Music Menu
Swim Deep
http://ichef.bbci.co.uk/images/ic/976x549/p01br6xy.jpg
https://musicbrainz.org/artist/85e67b0f-afd2-46c2-88b2-c3ba9b0883f2
Swim Deep Swim Deep Swim Deep Swim Deep



Tracks (8)

Sort by

Swim Deep
To My Brother
http://ichef.bbci.co.uk/images/ic/256x256/p01br6xy.jpg
link
To My Brother To My Brother To My Brother To My Brother
Swim Deep
Francisco
http://ichef.bbci.co.uk/images/ic/256x256/p01br6xy.jpg
link
Francisco Francisco Francisco Francisco
Swim Deep
King City (6 Music Session, 24 Jul 2013)
http://ichef.bbci.co.uk/images/ic/256x256/p01br6xy.jpg
link
King City (6 Music Session, 24 Jul 2013) King City (6 Music Session, 24 Jul 2013) King City (6 Music Session, 24 Jul 2013) King City (6 Music Session, 24 Jul 2013)
Swim Deep
The Sea (6 Music Session, 24 Jul 2013)
http://ichef.bbci.co.uk/images/ic/256x256/p01br6xy.jpg
link
The Sea (6 Music Session, 24 Jul 2013) The Sea (6 Music Session, 24 Jul 2013) The Sea (6 Music Session, 24 Jul 2013) The Sea (6 Music Session, 24 Jul 2013)
Swim Deep
Red Lips I Know (6 Music Session, 24 Jul 2013)
http://ichef.bbci.co.uk/images/ic/256x256/p01br6xy.jpg
link
Red Lips I Know (6 Music Session, 24 Jul 2013) Red Lips I Know (6 Music Session, 24 Jul 2013) Red Lips I Know (6 Music Session, 24 Jul 2013) Red Lips I Know (6 Music Session, 24 Jul 2013)
Swim Deep
King City
http://ichef.bbci.co.uk/images/ic/256x256/p01cgwk1.jpg
link
King City King City King City King City
Swim Deep
Sycamore
http://ichef.bbci.co.uk/images/ic/256x256/p01br6xy.jpg
link
Sycamore Sycamore Sycamore Sycamore
Add music you love and enjoy it


