Zun Zun Egui
http://static.bbci.co.uk/music_clips/0.1.42/img/default_artist_images/pop1.jpg
https://musicbrainz.org/artist/e1054647-ecfc-4a83-8dd0-98f283b49ef6
Zun Zun Egui Zun Zun Egui Zun Zun Egui Zun Zun Egui



Tracks

Sort by

Zun Zun Egui
African Tree
http://ichef.bbci.co.uk/images/ic/256x256/p02dhvky.jpg
link
African Tree African Tree African Tree African Tree
Zun Zun Egui
Ruby
http://static.bbci.co.uk/music_clips/0.1.42/img/track_fallback.png
link
Ruby Ruby Ruby Ruby
Zun Zun Egui
Tickle The Line
http://static.bbci.co.uk/music_clips/0.1.42/img/track_fallback.png
link
Tickle The Line Tickle The Line Tickle The Line Tickle The Line
Zun Zun Egui
Late Bloomer
http://static.bbci.co.uk/music_clips/0.1.42/img/track_fallback.png
link
Late Bloomer Late Bloomer Late Bloomer Late Bloomer
Zun Zun Egui
I Want You to Know
http://static.bbci.co.uk/music_clips/0.1.42/img/track_fallback.png
link
I Want You to Know I Want You to Know I Want You to Know I Want You to Know
Zun Zun Egui
Soul Scratch
http://static.bbci.co.uk/music_clips/0.1.42/img/track_fallback.png
link
Soul Scratch Soul Scratch Soul Scratch Soul Scratch
Add music you love and enjoy it
Playlists featuring Zun Zun Egui


