21-11 21-9



Women's Doubles:

Dongni Ou & Mengjing Xiong (Chn) bt Yin Loo Lim & Lee Meng Yean (Mal) 21-9 21-16

Yu Xiaohan & Huang Yaqiong (Chn) bt Mei Kuan Chow & Shevon Jemie Lai (Mal) 21-8 21-14

Xia Huan & Qianxin Zhong (Chn) bt Mingtian Fu & Yu Yan Vanessa Neo (Sin) 21-11 21-10

Dongping Huang & Ya Xu (Chn) bt Jongkonphan Kittiharakul & Rawinda Prajongjai (Tha) 0-2 ret

Hsiao Huan Chen & Chia Wen Lai (Tpe) bt Peng Du & Mai Ci Zhu (Chn) 21-17 21-4



Mixed Doubles:

Chayut Triyachart & Lei Yao (Sin) bt Min Hao Tseng & Chia Wen Lai (Tpe) 21-14 21-18,

^^ Back to top

Sunday, 13 April, 2014
BWF Super Series Singapore Open, Singapore City:

Final

Men's Singles

Simon Santoso (Ina) bt (1) Chong Wei Lee (Mal) 21-15 21-10



Women's Singles

(2) Yihan Wang (Chn) bt (1) Xuerui Li (Chn) 21-11 21-19



Men's Doubles

Yun Cai & Kai Lu (Chn) bt (6) Sheng Mu Lee & Chia Hsin Tsai (Tpe) 21-19 21-14



Women's Doubles

(2) Yixin Bao & Jinhua Tang (Chn) bt (1) Christinna Pedersen & Kamilla Rytter Juhl (Den) 14-21 21-19 21-15



Mixed Doubles

(1) Tontowi Ahmad & Liliyana Natsir (Ina) bt (8) Riky Widianto & Puspita Richi Dili (Ina) 21-15 22-20,

^^ Back to top

Saturday, 12 April, 2014
BWF Super Series Singapore Open:

Semi Finals



Mens Singles

Simon Santoso (Ina) bt (5) Pengyu Du 16-21 21-17 21-17

(1) Chong Wei Lee (Mas) bt Srikanth K (Ind) 21-19 21-18



Womens Singles

(1) Xuerui Ll (Chn) bt (5) Ji hyun Sung (Kor) 21-13 21-13

(2) Yihan Wang (Chn) bt Li Han (Chn) 21-18 21-12



Mens Doubles

Yun Cai & Kai Lu (Chn) bt (5) Sa Rang Kim & Yeon Seong Yoo (Kor) 21-19 21-16

(6) Sheng Mu Lee & Chia Hsin Tsai (Tpe) bt Sung Hyun Ko & Baek Choel Shin (Kor) 22-20 18-21 21-14



Womens Doubles

(2) Yixin Bao & Jinhua Tang (Chn) bt Ying Luo & Yu Luo (Chn) Walkover

(1) Christinna Pedersen & Kamilla Rytter Juhl (Den) bt (3) Misaki Matsutomo & Ayaka Takahashi (Jpn) 11-21 21-15 21-14



Mixed Doubles

(1) Tontowi Ahmad & Liliyana Natsir (Ina) bt Cheng Liu & Yixin Bao (Chn) 17-21 21-11 21-19

(8) Riky Widianto & Puspita Richi Dili (Ina) bt (3) Sung Hyun Ko & Ha Na Kim (Kor) 20-22 21-17 21-16

,

^^ Back to top

Friday, 11 April, 2014
BWF Super Series Singapore Open:

Quarter Finals



Mens Singles

Simon Santoso (Ina) bt Dong Keun Lee (Kor) 21-18 21-15

Srikanth K (Ind) bt Yun Hu (Hkg) 17-21 21-14 21-19

(5) Pengyu Du (Chn) bt Sai Praneeth B (Ind) 21-15 21-15

(1) Chong Wei Lee (Mas) bt Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk (Tha) 21-8 21-14



Womens Singles

(1) Xuerui (Chn) bt (6) Tzu Hyun Sung (Tpe) 21-10 21-13

Li Han (Chn) bt (3) Ratchanok Intanon (Tha) 21-14 21-12

(5) Ji Hyun Sung (Kor) bt (4) Yeon Ju Bae (Kor) 21-12 21-9

(2) Yihan Wang (Chn) bt (8) Sindhu P. V (Ind) 21-19 21-15



Mens Doubles

Sung Hyun Ko &Baek Choel Shin (Kor) bt Biao Chai & Wei Hong (Chn) Walkover

Yun Cai & Kai Lu (Chn) bt Berry Angriawan & Ricky Karanda Suwardi (Ina) 21-16 18-21 21-12