Past BBC Events


Upcoming Events

2
May
Swim Deep, The Cribs, We Were Promised Jetpacks, Dry the River, Stornoway, Lawson, Palma Violets, Emmy the Great, Spector, Dutch Uncles, MNEK, Raleigh Ritchie, Eagulls, Slaves, Hookworms, Gaz Coombes, Vaults, Childhood, Rolo Tomassi, Joanna Gruesome, Tobias Jesso Jr., George the Poet, Rhodes, Nothing But Thieves, Palace, Arcane Roots, Laura Doggett, HONNE, Astronomyy, Francisco The Man, Blossoms, Walking on Cars, JP Cooper, Real Lies, Telegram, Sunset Sons, Bully, Menace Beach, Boxed In, The Beach, Jamie Lawson, Nimmo, Bad//Dreems, Stormzy, Only Girl, Pixel Fix, Billie Black, Carl Barât & The Jackals, Clay, Ady Suleiman, Kid Wave, Bloody Knees, Black Honey, Sea Lion, Ekkah, Gulf, Flo Morrissey, Charlie Cunningham, Thurston Moore Band, Adam French, Cloud Castle Lake, Black Peaks, Tenterhook, Jagaara, Chloe Black, Pretty Vicious, Cairobi, Carnabells, Zibra, April Towers, Alex Burey, Get Inuit, VANT, Kleine Schweine, Prom (UK), Lake Komo, Fossa, VITAMIN (UK), Bruising, Jonny Quits, Oscar (UK), Cold Ocean Lies, Chaika, Alma Este, Colour Of Spring, The Moon (London), Oliver Pinder, WHITE (the band), Monogram (UK) and Actor (UK)
Unknown venue, Leeds, UK
14
May
Swim Deep, Django Django, The Cribs, Mew, The Posies, Broods, Skepta, Lawson, Thurston Moore, Seinabo Sey, Choir of Young Believers, Mapei, Delta Rae, Arkells, Saint Motel, Sóley, Kevin Devine, Susanne Sundfør, Kelela, Dutch Uncles, Joyce Manor, Baxter Dury, Admiral Fallow, The Strypes, Kate Boy, JME, K.Flay, No Joy, Jasmine Thompson, Slug, Aurora, Låpsley, Tropics, Slaves, Ibeyi, Low Roar, Tei Shi, TOPS, The One Hundred, Orla Gartland, George Maple, Intergalactic Lovers, Andreas Moe, Gaz Coombes, Ewert and the Two Dragons, Twerps, Vaults, Pity Sex, Jack Garratt, SOAK, Dope D.O.D., Lion Babe, Moon, From Indian Lakes, Lonely the Brave, Kate Tempest, Mick Jenkins, Tobias Jesso Jr., Ciaran Lavery, Kid, Monica Heldal, Aquilo, Mt Wolf, Oscar & the Wolf, Sons of Bill, Andy Shauf, Shamir, George the Poet, Heat, Rhodes, Saskwatch, Nothing But Thieves, Palace, Turbowolf, Saycet, Empress Of, The Garden, PINS, VÉRITÉ, Optical, Groenland, Blanck Mass, Shannon Saunders, Fickle Friends, Remi, Laura Doggett, Jerry Williams, The Bohicas, HONNE, Cosmo Sheldrake, Jordan Klassen, Tkay Maidza, DMA'S, Klo, Rival Consoles, Jane Weaver, 36?, TORA, Francisco The Man, Afrikan Boy, Bill Ryder-Jones, Single Mothers, Oceaán, Elias, Kadebostany, Blossoms, Happyness, Popstrangers, Girl Band, Aosoon, Hollysiz, Zun Zun Egui, Gengahr, Mugwump, Walking on Cars, JP Cooper, Apes, Ghost Culture, Julia Marcell, Real Lies, Andrea Balency, Blaenavon, Sunset Sons, Whilk & Misky, Seafret, LITTLE SIMZ, Näo, Birth of Joy, Holy Holy, Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires, Port Isla, Jeremy Loops, Bully, Menace Beach, Duke Garwood, Pollyanna, Kali Uchis, Tor Miller, The Mispers, Le Galaxie, Boxed In, Wand, The Riptide Movement, The Beach, Dark Waves, Float Fall, The Flavr Blue, Acollective, Cairo, Nimmo, Jamie Lawson, Flyying Colours, Creepoid, Bad//Dreems, Dan Bodan, Robyn Sherwell, Les Big Byrd, Vok, Yosi Horikawa, Júníus Meyvant, Stormzy, Sundara Karma, Songhoy Blues, The Hearts, thomston, Pinkshinyultrablast, The Creeper, H. Hawkline, Lubomyr Melnyk, LA PRIEST, We