Past BBC Events


Upcoming Events

6
Jun
Zun Zun Egui, Caribou, Patti Smith, Chet Faker, Django Django, tUnE-yArDs, Mac DeMarco, FKA twigs, Madlib, Todd Terje, DIIV, Hudson Mohawke, My Brightest Diamond, Savages, John Talabot, Sylvan Esso, Kindness, Cashmere Cat, Ride, Owen Pallett, Run The Jewels, Ducktails, Clark, Allah-Las, Toy, Spector, Floating Points, Baxter Dury, Ten Walls, Errors, Nina Kraviz, Matthew E. White, Daniel Avery, Philip Selway, Rae Morris, Tropics, Ben Klock, Tei Shi, Eagulls, Toumani Diabaté, Viet Cong, SOPHIE, Outfit, Hookworms, Vaults, Jacco Gardner, Fryars, Jack Garratt, Gaz Coombes, Ratking, Shura, Marcel Dettmann, Ex Hex, Cheatahs, Bok Bok, Andrew Weatherall, Pale, HONNE, Luka, Leon Vynehall, Mumdance, The Hackney Colliery Band, Astronomyy, Jane Weaver, Gengahr, Whilk & Misky, Ghost Culture, Telegram, Future Brown, Leopold and his Fiction, Boxed In, Justin Robertson, Klaves, Beyond The Wizards Sleeve, Nimmo, TĀLĀ, LA PRIEST, A. G. Cook, MssingNo, Spring King, We Are Shining, Murkage, Yung Gud, Kagoule, Cut Ribbons, YAK, Elijah & Skilliam, Clarence Clarity, Hailu Mergia, Matthew and Me, hooton tennis club, Gulf, Bad Breeding, Tuff Love, Sidiki Diabate, QT, Danny L Harle, All Tvvins, Jagaara, Cairobi, Awesome Tapes From Africa, Beach Baby, Rat Boy, Formation, Peter Bibby, Hælos, Zibra, Shanti Celeste, Bernard + Edith, Yossarian, DJ Barely Legal, Huw Stephens, Cholombian, Marc Riley, Lemmy Ashton, Tom Ravenscroft, INHEAVEN, Jolta, Tony Buck, Volte-Face, Phil Taggart (DJ set), Heavenly Jukebox, Wild Echo, Mike Majkowski, Antix (UK), Farnborough Concert Band, Frau DJs and Sonic Cathedral DJ's
Victoria Park, London, UK
31
Jul
Zun Zun Egui, Nightmares On Wax, Lamb, Phaeleh, Submotion Orchestra, Portico, Pinch, Stealing Sheep, All We Are, LoneLady, Duologue, The Lovely Eggs, Optimo, Adrian Sherwood, Appleblim, Shapes, Rozi Plain, Moulettes, Franklin, October, Jonnie Common, Komodo, C Duncan, Outboxx, Febueder, Bite the Buffalo, Baraka, Sheelanagig, Toyface, THE GENE DUDLEY GROUP, Bombs, Sherwood & Pinch, Glass City Vice, The Disablists, Goan Dogs, Pardon My French, The Paradise Bangkok Molam International Band, Eddie Argos, Bradley Zero, Port Erin, Futureboogie, Ruf Dug, The Flamenco Thief, dj october, Baila La Cumbia, Futureboogie Djs, Far North District, Amber Leaves, Wil Hodgson, Finches Fly, The Hartletts, Crucial & Fresh, Bird Noire, Vintage Mobile Disco, Oliver Seymour Marsh, My Social Orbit, Civilisation Of The Rough and No Go Stop
Gilcombe Farm, Bruton, UK
31
Jul
Zun Zun Egui, Basement Jaxx, Little Dragon, The Dandy Warhols, The Antlers, The Horrors, The Magic Numbers, Roots Manuva, Hercules & Love Affair, We Have Band, The 2 Bears, Ella Eyre, London Elektricity, Seinabo Sey, Peter Broderick, Jax Jones, Kidnap Kid, Kwabs, Lucy Spraggan, Saint Raymond, Hypnotic Brass Ensemble, DJ Yoda, Ezra Furman, Slaves, Charlotte OC, Will and the People, All We Are, Treetop Flyers, Prides, Crows, PINS, Gabby Young & Other Animals, Danny & the Champions of the World, Real Lies, The Cuban Brothers, The Thirst, Attaque, Dan Michaelson and The Coastguards, Grades, Revere, Rag'n'Bone Man, We Are Shining, Black Honey, W.a.s.t.e., Clarence Clarity, Jagaara, Jo Rose, Maddox, Natasha North, Alice Walker, Black Delta Movement, Kiko Bun, Severino, Remi Miles, SYD KEMP, The Goat Roper Rodeo Band, Bernard & Edith, Patawawa, Jonjo Jury, Kimberley Newell, exmagician, Gaff-E, We Are Youth Club, Canyon Ryde and Maribou State (DJ Set)
Standon Calling, Standon, UK
20
Aug
Zun Zun Egui, Hot Chip, St. Vincent, The Antlers, Calexico, Mew, Jamie xx, Villagers, Patrick Watson, Father John Misty, Super Furry Animals, Dan Deacon, Television, The Fall, Charles Bradley, Sylvan Esso, Owen Pallett, Temples, The 2 Bears, Slowdive, Courtney Barnett, The Staves, Shovels & Rope, Emmy the Great, Son Lux, Waxahatchee, The Leisure Society, Peter Broderick, White Fence, Goat, Public Service Broadcasting, Marika Hackman, Matthew E. White, The Wave Pictures, Sturgill Simpson, Strand of Oaks, Tom Robinson Band, Hookworms, Viet Cong, All We Are, Midland, This Is the Kit, Teleman, BC Camplight, Natalie Prass, Steve Gunn, Alasdair Roberts, Sweet Baboo, Syd Arthur, Jane Weaver, Black Yaya, Jungle By Night, Rozi Plain, The Pictish Trail, Birth of Joy, Ryley Walker, Sun Ra Arkestra, Kiran Leonard, Beyond The Wizards Sleeve, Songhoy Blues, Vok, Ultimate Painting, Meic Stevens, H. Hawkline, Colorama, Landshapes, Richard Dawson, Dizraeli and the Small Gods, C Duncan, The Drink, Trust Fund, Patch and the Giant, hooton tennis club, Hannah Lou Clark, Chelou, Alex Burey, Slug (UK), Huw Stephens, Atomic Bomb! Who Is William Onyeabor?, Nick Edward Harris, Tom Ravenscroft, Chai Wallahs, Zefur Wolves, Emily Davies, Meilyr Jones, Corey Bowen, AURORA (Norway), Anna B Savage, Declan McKenna, Toby Hay, Palenco, Benedict Benjamin, Nothing Is DJs, Deep Throat Choir and Monsterist
Unknown venue, Powys, UK
21
Aug
Zun Zun Egui, Deerhoof, The Phantom Band, Shooglenifty, Fatherson, eagleowl, The John Langan Band, Tuff Love, Them Beatles, The Girobabies, Pharo, Happy Meals, The Bevvy Sisters, Colonel Mustard & the Dijon 5, TOKAMAK, Halfrican, Sharptooth, The Shiverin' Sheiks, Mike Whellans, THE SHITHAWKS, Death Shanties, Insect Heroes, Honey and the Herbs, Howie Reeve, The Strange Blue Dreams, Rise Kagona and the Jit Jive Band, Tuscan Whale, Blood Sport (Sheffield), Dr Cosmo's Tape Lab, Sombadi, Rize (UK), Frogbeats Collective, Hannabiell & Midnight Blue and Fallopé and The Tubes
Cardross Estate, Glasgow, UK

Added. Check out your playlist Dismiss