(6) Sheng Mu Lee & Chia Hsin Tsai (Tpe) bt (4) Thein How Hoon & Wee Kiong Tan (Mas) 21-16 21-14

(5) Sa Rang Kim & Yeon Seong Yoo (Kor) bt (1) Mohammad Ahsan &Hendra Setiawan (Ina) 21-15 13-21 21-19



Womens Doubles

(2) Yixin Bao & Jinhua Tang (Chn) bt (8) Nitya Krishinda Maheswari & Greysia Polii (Ina) 22-20 22-20

(3) Misaki Matsutomo & Ayaka Takahashi (Jpn) bt Suci Rizky Andini & Tiara Rosalia Nuraidah (Ina) 30-29 18-21 22-20

Ying Luo & Yu Luo (Chn) bt A Ra Ko & Hae Won Yoo (Kor) 21-12 21-13,

(1) Christinna Pederson & Kamilla Tytter Juhl (Den) bt (7) Reika Kakiiwa & Miyuki Maeda (Jpn) 21-15 21-5



Mixed Doubles

(8) Riky Widianto & Puspita Richi Dili (Ina) bt (2) Chen Xu Jin Ma (Chn) Walkover

(3) Sung Hyun Ko & Ha Na Kiim (Kor) bt Yeon Seong Yoo & Ya Na Jang (Kor) 18-21 21-16 21-15

(1) Tontowi Ahmad & Liliyana Natsir (Ina) bt Anders Kristiansen & Julie Houmann (Den) 21-8 21-17

Cheng Liu & Yixin Bao (Chn) bt Danny Bawa Chrisnanta & Yu Yan Vanessa Neo (Sin) 21-12 22-20

,

^^ Back to top

Thursday, 10 April, 2014
BWF Super Series Singapore Open, Singapore City:

2nd rd:

Men's Singles:

(1) Chong Wei Lee (Mal) bt Chen Yuekun (Chn) 21-11 21-6

Yun Hu (Hkg) bt Dionysius Hayom Runbaka (Ina) 21-11 21-15

Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk (Tha) bt Wing Ki Wong (Hkg) 21-14 18-21 21-14

Srikanth K (Ind) bt (7) Tien Minh Nguyen (Vit) 18-21 21-15 21-8

Simon Santoso (Ina) bt Jen Hao Hsu (Tpe) 21-16 21-16

Dong Keun Lee (Kor) bt Huan Gao (Chn) 21-14 8-21 21-18

(5) Pengyu Du (Chn) bt Prannoy H. S (Ind) 21-17 18-21 21-12

Sai Praneeth B (Ind) bt Zi Liang Derek Wong (Sin) 24-22 21-19



Women's Singles:

(1) Xuerui Li (Chn) bt Minatsu Mitani (Jpn) 17-21 21-19 21-12

(4) Yeon Ju Bae (Kor) bt Thi Trang B Vu (Vit) 21-8 21-18

Li Han (Chn) bt Eriko Hirose (Jpn) 21-16 21-14

(5) Ji Hyun Sung (Kor) bt Adrianti Firdasari (Ina) 21-17 18-21 21-12

(6) Tzu Ying Tai (Tpe) bt Hsiao Ma Pai (Tpe) 21-14 21-11

(3) Ratchanok Intanon (Tha) bt Sayaka Takahashi (Jpn) 21-17 21-12

(8) Sindhu P. V (Ind) bt Shizuka Uchida (Jpn) 21-17 17-21 21-16

(2) Yihan Wang (Chn) bt Thulasi P. C (Ind) 21-19 21-7



Men's Doubles:

(1) Mohammad Ahsan & Hendra Setiawan (Ina) bt Alwin Francis & Arun Vishnu (Ind) 21-17 24-22

Sung Hyun Ko & Baek Choel Shin (Kor) bt Pak Chuu Chow & Hee Chun Mak (Mal) 21-17 21-18

(6) Sheng Mu Lee & Chia Hsin Tsai (Tpe) bt Kevin Dennerly-Minturn & Oliver Leydon-Davis (Nzl) 21-12 21-15

Berry Angriawan & Ricky Karanda Suwardi (Ina) bt (3) Angga Pratama & Ryan Agung Saputrs (Ina) 19-21 21-14 21-13

(4) Thien How Hoon & Wee Kiong Tan (Mal) bt Maneepong Jongjit & Nipitphon Puangpuapech (Tha) 21-17 21-18