Are Shining, Spring King, 1987, Fismoll, Sun Club, Landshapes, Dj Nature, Elder Island, TURTLE, Say Yes Dog, Mile Me Deaf, Hyena, Kagoule, Blaue Blume, Ady Suleiman, Zak Abel, Sway Clarke Ii, Highs, Yak, Moumoon, The Pierce Brothers, Dark Moon, Tama Sumo, Shelter Point, Shopping, Black Honey, Ward Thomas, Rolls Bayce, Acid Arab, FURS, the picturebooks, Kelvin Jones, Accidentals, SG Lewis, The Lytics, Dornik, Jack and Eliza, Model Aeroplanes, Freddie Dickson, Ekkah, Klaus Johann Grobe, AK/DK, Sykes, Gabi, C.A.R., C Duncan, Sunflower Bean, Tusks, Al Bairre, Cold Fronts, Silences, High Tyde, Close Talker, fantasma, Queen Kwong, Fekky, OKMALUMKOOLKAT, Stal, My Baby, Clarence Clarity, Bulbul, Rebecca Clements, Louis Baker, hooton tennis club, Ivy & Gold, Neon Waltz, Vukovi, The Merrylees, Nick Brewer, Meat Wave, Habitats, Flight Brigade, Adam French, Loyle Carner, Young Romance, CC Smugglers, Demob Happy, Lloyd Yates, Puts Marie, Bad Breeding, Noah Kin, Nah, Hector Bizerk, The Magic Gang, Allusondrugs, Black Peaks, NGOD, Tenterhook, Hannah Lou Clark, Common Tongues, The Academic, JPNSGRLS, Jagaara, Forever Pavot, Fraser A. Gorman, New City Kings, Yung, Pretty Vicious, Awesome Tapes From Africa, Cash+David, The Gramotones, Cairobi, PH Fat, Ho99o9, Oracles, Fist City, The Prose, Tears & Marble, St Pierre Snake Invasion, Raye, All Tvvins, Versus You, Young Benjamins, Jeanne Added, Lazytalk, Garbanotas Bosistas, Sabella, mountain bike, Baby Queens, Sudakistan, Gabrielle Papillon, Dan Owen, Indien, Human Hair, Twin Wild, Charles Howl, Vilde Tuv, Oliver Daldry, Ria Mae, Sasha Siem, Formation, Aldous Harding, Loris, The PosterZ, Asylums, DRALMS, USA Nails, Chelou, Alo Wala, Mr. Peter Hayden, Wyles & Simpson, Boothroyd, Hollie Mcnish, Beach Baby, April Towers, Get Inuit, Hælos, CuckooLander, Ratboy, Jack Robert Hardman, WARM GRAVES, Louis Mattrs, Playground Zer0, Jesse Sheehan, English Heretic, Vogue Dots, cristobal and the sea, Kuenta I Tambu, Arborist, Thabo & The Real Deal, Redder, Kiko Bun, Rag N Bone Man, Daisy Victoria, Prom (UK), Todd Dorigo, Lake Komo, Bella Figura, Rory Indiana, Bonkaz, Oscar (UK), Rukhsana Merrise, Hein Cooper, Yorke, Sonar Soul, Passepied, Scarlet Rascal, Liberto Wolf, This Be the Verse, Thor Rixon, The Big Bluff, Steve 'n' Seagulls, Joe Dolman, MUMDANCE & NOVELIST, The Vryll Society, Akcadamy, KANZI, Banofee, Flo Morrisey, Triana Park, GEoRGiA (UK), ólah bliss, Louis Berry, Charlie Straw, Emmett Electra, Little Mary, Daudi Matisko, Leaf Rapids, M.O (UK) and lake malawai
Brighton Corn Exchange, Brighton, UK
22
May
Swim Deep, Best Coast, Cymbals Eat Guitars, The Griswolds, Hudson Taylor, Saint Raymond, Josef Salvat, Rae Morris, Ola, Tei Shi, Little May, Honeyblood, The Wytches, The Fat White Family, Laurel, Oscar & the Wolf, Amber Run, Rhodes, Nothing But Thieves, Prides, The Hotelier, PINS, Hinds, VÉRITÉ, Remi, Laura Doggett, Racing Glaciers, Francisco The Man, Single Mothers, Aosoon, Walking on Cars, Holy Holy, Menace Beach, Sam Sure, The Riptide Movement, Dark Waves, Jamie Lawson, Creepoid, Sundara Karma, Pixel Fix, Glass Caves, Ady Suleiman, The Pierce Brothers, Black Honey, Model Aeroplanes, Sykes, High Tyde, Mdnght, Man Made, Neon Waltz, Nick Brewer, Horsebeach, NGOD, Cairobi, Turrentine Jones, All Tvvins, The Sugarmen, Martin Luke Brown, Ming City Rockers, April Towers, Alex Burey, MyLyricalMind, Pye, VANT, Aaron Keylock, Rag N Bone Man, Amazons, Alfie Connor, Remi Miles, VITAMIN (UK), Gold Jacks, Delamere, Glass Tides, Hugo Kensdale, Flesh (UK), Liam McClair, WHITE (the band), Louis Berry, Adam Walsh, BAD MOLLY, The Colours (UK), Danny Add, Kaiden Nolan, Livvo, The 256, Barron UK, Trojan Horse (UK) and K.I.D. (UK)
