Stealing Sheep
http://ichef.bbci.co.uk/images/ic/976x549/p01br4wm.jpg
2010
https://musicbrainz.org/artist/eeda7b03-06f0-421a-96b8-4a1578adbacf
Stealing Sheep Stealing Sheep Stealing Sheep Stealing Sheep

Biography

Stealing Sheep are a psychedelic folk band from Liverpool, England, who formed in 2010. The three members are Rebecca Hawley (vocals and keyboards), Emily Lansley (vocals and guitar) and Lucy Mercer (vocals and drums). The band released three EPs: What If ...

Read more on Wikipedia

Show biography

Biography

Stealing Sheep are a psychedelic folk band from Liverpool, England, who formed in 2010. The three members are Rebecca Hawley (vocals and keyboards), Emily Lansley (vocals and guitar) and Lucy Mercer (vocals and drums).

Read more on Wikipedia

Clips (4)


Tracks

Sort by

Stealing Sheep
Evolve and Expand
http://ichef.bbci.co.uk/images/ic/256x256/p01br4wm.jpg
link
Evolve and Expand Evolve and Expand Evolve and Expand Evolve and Expand
Stealing Sheep
Deadlock
http://ichef.bbci.co.uk/images/ic/256x256/p02rr57h.jpg
link
Deadlock Deadlock Deadlock Deadlock
Stealing Sheep
Apparition
http://ichef.bbci.co.uk/images/ic/256x256/p01br4wm.jpg
link
Apparition Apparition Apparition Apparition
Stealing Sheep
Deadlock - 6 Music Session 13/05/2015
http://ichef.bbci.co.uk/images/ic/256x256/p01br4wm.jpg
link
Deadlock - 6 Music Session 13/05/2015 Deadlock - 6 Music Session 13/05/2015 Deadlock - 6 Music Session 13/05/2015 Deadlock - 6 Music Session 13/05/2015
Stealing Sheep
Not Real
http://ichef.bbci.co.uk/images/ic/256x256/p02kvj4c.jpg
link
Not Real Not Real Not Real Not Real
Stealing Sheep
This Time
http://ichef.bbci.co.uk/images/ic/256x256/p01br4wm.jpg
link
This Time This Time This Time This Time
Stealing Sheep
Sequence
http://ichef.bbci.co.uk/images/ic/256x256/p01br4wm.jpg
link
Sequence Sequence Sequence Sequence
Stealing Sheep
Sunk
http://ichef.bbci.co.uk/images/ic/256x256/p01br4wm.jpg
link
Sunk Sunk Sunk Sunk
Add music you love and enjoy it
Playlists featuring Stealing Sheep