Yun Cai & Lu Kai (Chn) bt (8) Takeshi Ksmura & Keigo Sonoda (Jpn) 23-21 21-19

(5) Sa Rang Kim & Yeon Seong Yoo (Kor) bt Hung Ling Chen & Chia Pin Lu (Tpe) 21-9 21-15

Biao Chai & Wei Hong (Chn) bt (2) Hiroyuki Endo & Kenichi Hayakawa (Jpn) 21-14 10-21 21-19



Women's Doubles:

(8) Nitya Krishinda Maheswari & Greysia Polii (Ina) bt So Hee Lee & Seung Chan Shin (Kor) 21-16 21-19

Suci Rizky Andini & Tiara Rosalia Nuraidah (Ina) bt Xia Huan & Qianxin Zhong (Chn) 22-24 21-18 22-20

(1) Christinna Pedersen & Kamilla Rytter Juhl (Den) bt Meng Yean Lee & Yin Loo Lim (Mal) 21-19 21-15

(3) Misaki Matsutomo & Ayaka Takahashi (Jpn) bt Hoi Wah Chau & Lok Yan Poon (Hkg) 21-13 21-13

(7) Reika Kakiiwa & Miyuki Maeda (Jpn) bt Shendy Puspa Irawati & Vita Marissa (Ina) 21-16 18-21 21-17

Ying Luo & Yu Luo (Chn) bt Kyung Eun Jung & Ha Na Kim (Kor) 21-12 21-14

A Ra Ko & Hae Won Yoo (Kor) bt Shinta Mulia Sari & Lei Yao (Sin) 21-9 21-11

(2) Yixin Bao & Jinhua Tang (Chn) bt Wen Hsing Cheng & Pei Chen Hsieh (Tpe) 25-23 21-19



Mixed Doubles:

Cheng Liu & Yixin Bao (Chn) bt (4) Peng Soon Chan & Liu Ying Goh (Mal) 21-17 12-21 21-12

(2) Chen Xu & Jin Ma (Chn) bt Maneepong Jongjit & Sapsiree Taerattanachai (Tha) 21-17 21-17

(1) Tontowi Ahmad & Liliyana Natsir (Ina) bt Kenichi Hayakawa & Misaki Matsutomo (Jpn) 21-12 21-17

(8) Riky Widianto & Puspita Richi Dili (Ina) bt Jian Guo Ong & Meng Yean Lee (Mal) 21-16 21-15

Yeon Seong Yoo & Ye Na Jsng (Kor) bt Gideon Markus Fernaldi & Rizki Amelia Pradipta (Ina) 21-13 21-14

Anders Kristiansen & Julie Houmann (Den) bt Hung Ling Chen & Wen Hsing Cheng (Tpe) 21-16 22-20

(3) Sung Hyun Ko & Ha Na Kim (Kor) bt Hirokatsu Hashimoto & Miyuki Maeda (Jpn) 18-21 21-19 21-14

Danny Bawa Chrisnanta & Yu Yan Vanessa Neo (Sin) bt (5) Sudket Prapakamol & Saralee Thoungthongkam (Tha) 21-12 21-18,

^^ Back to top

Wednesday, 9 April, 2014
BWF Super Series Singapore Open, Singapore City:

Mens Singles:

Sai Praneeth B (Ind) bt Mohamad Arif Abdul Latif (Mal) 21-13 21-15

(5) Pengyu Du (Chn) bt Sho Sasaki (Jpn) 21-17 21-15

(6) Jen Hao Hsu (Tpe) bt Wan Ho Son (Kor) 22-20 21-15

Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk (Tha) bt (8) Kento Momota (Jpn) 21-17 21-16

Prannoy H. S. (Ind) bt Thammasin Sitthikom (Tha) 21-17 15-21 21-11

Simon Santoso (Ina) bt Houwei Tian (Chn) 21-14 21-17

Chen Yuekun (Chn) bt Chun Seang Tan (Mal) 21-13 21-11

Zi Liang Derek Wong (Sin) bt Hans-Kristian Vittinghus (Den) 21-16 16-21 21-16

Yun Hu (Hkg) bt Misbun Ramdan Mohmed Misbun (Mal) 19-21 21-16 21-8

Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka (Ina) bt Anand Pawar (Ind) 21-10 21-15

(1) Chong Wei Lee (Mal) bt Nan Wei (Hkg) 21-17 21-15

(7) Tien Minh Nguyen (Vie) bt Tien Chen Chou (Tpe) 21-19 17-21 21-17

Huan Gao (Chn) bt Yan Kit Chan (Hkg) 21-17 13-21 21-17

Srikanth K (Ind) bt Takuma Ueda (Jpn) 23-21 21-15

Wing Ki Wong (Hkg) bt Viktor Axelsen 16-21 21-13 24-22

Dong Keun Lee (Kor) bt Kashyap Parupalli (Ind) 16-21 21-15 22-20



Womens Singles:

