Check out the full cast and crew for Series 3 of E20.

Cast

AVA BOURNE: Sophie Colquhoun
DONNIE LESTER: Samuell Benta
FAITH OLUBUNMI: Modupe Adeyeye
GRACE OLUBUNMI: Ellen Thomas
JACK BRANNING: Scott Maslen
KEYWORKER: Victor Power
DOT BRANNING: June Brown
ARTHUR ‘FATBOY’ CHUBB: Ricky Norwood
NAZ MEHMET: Emaa Hussen
SOL LEVI: Tosin Cole
JANINE MALLOY: Charlie Brooks
MASOOD AHMED: Nitin Ganatra
KIM FOX: Tameka Empson
NURSE: Katy Allen
RICHARD: Sam Phillips
PC BECKLEY: Richard Hurst
RILEY: Eliza Newman
ZAINAB MASOOD: Nina Wadia
TAMWAR MASOOD: Himesh Patel
ANTHONY MOON: Matt Lapinskas
PHIL MITCHELL: Steve McFadden
JIMMY TATE: Martin Delaney
RUTH: Elizabeth James
PC GREEN: Peter Ashdown
PC RASHEED: Vineeta Rishi
TERESA: Sally Ann Matthews
TALIA: Tara Hodge
SHELLEY: Savvanah Gordon-Liburd
BARBARA SIMPSON: Gillian Axtell

Writers

EPISODE 1 : Corey Montague-Sholay
EPISODE 2: Charlie G Hawkins and Himesh Patel
EPISODE 3: Emer Kenny
EPISODE 4: Wemmy Ogunyankin
EPISODE 5Laura Turner
EPISODE 6: Alex Oates
EPISODE 7: Sandra Townsend
EPISODE 8: Florence Vincent
EPISODE 9: Tosin Badmus
EPISODE 10: Nessah Muthy
EPISODE 11: Arinze Kene
EPISODE 12: Senem Boyaci
EPISODE 13: E20 Team
EPISODE 14: E20 Team
EPISODE 15: Meral Duzgun and Evan Parker

Crew

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER: John Yorke
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER: Bryan Kirkwood
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER: Sarah A Miller
PRODUCER: Deborah Sathe
DIRECTOR: John Howlett

MULTIPLATFORM DRAMA EDITOR:
Matt Humphreys
MULTIPLATFORM DRAMA PRODUCER: Rob Francis
MULTIPLATFORM DRAMA ASSISTANT PRODUCER: Rajiv Nathwani

E20 SCRIPT PRODUCER:
Peter Mattessi
PRODUCTION MANAGER: Ruth Peters-Train
EDITOR: Rob Platt
POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR: Ayesha Granville
POST PRODUCTION ASSISTANT: Sophie Kane
POST PRODUCTION CO-ORDINATOR: Laura Sleep
COMPOSERS: Ben and Max Ringham
ORIGINAL THEME TUNE: Simon May

LINE PRODUCER: Sue Mather
SERIES PRODUCER: Lorraine Newman
SCRIPT CONSULTANT: Jeff Povey
SERIES STORY PRODUCER: Kathleen Beedles
PROGRAMME SCHEDULER: Kayla Miller

EASTENDERS STORYLINE PRODUCER:
Sue Mather
EASTENDERS SCRIPT PRODUCER: Sharon Batten
EASTENDERS COMPANY MANAGER: Carolyn Weinstein
EASTENDERS ASSISTANT SCRIPT EDITOR: Kris Green

FIRST ASSISTANT DIRECTOR: Simon J Aguirre
THIRD ASSISTANT DIRECTOR: Ben Brookes
SCRIPT CO-ORDINATOR: Nanw Rowlands
SCRIPT SUPERVISOR: Claire Chang
SECOND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR: Tom Hutchings

DESIGNER: Eryl Ellis
ART DIRECTOR: Martyn Doust
PRODUCTION BUYER: Amanda George
PROP MASTER: Rory Armstrong
NO 1. PROP: Ronnie Tootle
NO 2. PROP: Martin Rootes
ART DEPT ASSISTANT: Alice Sutton

SERIES COSTUME DESIGNER: Di Humphreys
COSTUME DESIGNER: Jane Langdale
WARDROBE SUPERVISOR: Olivia Chew
COSTUME DRESSER: Eleanor Parr- Bell
COSTUME DRESSER: Veri Ferraz
COSTUME TRAINEE: Johanna Maria Isabella Elf

SERIES MAKE UP DESIGNER: Karen Perkins
MAKE-UP DESIGNER: Zoe Styles
MAKE-UP ASSISTANT: Fiona McGrath
MAKE-UP TRAINEE: Amy Mansfield

LIGHTING DIRECTOR: Stu Roberts
SENIOR PRODUCTION ELECTRICIAN: Paul Parker
ELECTRICIAN: Sam Wilson
STUDIO RESOURCES MANAGER: Geoff Ward

CAMERA SUPERVISOR: David Bowden
SOUND SUPERVISOR: Nigel Holmes
BOOM OP: Ish Harris
BOOM OP: Luke Hollingworth
BOOM OP: John Osbourne
BOOM OP: Rob Whal
DUBBING MIXER: Kenny Clark

CASTING EXECUTIVE:
Julia Crampsie
CASTING DIRECTOR: Rowland Beckley
CASTING ASSISTANT: Rachelle Warren

STUNT SUPERVISOR:
Lee Sheward

FLOOR RUNNER: Harriet Press