Dot to Dot Festival, Manchester, UK
23
May
Swim Deep, Best Coast, Cymbals Eat Guitars, The Griswolds, Hudson Taylor, Saint Raymond, Josef Salvat, Tei Shi, Amy Studt, Little May, Honeyblood, The Wytches, The Fat White Family, Laurel, Oscar & the Wolf, Amber Run, Rhodes, Nothing But Thieves, Prides, The Hotelier, PINS, Hinds, VÉRITÉ, Remi, Laura Doggett, Racing Glaciers, Francisco The Man, Single Mothers, Aosoon, Walking on Cars, Seafret, Holy Holy, Menace Beach, Sam Sure, The Riptide Movement, Dark Waves, Jamie Lawson, Creepoid, Robyn Sherwell, Sundara Karma, She Makes War, Pixel Fix, H. Hawkline, Ady Suleiman, The Pierce Brothers, Black Honey, Model Aeroplanes, Sykes, C Duncan, Man Made, Neon Waltz, Nick Brewer, NGOD, Pretty Vicious, Cairobi, All Tvvins, The Sugarmen, Martin Luke Brown, Ming City Rockers, Foreign Affairs, DRALMS, April Towers, Alex Burey, The Travis Waltons, VANT, Rag N Bone Man, Aaron Keylock, Daisy Victoria, Amazons, Alfie Connor, Remi Miles, New Palace Talkies, VITAMIN (UK), Amy Yon, Saskia Maxwell, Delamere, Ema Sierra, Tamu Massif, Easy Life, Flesh (UK), WHITE (the band), Little Dusty, Louis Berry, High Climbers, Fenne Lily, Flower Fellow, Emba, Fossette, Sam Brockington, Nicholson Heal Band, White Parker, Stevie Parker and K.I.D. (UK)
Dot to Dot Festival, Bristol, UK
24
May
Swim Deep, Best Coast, Cymbals Eat Guitars, The Griswolds, Hudson Taylor, Saint Raymond, Josef Salvat, Rae Morris, Tei Shi, Amy Studt, Vaults, Little May, Honeyblood, The Wytches, The Fat White Family, Laurel, Oscar & the Wolf, Amber Run, Rhodes, Nothing But Thieves, Prides, The Hotelier, PINS, Hinds, VÉRITÉ, Laura Doggett, Racing Glaciers, Francisco The Man, Single Mothers, Aosoon, Walking on Cars, Seafret, Holy Holy, Menace Beach, Sam Sure, The Riptide Movement, Dark Waves, Jamie Lawson, Creepoid, Robyn Sherwell, Pixel Fix, H. Hawkline, Sam Jones, Ady Suleiman, The Pierce Brothers, Shelter Point, Black Honey, Model Aeroplanes, Sykes, High Tyde, C Duncan, Man Made, Neon Waltz, Nick Brewer, NGOD, Pretty Vicious, Cairobi, All Tvvins, Gallery 47, The Sugarmen, Huskies, Martin Luke Brown, Ming City Rockers, DRALMS, Nina Smith, Alex Burey, April Towers, Field Studies, Georgie, House of Thieves, VANT, Aaron Keylock, Rag N Bone Man, Amazons, Cheshire and the Cat, Daisy Victoria, Alfie Connor, Remi Miles, Keto, Joy Mumford, VITAMIN (UK), Amy Yon, Vanity Box, Brad Dear, Delamere, Bitter Strings, Molly & Jack, Jamie Moon, Band of Jackals, Josh Wheatley, Same Streets, Easy Life, In the Teepees, Flesh (UK), George Holroyd, Catbone, WHITE (the band), Ivoryserfs, Three Girl Rhumba, Louis Berry, REMI (US), Crosa Rosa, Yakobo, Daudi Matisko, Dave Rowntree (DJ Set), K.I.D. (UK), Joe & Mike, Sundara, Bus Stop Madonna, The Mithered, Clay Shaped Boy, Felix (UK) and Connor Spray
Nottingham - Various Venues, Nottingham, UK

Added. Check out your playlist Dismiss