(2) Yihan Wang (Chn) bt Li Lian Yang (Mal) 21-9 21-15

(5) Ji Hyun Sung (Chn) bt Lindaweni Fanetri (Ina) 21-17 21-16

(6) Tzu Ying Tai (Tpe) bt Pui Yin Yip (Hkg) 21-13 23-21

Li han (Chn) bt Bellaetric Manuputty (Ina) 16-21 23-21 24-22

(3) Ratchanok Intanon (Tha) bt Jing Yi Tee (Mal) 21-13 21-13

Sayaka Takahashi (Jpn) bt Juan Gu (Sin) 16-21 21-15 21-14

Hsiao Ma Pai (Tpe) bt Jiayuan Chen (Sin) 21-19 17-21 21-15

Adrianti Firdasari (Ina) bt Porntip Buranaprasertsuk (Tha) 21-15 21-17

Thulasi P. C. (Ind) bt Anna Rankin (Nzl) 21-13 21-16

(1) Xuerui Li (Chn) bt Tanvi Lad (Ind) 21-6 21-11

Thi Trang (B) Vu (Vie) bt Lydia Li Ya Cheah (Mal) 21-15 21-12

Minatsu Mitani (Jpn) bt Simone Prutsch (Aut) 21-15 21-13

Eriko Hirose (Jpn) bt (7) Saina Nehwal (Ind) 16-21 21-15 21-11

Shizuka Uchida (Jpn) bt Arundhati Pantawane (Ind) 16-21 21-11 21-15

(4) Yeon Ju Bae (Kor) bt Nichaon Jindapon (Tha) 21-18 19-21 21-17

(8) Sindhu P. V (Ind) bt Millicent Wiranto (Ina) 21-9 19-21 22-20



Mens Doubles:

(5) Sa Rang Kim & Yeon Seong Yoo (Kor) bt V Shem Goh & Khim Wah Lim (Mal)

Mohd Razif Abdul Latif & Vountus Indra Mawan (Mal) bt (6) Sheng Mu Lee & Chia Hsin Tsai (Tpe)

Alwin Franics & Arun Francis (Ind) bt Jui Wei Liang & Kuan Hao Liao (Tpe) 21-15 16-21 22-20

Berry Angriawan & Ricky Karanda Suwardi (Ina) bt Hirokatsu Hashimoto & Noriyasu Hirata (Jpn) 21-14 15-21 21-18

Yun Cai & Lu Kai (Chn) bt Yao Han Ow & Boon Heong Tan (Mal) 22-24 21-19 21-18

Sung Hyun Ko & Baek Choel Shin (Kor) bt (7) Gideon Markus Fernaldi & Markis Kido 21-17 21-16

(3) Angga Pratama & Ryan Agung Saputra (Ina) bt Jun Kang & Cheng Liu (Chn) 21-15 21-17

Hung Ling Chen & Chia Pin Lu (Tpe) bt Christopher Rusdianto & Trikusuma Wardhana (Ina) 21-15 21-12

(8) Kamura Takeshi & Keigo Sonoda (Jpn) bt Tang Chun Man & Cheuk Him Law (Hkg) 21-7 21-11

Kevin Dennerly-Minturn & Oliver Leydon-Davis (Nzl) bt Mohd Zakry Abdul Latif & Mohd Fairuzizuan Mohd Tazari (Mal) 21-18 21-19

Maneepong Jongjit & Nipitphon Puangpuapech (Tha) bt Danny Bawa Chrisnanta & Chayut Triyachart (Sin) 21-14 21-18

Biao Chai & Wei Hong (Chn) bt Yun Lung Chan & Chun Hei Lee (Hkg) 21-13 21-9

(1) Mohammad Ahsan & Hendra Setiawan (Ina) bt Yong Zhao Ashton Chen & Robin Gonansa (Sin) 21-5 21-17

(2) Hiroyuki Endo & Kenichi Hayakawa (Jpn) bt Fran Kurniawan & Bona Septano (Ina) 21-17 21-18

(4) Thien How Hoon & Wee Kiong Tan (Mal) bt Wahyu Nayaka Arya Pankaryanira & Ade Yusuf (Ina) 21-18 21-14

Pak Chuu Chow & Hee Chun Mak (Mal) bt Min Chun Liao & Min Hao Tseng (Tpe) 21-17 21-19



Womens Doubles:

Meng Yean Lee & Yin Loo Lim (Mal) bt Wei Han Tan & Dellis Yuliana (Sin) 21-12 21-11

