Mary Anne Hobbs
Biography

Thu 02.00-04.00

November 2009

Thursday 5

Connoisseurs label showcase: Modern Love vs Soul Motive vs Numbers

Thursday 12

Mixes from Iceland's Ben Frost, Switzerland's Dimlite and Edinburgh's DFRNT

October 2009

Thursday 1

Joy Orbison, Airhead & James Blake, Pearson Sound in the Mix

Thursday 8

Kode 9 and Al Tourettes in the Mix

Thursday 15

Jneiro Jarel and DJG

Thursday 22

Lorn In The Mix

Thursday 29

Modeselektor in the mix 

September 2009

Wednesday 2

Matt Jam Lamont, Zed Bias, Heartless Crew and MJ Cole

Wednesday 9

National Dubstep Week: DJ supremo, Shackleton.

Wednesday 16

Toddla T mans the decks with new music from Skream, DJ Zinc and MJ Cole

Thursday 24

Joy Orbison, Airhead and James Blake, Pearson Sound

August 2009

Wednesday 5

Sbtrkt, Mr Beatnick and Sheffield's Grevious Angel

Wednesday 12

Jahbitat, Frosty and Debruit

Wednesday 19

Akatombo, Greena and Health

Wednesday 26

Knxwledge, Demdike Stare and Instra:menta

July 2009

Wednesday 1

Jack Sparrow + PUDGE + Shortstuff

Wednesday 8

Computer Jay, Guido and Mochipet

Wednesday 15

Joker, Martyn and Gaslamp Killer.

Wednesday 22

Clark, Flying Lotus, Boxcutter and Alix Pirez.

Wednesday 29

Statix, Nochexxx, Moving Ninja

June 2009

Wednesday 3

Brackles + Blue Daisy + 16 Bit

Wednesday 10

TOKiMONSTA + Kotchy + The Clonious

Wednesday 17

Toddla T + Sonar 08 highlights

Wednesday 24

Sonar 2009

May 2009

Wednesday 6

Boreta + EPROM + Dorian Concept

Wednesday 13

Falty DL + PANTyRAiD + Architeq

Wednesday 20

DaM-FunK + Various Production

Wednesday 27

Low End Theory + Dubwar

April 2009

Wednesday 1

Nosaj Thing + Ras G + Mono/Poly + Hyetal + Ben Klock + Appleblim

Wednesday 8

Computer Jay mix

Wednesday 15

Nerm & D-Code deps

Wednesday 22

X Chromosome Special

Wednesday 29

Jakes + Silkie

March 2009

Wednesday 4

Ras G + Nosaj Thing + Mono/Poly

Wednesday 11

Boxcutter + Jega + Clubroot.

Wednesday 18

Omar Rodriguez Lopez + Bloc Weekend highlights

Wednesday 25

Teebs in the mix

February 2009

Wednesday 4

Nerm & D-Code deps

Wednesday 11

West Coast Rocks special

Wednesday 18

Ben Klock

Wednesday 25

Kutz + Kryptic Minds + Hyetal

January 2009

Wednesday 7

Raffertie +  Luke Envoy + Ghosts on Tape

Wednesday 14

7even + Hotflush

Wednesday 21

Paul White +  Floating Points

Wednesday 28

John Tejada + Frequency 7 mixes

Tracklisting archive: 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002

Sonar Festival
Sound Of Sonar

Get a taster of the Barcelona festival

1Xtra BBC
Bailey
Bailey

1Xtra's drum and bass don is here to rock your speakers.

BBC © 2014 The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.