Music Menu
Emmy the Great
http://ichef.bbci.co.uk/images/ic/976x549/p01bqgw9.jpg
1984
https://musicbrainz.org/artist/60bbceb2-0ddc-403b-970b-b4e9c3b2de5c
Emmy the Great Emmy the Great Emmy the Great Emmy the Great

Biography

Emma-Lee Moss (born c. 1984), known by her stage name Emmy the Great, is a London-based singer-songwriter. She has released two albums, First Love and Virtue. ...

Read more on Wikipedia

Show biography

Biography

Emma-Lee Moss (born c. 1984), known by her stage name Emmy the Great, is a London-based singer-songwriter. She has released two albums, First Love and Virtue.

Read more on Wikipedia

Clips (6)


Tracks (5)

Sort by

Emmy the Great
Swimming pool (Marc Riley Session 210115)
http://ichef.bbci.co.uk/images/ic/256x256/p01bqgw9.jpg
link
Swimming pool (Marc Riley Session 210115) Swimming pool (Marc Riley Session 210115) Swimming pool (Marc Riley Session 210115) Swimming pool (Marc Riley Session 210115)
Tim Wheeler & Emmy the Great
Home For The Holidays
http://ichef.bbci.co.uk/images/ic/256x256/p01bqgw9.jpg
link
Home For The Holidays Home For The Holidays Home For The Holidays Home For The Holidays
Add music you love and enjoy it


Past BBC Events


Upcoming Events

2
May
Emmy the Great, The Cribs, We Were Promised Jetpacks, Dry the River, Stornoway, Lawson, Palma Violets, Swim Deep, Spector, Dutch Uncles, MNEK, Raleigh Ritchie, Eagulls, Slaves, Hookworms, Gaz Coombes, Childhood, Rolo Tomassi, Vaults, Joanna Gruesome, Tobias Jesso Jr., George the Poet, Rhodes, Palace, Nothing But Thieves, Arcane Roots, Laura Doggett, HONNE, Astronomyy, Francisco The Man, Blossoms, Walking on Cars, JP Cooper, Real Lies, Telegram, Sunset Sons, Bully, Menace Beach, Boxed In, The Beach, Nimmo, Jamie Lawson, Bad//Dreems, Stormzy, Pixel Fix, Only Girl, Billie Black, Carl Barât & The Jackals, Clay, Kid Wave, Ady Suleiman, Bloody Knees, Black Honey, Ekkah, Gulf, Charlie Cunningham, Flo Morrissey, Thurston Moore Band, Adam French, Cloud Castle Lake, Tenterhook, Jagaara, Chloe Black, Black Peaks, Pretty Vicious, Cairobi, Carnabells, Get Inuit, Alex Burey, Zibra, VANT, Kleine Schweine, Prom (UK), Lake Komo, Oscar (UK), Jonny Quits, Bruising, VITAMIN (UK), Cold Ocean Lies, Chaika, Colour Of Spring, Alma Este, The Moon (London), WHITE (the band), Monogram (UK) and Actor (UK)
Unknown venue, Leeds, UK
24
Jul
Emmy the Great, Billy Bragg, Dan Croll, John Grant, The Felice Brothers, The Wedding Present, James Yorkston, Diagrams, The Unthanks, Damien Dempsey, Honeyblood, Eliza Shaddad, The Lost Brothers, Rozi Plain, Cattle & Cane, The Pictish Trail, Ibibio Sound Machine, Fatherson, Kiran Leonard, Menace Beach, Seafret, FURS, Black Rivers, Lisa O'Neill, Serious Sam Barrett, Curtis Eller and The Buffalo Skinners
Unknown venue, Thirsk, UK
30
Jul
Emmy the Great, Snoop Dogg, Kaiser Chiefs, Elbow, Groove Armada, The Vaccines, Mr. Scruff, James, The Horrors, Kodaline, Less Than Jake, Embrace, Billy Bragg, Soul II Soul, British Sea Power, Grandmaster Flash, Augustines, Redlight, Bondax, Lucy Rose, Ella Eyre, Levellers, Onra, Fuse ODG, Nick Mulvey, Friction, Shy FX, Hudson Taylor, Bipolar Sunshine, Kidnap Kid, Public Service Broadcasting, Beardyman, Prince Fatty, Maribou State, Jaguar Skills, Kate Tempest, Palace, Turbowolf, Melt Yourself Down, Northside, The Bohicas, Blossoms, The Lancashire Hotpots, Walking on Cars, Richie Campbell, Sunset Sons, MR B the Gentleman Rhymer, Port Isla, Hyde & Beast, Flyte, Slamboree, Avec Sans, LISbON, Night Flowers, Black Honey, Man Made, Jez Kerr, Monki, The Everly Pregnant Brothers, Gareth Brooks, Good Vibrations, Yucatan, Riding the Low, Beat Boutique, Slowgun, Watchmakers, Hot Vestry, Treason Kings, Remi Miles, Lake Komo, Juicy Djs, Feed the Kid, Dave Haslam, Baggy Mondays, James Atkin, DJ Megatune and Freek'n
Kendal Calling, Penrith, UK
20
Aug
Emmy the Great, Hot Chip, St. Vincent, Calexico, Mew, Jamie xx, Father John Misty, Super Furry Animals, Television, Dan Deacon, The Fall, Charles Bradley, Owen Pallett, Temples, The 2 Bears, Sylvan Esso, Slowdive, The Staves, Shovels & Rope, Courtney Barnett, Son Lux, The Leisure Society, Waxahatchee, Peter Broderick, White Fence, Goat, Public Service Broadcasting, The Wave Pictures, Marika Hackman, Matthew E. White, Strand of Oaks, Sturgill Simpson, Hookworms, Viet Cong, This Is the Kit, BC Camplight, Alasdair Roberts, Steve Gunn, Natalie Prass, Sweet Baboo, Jane Weaver, Zun Zun Egui, The Pictish Trail, Sun Ra Arkestra, Kiran Leonard, Beyond The Wizards Sleeve, Ryley Walker, Ultimate Painting, H. Hawkline, Songhoy Blues, Richard Dawson, The Drink, Trust Fund, hooton tennis club, Huw Stephens, Slug (UK), Alex Burey, Tom Ravenscroft, Corey Bowen, Meilyr Jones, Zefur Wolves and Nothing Is DJs
Unknown venue, Powys, UK

Added. Check out your playlist Dismiss