British Acadamy Television Awards 2013: Nominations

The winners and nominees in the 2013 BAFTA TV Awards

Fellowship

Michael Palin - Winner

Leading Actor

Sean Bean - Accused (Tracie's Story)

Derek Jacobi - Last Tango in Halifax

Toby Jones - The Girl

Ben Whishaw - Richard II (The Hollow Crown) - Winner

Leading Actress

Rebecca Hall - Parade's End

Sienna Miller - The Girl

Anne Reid - Last Tango in Halifax

Sheridan Smith - Mrs Biggs - Winner

Supporting Actor

Peter Capaldi - The Hour

Stephen Graham - Accused (Tracie's Story)

Harry Lloyd - The Fear

Simon Russell Beale - Henry IV Part 2 (The Hollow Crown) - Winner

Supporting Actress

Olivia Colman - Accused (Mo's Story) - Winner

Anastasia Hille - The Fear

Sarah Lancashire - Last Tango in Halifax

Imelda Staunton - The Girl

Entertainment Performance

Alan Carr - Alan Carr: Chatty Man - Winner

Ant and Dec - I'm a Celebrity… Get Me Out of Here!

Sarah Millican - The Sarah Millican Show

Graham Norton - The Graham Norton Show

Female Performance in a Comedy Programme

Olivia Colman - Twenty Twelve - Winner

Miranda Hart - Miranda

Jessica Hynes - Twenty Twelve

Julia Davis - Hunderby

Male Performance in a Comedy Programme

Hugh Bonneville - Twenty Twelve

Peter Capaldi - The Thick of It

Steve Coogan - Welcome to the Places of My Life - Winner

Greg Davies - Cuckoo

Single Drama

Everyday

The Girl

Murder - Winner

Richard II (Hollow Crown)

Drama Series

Last Tango in Halifax - Winner

Ripper Street

Scott and Bailey

Silk

Mini-Series

Accused

Mrs Biggs

Parade's End

Room at the Top - Winner

International

The Bridge

Game of Thrones

Girls - Winner

Homeland

Factual Series

24 Hours in A&E

Great Ormond Street

Make Bradford British

Our War - Winner

Specialist Factual

All in the Best Possible Taste with Grayson Perry - Winner

The Plane Crash

The Plot to Bring Down Britain's Planes

The Secret History of Our Streets

Single Documentary

7/7: One Day in London - Winner

Baka: A Cry from the Rainforest

Lucian Freud: Painted Life

Nina Conti - A Ventriloquist's Story: Her Master's Voice

Features

Bank of Dave

Grand Designs

The Great British Bake Off - Winner

Paul O'Grady: For the Love of Dogs

Reality and Constructed Factual

The Audience

I'm a Celebrity… Get Me Out of Here!

Made in Chelsea - Winner

The Young Apprentice

Current Affairs

Britain's Hidden Housing Crisis (Panorama Special)

The Other Side of Jimmy Savile (Exposure)

The Shame of the Catholic Church (This World) - Winner

What Killed Arafat? (Al Jazeera Investigates)

News Coverage

BBC News at Ten: Syria

Channel 4 News: Battle for Homs ITN/Channel 4

Hillsborough - The Truth at Last (Granada Reports) - Winner

Sport and Live Event

The London 2012 Olympics: Super Saturday

The London 2012 Olympic Opening Ceremony: Isle of Wonder

The London 2012 Paralympic Games - Winner

Wimbledon 2012 - Men's Final

Entertainment Programme

Dynamo Magician Impossible

The Graham Norton Show - Winner

Have I Got News For You

A League of Their Own

Comedy Programmes

Cardinal Burns

Mr Stink

The Revolution Will Be Televised - Winner

Welcome to the Places of My Life

Situation Comedy

Episodes

Hunderby

The Thick of It

Twenty Twelve - Winner

Audience Award

Call the Midwife

Game of Thrones - Winner

The Great British Bake Off

Homeland

The London 2012 Olympic Opening Ceremony

Strictly Come Dancing

BBC © 2014 The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.