Past BBC Events

2013 Glastonbury
http://www.bbc.co.uk/events/ej58q9
Worthy Farm, Pilton
2013-06-28T06:48:16
28
Jun

2013 Glastonbury

28 June 2013

Upcoming Events

5
Jul
Stealing Sheep, The Wytches, Kid Wave, King Gizzard & the Lizard Wizard, Hooton Tennis Club, The Voyeurs, Duke Garwood and Gwenno
The Kazimier, Liverpool, UK
10
Jul
Stealing Sheep, The Cuban Brothers and Norman Jay
Camden Market, London, UK
24
Jul
Stealing Sheep, Wu-Tang Clan, Basement Jaxx, The Sugarhill Gang, Buzzcocks, The Charlatans, Billy Bragg, Slow Club, Neneh Cherry, Camo & Krooked, Joker, Ghostpoet, We Are the Ocean, Anathema, Roni Size, MJ Cole, Scott Matthews, A Guy Called Gerald, Lapalux, Dutch Uncles, Submotion Orchestra, Errors, Portico, Marika Hackman, Erol Alkan, Loadstar, James Holden, The Crookes, Fred V & Grafix, Alcest, Ezra Furman, Slaves, Jimmy Edgar, Roman Flugel, Tropics, Diagrams, Charlotte OC, Hidden Orchestra, Gilles Peterson, Dj Q, Martha Reeves, LoneLady, Honeyblood, Aquilo, Rolo Tomassi, Romare, Kate Tempest, The Fat White Family, Mungos Hi Fi, This Is the Kit, Surgeon, Polar Bear, Evian Christ, Sunship, Bjørn Torske, Blanck Mass, Gogo Penguin, Kris Wadsworth, Ghost Culture, Hey Sholay, Lone Wolf, Horse Meat Disco, Story, Meadowlark, Best Friends, Tom Demac, Nai Harvest, Robyn Sherwell, U, Mak & Pasteman, GNOD, Ultimate Painting, Zero T, Billie Black, Inga Copeland, Kid Wave, Motion, Werkha, Ekkah, Shopping, Hooton Tennis Club, FURS, Blessa, The Sherlocks, Braiden, Cleft, Dmk, Luca Lozano, Fokn Bois, Knifeworld, Craig Charles, Kamera, NAO (UK), High Hazels, Gulf, The Slow Revolt, Mella Dee, Martelo, Tuff Love, Jagaara, Nat Johnson, Alexander Nut, Hannah Lou Clark, The Ratells, The Buffalo Skinners, Nozinja, Formation, Renegade Brass Band, Andy H, Zoax, The Half Earth, Liberty Ship, Tropic of Youth, Cypria, Ant TC1, ZoZo, Natterjacks, Awooga, Mike Skinner (DJ Set), Bang Bang Romeo, SMUTLEE, The Payroll Union, Josey Rebelle, sumochief, Bruising, Ceiling Demons, The Big Moon (UK), Unit 3, Inherit the Stars, Rodney P And Skitz, Man of Moon, Blossomer, Lo Shea, The Broken Oak Duet, Ste Roberts, Redfaces, Dead English Gentlemen, Walls (UK), Bodyjack, Denham Audio, Jim Ghedi, K.O.G & The Zongo Brigade, Daniel Whitehouse, Seven Tors, As I Watch You From Afar, Cervo, Pedram, Pev & Kowton, True Fiction, Blood Sport (Sheffield), Andy Clark, FloodHounds (UK), Junglist Alliance, Mark Sweeney, Nyta, North Prism, Downtown Roots, LewRey, Bartholins Glands, Smorsli, Eastern Seaboard Radio Station, Trash (UK), The Hot Diamond Aces, Revolver & Leona, A-KID, Jus Now (DJ set) + Serocee, Polo (UK), Beth Frisby, Chid Iheanacho, CPU records, Crisjin, Dead Slow Hoot, Displace Crew, Emily May, ES. Q, Goat Head, The Huddle Funk and Soul Show, Jon Carnall Jnr, Leroy (UK), Jayskilatah, Magpies (UK), Linnemann, Omega 111, Chris Cooper Band, Rawshac, S-Unit, Saif Mode, Sayid Silkhands, Set2, Sticky & Lady Chann, Suited & Booted Dancehall Brotherz and Triple Point
Sheffield City Centre (Various Venues), Sheffield, UK
30
Jul
Stealing Sheep, Villagers, Stornoway, Archie Bronson Outfit, Marika Hackman, Ezra Furman, The Unthanks, The Mostar Diving Club, Jane Weaver, The Lilac Time, John Otway, Eaves, Kid Wave, Lail Arad, Colorama, Tankus the Henge, Hooton Tennis Club, Gypsy Hill, My Darling Clementine, Kieran Leonard, Krar Collective, Awesome Tapes From Africa, Police Dog Hogan, Faerground Accidents, Will McNicol, Red River Dialect, Rsvp, Mik Artistik, Rory Butler and Love Nor Money
Port Eliot Estate, Torpoint, UK
31
Jul
Stealing Sheep, Nightmares On Wax, Lamb, Phaeleh, Submotion Orchestra, Portico, Pinch, All We Are, LoneLady, Duologue, The Lovely Eggs, Optimo, Adrian Sherwood, Appleblim, Rozi Plain, Shapes, Zun Zun Egui, Moulettes, Franklin, October, Jonnie Common, C Duncan, Komodo, Outboxx, Febueder, Bite the Buffalo, Baraka, Sheelanagig, Toyface, Gene Dudley Group, Bombs, Sherwood & Pinch, Glass City Vice, The Disablists, The Paradise Bangkok Molam International Band, Goan Dogs, Pardon My French, Eddie Argos, Port Erin, Bradley Zero, Futureboogie, Ruf Dug, The Flamenco Thief, dj october, Baila La Cumbia, Futureboogie Djs, Far North District, Amber Leaves, Wil Hodgson, Finches Fly, The Hartletts, Crucial & Fresh, Bird Noire, Vintage Mobile Disco, Oliver Seymour Marsh, My Social Orbit, Civilisation Of The Rough and No Go Stop
Gilcombe Farm, Bruton, UK

Added. Check out your playlist Dismiss