Music Menu
Roots Manuva
http://ichef.bbci.co.uk/images/ic/976x549/p01bqgmm.jpg
1972-09-09
https://musicbrainz.org/artist/4f6dd51e-bfd7-4153-ace7-9316d1757a57
Roots Manuva Roots Manuva Roots Manuva Roots Manuva

Biography

Rodney Hylton Smith, better known by his stage name Roots Manuva (born 8 September 1972), is an English rapper signed to Big Dada. ...

Read more on Wikipedia

Show biography

Biography

Rodney Hylton Smith, better known by his stage name Roots Manuva (born 8 September 1972), is an English rapper signed to Big Dada.

Read more on Wikipedia

Clips (5)


Tracks (9)

Sort by

Roots Manuva
Facety 2:11
http://ichef.bbci.co.uk/images/ic/256x256/p02p4vhk.jpg
link
Facety 2:11 Facety 2:11 Facety 2:11 Facety 2:11
Roots Manuva
Like A Drum
http://ichef.bbci.co.uk/images/ic/256x256/p01bqgmm.jpg
link
Like A Drum Like A Drum Like A Drum Like A Drum
Roots Manuva
Facety 2:11
http://ichef.bbci.co.uk/images/ic/256x256/p01bqgmm.jpg
link
Facety 2:11 Facety 2:11 Facety 2:11 Facety 2:11
Roots Manuva
Again & Again
http://ichef.bbci.co.uk/images/ic/256x256/p01bqgmm.jpg
link
Again & Again Again & Again Again & Again Again & Again
Roots Manuva
Facety
http://ichef.bbci.co.uk/images/ic/256x256/p01bqgmm.jpg
link
Facety Facety Facety Facety
Roots Manuva
Witness (1 Hope)
http://ichef.bbci.co.uk/images/ic/256x256/p01bwccf.jpg
link
Witness (1 Hope) Witness (1 Hope) Witness (1 Hope) Witness (1 Hope)
Roots Manuva
Dreamy Days
http://ichef.bbci.co.uk/images/ic/256x256/p01bqgmm.jpg
link
Dreamy Days Dreamy Days Dreamy Days Dreamy Days
Roots Manuva
Yellow Submarine
http://ichef.bbci.co.uk/images/ic/256x256/p01bqgmm.jpg
link
Yellow Submarine Yellow Submarine Yellow Submarine Yellow Submarine
Roots Manuva
Boat Race
http://ichef.bbci.co.uk/images/ic/256x256/p01bqgmm.jpg
link
Boat Race Boat Race Boat Race Boat Race
Add music you love and enjoy it


Past BBC Events


Upcoming Events

20
Jun
Roots Manuva, Blur, Metronomy, The Horrors, Kitty, Daisy & Lewis, Drenge, Teleman, Jupiter and Okwess International, Fufanu, The Sugarmen and Iris Gold
Hyde Park, London, UK
10
Jul
Roots Manuva, Public Enemy, Enter Shikari, Modestep, Less Than Jake, High Contrast, Sigma, Wilkinson, Prototypes, Lower Than Atlantis, Dub Pistols, Dillinja, Plastician, S.P.Y, Kito & Reija Lee, DC Breaks, DJ Hazard, The One Hundred, Calyx & TeeBee, Rolo Tomassi, Kove, Roni Size & Reprazent, Dimension, Crissy Criss, GotSome, Gentleman's Dub Club, Audio, Rene Lavice, Hacktivist, Hannah Wants, Daktyl, Mike Skinner, Woz, Joe Ford, Cause & Affect, Mak & Pasteman, Low Steppa, Paleman, Baby Godzilla, Big Narstie, Mickey Pearce, SHVPES, Troy Gunner, Allusondrugs, These Reigning Days, Black Peaks, SaMOaNS, Beasts, Monuments (UK), Patrons, Bare Knuckle Parade, DJ Darko, Rebel Sound, Premise, Kurupt FM, Taxman B2B Original Sin and Majistrate & Shabba
Royal Bath & West Showground, Shepton Mallet, UK
18
Jul
Roots Manuva, The Specials, James, Bananarama, Jess Glynne, Lawson, The Twang, To Kill a King, Amber Run, Jamie Lawson, Hhymn, Ferocious Dog, The Swiines, Georgie, Joy Mumford, Keto, Molly & Jack, RJMARKS, EYRE LLEW, Iris Gold, Daudi Matisko and Cedric Peters
Wollaton Park, Nottingham, UK
19
Jul
Roots Manuva, Bombay Bicycle Club, Ben Howard, Kurt Vile, Neneh Cherry, Anna Calvi, Dan Croll, Andreya Triana, 2manydjs, Bear's Den, Nick Mulvey, Joe Pug, Nathaniel Rateliff, James Murphy, Hidden Orchestra, Honeyblood, Kurt Vile & The Violators, Leon Bridges, Rhodes, Steve Gunn, Seun Kuti & Fela's Egypt 80, Jimi Goodwin, Ibibio Sound Machine, Rocketnumbernine, Tor Miller, Reeps One, Dizraeli, The Walking Who, Bellatrix, Despacio, Charlie Dark, Perhaps Contraption, Cash+David, Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats, Chill Pill, Frontline Club, Zoe Williams, Maajid Nawaz and Tessa Jowell
Victoria Park, London, UK
31
Jul
Roots Manuva, Basement Jaxx, Little Dragon, The Dandy Warhols, The Antlers, The Horrors, The Magic Numbers, Hercules and Love Affair, We Have Band, The 2 Bears, Ella Eyre, London Elektricity, Seinabo Sey, Peter Broderick, Jax Jones, Kidnap Kid, Lucy Spraggan, Kwabs, Hypnotic Brass Ensemble, Saint Raymond, DJ Yoda, Ezra Furman, Slaves, Charlotte OC, Will and the People, All We Are, Treetop Flyers, Prides, Crows, PINS, Gabby Young & Other Animals, Danny & the Champions of the World, Zun Zun Egui, Real Lies, The Cuban Brothers, The Thirst, Attaque, Dan Michaelson and The Coastguards, Grades, Revere, Rag'n'Bone Man, We Are Shining, W.a.s.t.e., Black Honey, Clarence Clarity, Jagaara, Jo Rose, Maddox, Natasha North, Alice Walker, Black Delta Movement, Severino, Remi Miles, Kiko Bun, The Goat Roper Rodeo Band, SYD KEMP, Bernard & Edith, Patawawa, Kimberley Newell, Jonjo Jury, Gaff-E, Maribou State (DJ Set), We Are Youth Club, Canyon Ryde and exmagician
Standon Calling, Standon, UK

Added. Check out your playlist Dismiss