In full: MPs backing the EU amendment to the Queen's Speech

In a Commons vote, 133 MPs have backed an amendment expressing regret over the lack of an EU referendum bill in the government's legislative programme.

The 116 Conservative MPs were:

Adam Afriyie (Windsor), Peter Aldous (Waveney), David Amess (Southend West), Stuart Andrew (Pudsey), Richard Bacon (Norfolk South), Steven Baker (Wycombe), Stephen Barclay (Cambridgeshire North East), John Baron (Basildon & Billericay), Gavin Barwell (Croydon Central), Guto Bebb (Aberconwy), Andrew Bingham (High Peak), Brian Binley (Northampton South), Crispin Blunt (Reigate), Graham Brady (Altrincham & Sale West), Andrew Bridgen (Leicestershire North West), Steve Brine (Winchester), Fiona Bruce (Congleton), Aidan Burley (Cannock Chase), Conor Burns (Bournemouth West), David Burrowes (Enfield Southgate), Dan Byles (Warwickshire North), Alun Cairns (Vale of Glamorgan), Bill Cash (Stone), Rehman Chishti (Gillingham & Rainham), Christopher Chope (Christchurch), James Clappison (Hertsmere), Geoffrey Cox (Devon West & Torridge), Tracey Crouch (Chatham & Aylesford), David Davies (Monmouth), Philip Davies (Shipley), David Davis (Haltemprice & Howden), Nick de Bois (Enfield North), Caroline Dinenage (Gosport), Nadine Dorries (Bedfordshire Mid),Richard Drax (Dorset South), James Duddridge (Rochford & Southend East), Graham Evans (Weaver Vale), Lorraine Fullbrook (South Ribble), Roger Gale (Thanet North), James Gray (Wiltshire North), Robert Halfon (Harlow), Simon Hart (Carmarthen West & Pembrokeshire South), Gordon Henderson (Sittingbourne & Sheppey), Sir Gerald Howarth (Aldershot), Stewart Jackson (Peterborough), Bernard Jenkin (Harwich & Essex North), Gareth Johnson (Dartford), Marcus Jones (Nuneaton), Daniel Kawczynski (Shrewsbury & Atcham), Chris Kelly (Dudley South), Simon Kirby (Brighton Kemptown), Andrea Leadsom (Northamptonshire South), Jessica Lee (Erewash), Phillip Lee (Bracknell), Edward Leigh (Gainsborough), Charlotte Leslie (Bristol North West), Julian Lewis (New Forest East), Ian Liddell-Grainger (Bridgwater & Somerset West), Jonathan Lord (Woking), Tim Loughton (Worthing East & Shoreham), Karen Lumley (Redditch), Jason McCartney (Colne Valley), Karl McCartney (Lincoln), Stephen McPartland (Stevenage), Anne Main (St Albans), Paul Maynard (Blackpool North & Cleveleys), Mark Menzies (Fylde), Patrick Mercer (Newark), Stephen Metcalfe (Basildon South & Thurrock East), Nigel Mills (Amber Valley), David Morris (Morecambe & Lunesdale), James Morris (Halesowen & Rowley Regis), Caroline Nokes (Romsey & Southampton North), David Nuttall (Bury North), Matthew Offord (Hendon), Eric Ollerenshaw (Lancaster & Fleetwood), Priti Patel (Witham), John Penrose (Weston-Super-Mare), Andrew Percy (Brigg & Goole), Stephen Phillips (Sleaford & North Hykeham), Chris Pincher (Tamworth), Dominic Raab (Esher & Walton), Mark Reckless (Rochester & Strood), John Redwood (Wokingham), Jacob Rees-Mogg (Somerset North East), Laurence Robertson (Tewkesbury), Andrew Rosindell (Romford), David Ruffley (Bury St Edmunds), Andrew Selous (Bedfordshire South West), Alec Shelbrooke (Elmet & Rothwell), Sir Richard Shepherd (Aldridge-Brownhills), Henry Smith (Crawley), Mark Spencer (Sherwood), Andrew Stephenson (Pendle), John Stevenson (Carlisle), Iain Stewart (Milton Keynes South), Gary Streeter (Devon South West), Mel Stride (Devon Central), Julian Sturdy (York Outer), Sir Peter Tapsell (Louth & Horncastle), Justin Tomlinson (Swindon North), David Tredinnick (Bosworth), Andrew Turner (Isle of Wight), Martin Vickers (Cleethorpes), Charles Walker (Broxbourne), Robin Walker (Worcester), James Wharton (Stockton South), Heather Wheeler (Derbyshire South), Chris White (Warwick & Leamington), Craig Whittaker (Calder Valley), John Whittingdale (Maldon), Bill Wiggin (Herefordshire North), Dr Sarah Wollaston (Totnes), Nadhim Zahawi (Stratford-on-Avon). The two Tory tellers were Peter Bone (Wellingborough) and Philip Hollobone (Kettering).

The 11 Labour MPs were: Rosie Cooper (Lancashire West), Jeremy Corbyn (Islington North), John Cryer (Leyton & Wanstead), Natascha Engel (Derbyshire North East), Frank Field (Birkenhead), Roger Godsiff (Birmingham Hall Green), Kate Hoey (Vauxhall), Kelvin Hopkins (Luton North), Grahame Morris (Easington), Dennis Skinner (Bolsover), Graham Stringer (Blackley & Broughton)

The six other MPs were: Lib Dem John Hemming (Birmingham Yardley): Respect George Galloway (Bradford West); Democratic Unionists Nigel Dodds (Belfast North), Rev William McCrea (Antrim South), David Simpson (Upper Bann), Sammy Wilson (Antrim East).

More Politics stories

RSS

Features

  • Witley Court in Worcestershire Abandoned mansions

    What happened to England's lost stately homes?


  • Tray of beer being carried10 Things

    Beer is less likely to slosh than coffee, and other nuggets


  • Spoon and buckwheatSoul food

    The grain that tells you a lot about Russia's state of mind


  • Woman readingWeekendish

    The best reads you need to catch up on


  • Salim Rashid SuriThe Singing Sailor

    The young Omani who became a pre-war fusion music hit


BBC © 2014 The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.