Xia Huan & Qianxin Zhong (Chn) bt (6) Pia Zebadiah Bernadeth & Rizki Amelia Pradipta (Ina) 21-17 15-21 21-19

Kyung Eun Jung & Ha Na Kim (Kor) bt (5) Jin Ma & Xiaoli Wang (Chn) 17-21 21-17 21-17

A Ra Ko & Hae Won Too (Kor) bt Dian Fitriani & Nadya Melati (Ina) 21-15 21-15

Shinta Mulia Sari & Lei Yao (Sin) bt (4) Ya Na Jang & So Young Kim (Kor) 21-19 21-18

(7) Reika Kakiika & Miyuki Maeda (Jpn) bt Duanganong Aroonkesorn & Kunchala Voravichitchaikul (Tha) 21-16 17-21 21-18

Shendy Puspa Irawati & Vita Marissa (Ina) bt Tsz Ka Chan & Ying Suet Tse (Hkg) 21-18 21-19

Suci Rizky Andini & Tiara Rosalia Nuraidah (Ina) bt Mingtian Fu & YuYan Vanessa Neo (Sin) 21-17 21-16

Wen Hsing Cheng & Pei Chen Hsieh (Tpe) bt Hui Ern Ng & Hui Lin Ng (Mal) 21-16 21-19

Hoi Wah Chau & Lok Yan Poon (Hkg) bt Anna Rankin & Madeleine Stapleton (Nzl) 21-7 21-7

Ying Luo & Yu Luo (Chn) bt Jwala Gutta & Ashwini Ponnappa (Ind) 21-15 21-16

So Hee Lee & Seung Chan Shin (Kor) bt Anggia Shitta Awanda & Della Destiara Haris (Ina) 21-16 14-21 21-15



Mixed Doubles:

(4) Peng Soon Chan & Liu Ying Goh (Mal) bt Baek Choel Shin Hye Won Eom (Kor) 21-17 21-19

Danny Bawa Chrisnanta & Yu Yan Vanessa Neo (Sin) bt Tarun Kona & Ashwini Ponnappa (Ind) 21-15 21-10

Maneepong Jongjit & Sapsiree Taerattanachai (Tha) bt Lui Kai & Huang Yaqiong (Chn) 21-16 17-21 21-18

Kenichi & Misaki Matsutomo (Jpn) bt Aik Quan Tan & Yin Loo Lim (Mal) 21-13 21-9

Jian Guo Ong & Meng Yean Lee (Mal) bt Muhammad Adib Haiqal Nurizwan & Sannatasah Saniru (Mal) 21-11 21-10

Cheng Liu & Yixin Ba (Chn) bt Fran Kurniawan & Shendy Puspa Irawati (Ina) 21-17 16-21 22-20

(8) Nitya Krishinda Maheswari & Greysia Polii (Ina) bt Misato Aratama & Megumi Taruno (Jpn) 21-19 21-6

(5) Sudket Prapakamol & Saralee Thoungthongkam (Tha) bt Trikusuma Wardhana & Aprilsasi Putri Lejarsar Variella (Ina) 21-15 21-12

Hirokatsu Hashimoto & Miyuki Maeda (Jpn) bt Oliver Leydon-Davis & Susannah Leydon-Davis (Nzl) 21-10 21-10

(8) Riky Widianto & Puspita Richi Dili (Ina) bt Yong Kai Terry Hee & Mingtian Fu (Ina) 21-11 21-14

(2) Chen Xu & Jin Ma (Chn) bt Soren Gravholt & Kamilla Rytter

Yeon Seong Yoo & Ye Na Jang (Kor) bt (6) Markis Kido & Pia Zebadiah Bernadet (Ina) 21-19 21-17 Juhl (Den) 21-8 20-22 21-14

Gideon Markus Fernaldi & Rizki Amelia Pradipta (Ina) bt Arun Vishnu & Aparna Balan (Ind) 23-21 21-17

(1) Tontowi Ahmad & Liliyana Natsir (Ina) bt Chayut Triyachart & Lei Yao (Sin) 21-12 21-10

(3) Sung Hyun Ko & Ha Na Kim (Kor) bt Yun Lung Chan & Ying Suet Tse (Hkg) 21-13 15-21 21-16

Anders Kristiansen & Julie Houmann (Den) bt (7) Chun Hei Lee & Hoi Wah Chau (Hkg) 21-13 21-14

Hung Ling Chen & Wen Hsing Cheng (Tpe) bt Muhammad Rijal & Vita Marissa (Ina) 21-18 19-21 21-19,

^^ Back to top