Music Menu
SOAK



Tracks (4)

Sort by

Sea Creatures (Radio 1 Live Lounge, 5 Mar 2015)
Sea Creatures (Radio 1 Live Lounge, 5 Mar 2015)
Drown (Radio 1 Live Lounge, 5 Mar 2015)
Drown (Radio 1 Live Lounge, 5 Mar 2015)
Add music you love and enjoy it


Upcoming BBC Events

18
Mar
BBC Introducing & PRS Foundation at SXSW 2015
BBC Introducing & PRS Foundation at SXSW 2015
18 March 2015

Past BBC Events

26
Jun
2014 Glastonbury
2014 Glastonbury
26 June 2014
13
May
BBC Introducing Live in Derry (Monday) BBC Introducing Live in Derry~Londonderry
BBC Introducing Live in Derry (Monday) BBC Introducing Live in Derry~Londonderry
13 May 2013

Upcoming Events

14
May
SOAK, Alabama Shakes, Django Django, Mew, The Posies, MØ, Broods, Lawson, Thurston Moore, Choir of Young Believers, Swim Deep, Arkells, Mapei, Delta Rae, Seinabo Sey, Sóley, Kevin Devine, Saint Motel, Susanne Sundfør, Dutch Uncles, Joyce Manor, Admiral Fallow, Kelela, Kate Boy, K.Flay, No Joy, Aurora, Jasmine Thompson, Low Roar, Intergalactic Lovers, Orla Gartland, TOPS, Slaves, Ewert and the Two Dragons, Låpsley, Dope D.O.D., Pity Sex, Twerps, George Maple, Tei Shi, Ibeyi, From Indian Lakes, Kate Tempest, Sons of Bill, Mt Wolf, Monica Heldal, Jack Garratt, Oscar & the Wolf, Heat, Vaults, Andy Shauf, George the Poet, Turbowolf, Saskwatch, Aquilo, The Garden, Oscar, Shamir, PINS, Groenland, Remi, Shannon Saunders, Jordan Klassen, Nothing But Thieves, Cosmo Sheldrake, 36?, Rival Consoles, The Bohicas, Laura Doggett, Dma's, Single Mothers, Popstrangers, Zun Zun Egui, VÉRITÉ, Apes, Blossoms, Tobias Jesso Jr., HONNE, KADEBOSTANY, Walking on Cars, Blaenavon, Girl Band, Andrea Balency, Oceaán, Birth of Joy, Real Lies, JP Cooper, Holy Holy, Pollyanna, Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires, Port Isla, Ghost Culture, Knights, Le Galaxie, Näo, Happyness, Jeremy Loops, The Riptide Movement, Gengahr, LITTLE SIMZ, Menace Beach, Sunset Sons, Bully, Wand, The Beach, Acollective, The Flavr Blue, Tor Miller, Flyying Colours, Seafret, Nimmo, Creepoid, Dan Bodan, Cairo, Bad//Dreems, Yosi Horikawa, Les Big Byrd, Dark Waves, Boxed In, The Hearts, Vok, The Creeper, Kali Uchis, The Prom, Lubomyr Melnyk, Sundara Karma, Fismoll, H. Hawkline, 1987, Sun Club, Moumoon, Elder Island, Dark Moon, We Are Shining, TURTLE, Highs, Shelter Point, Kagoule, The Pierce Brothers, Yak, Stormzy, The Lytics, Songhoy Blues, the picturebooks, Sway Clarke Ii, thomston, Jack and Eliza, AK/DK, Rolls Bayce, Klaus Johann Grobe, Cold Fronts, Ward Thomas, Freddie Dickson, Silences, C.A.R., Dornik, fantasma, High Tyde, Close Talker, Bulbul, Pinkshinyultrablast, Ekkah, Vukovi, The Merrylees, Flight Brigade, My Baby, Ivy & Gold, Habitats, Black Honey, Louis Baker, Nick Brewer, Puts Marie, Noah Kin, Common Tongues, Hector Bizerk, Neon Waltz, Demob Happy, Adam French, Meat Wave, Awesome Tapes From Africa, Loyle Carner, Fist City, The Prose, LA PRIEST, Forever Pavot, Tenterhook, Fraser A. Gorman, The Magic Gang, St Pierre Snake Invasion, Bad Breeding, Jagaara, Clarence Clarity, Cash+David, Tears & Marble, Young Benjamins, Garbanotas Bosistas, Lazytalk, Sudakistan, Gabrielle Papillon, Pretty Vicious, Human Hair, mountain bike, Vilde Tuv, Indien, Mr. Peter Hayden, Charles Howl, Twin Wild, The PosterZ, USA Nails, Aldous Harding, Hollie Mcnish, Cairobi, DRALMS, Formation, Boothroyd, Alo Wala, Ratboy, Chelou, Osca (UK), April Towers, Black Peaks, Playground Zer0, Asylums, Vogue Dots, CuckooLander, Thabo & The Real Deal, All Tvvins, cristobal and the sea, Hælos, Todd Dorigo, Redder, Louis Mattrs, Bella Figura, Lake Komo, Rag N Bone Man, Rukhsana Merrise, Kiko Bun, Passepied, This Be the Verse, Flo Morrisey, Steve 'n' Seagulls, Emmett Electra, Banofee, Charlie Straw, Louis Berry, Leaf Rapids, Little Mary, KANZI, lake malawai and MUMDANCE & NOVELIST
Brighton Corn Exchange, Brighton, UK
4
Jun
SOAK
Bush Hall, London, UK
5
Jun
SOAK
Sacred Trinity Church, Manchester, UK
10
Jun
SOAK
Empire Music Hall, Belfast, UK
17
Jul
SOAK, La Roux, alt-J, Portishead, James Blake, José González, The Vaccines, SBTRKT, Caribou, Toro Y Moi, Laura Marling, Manic Street Preachers, Django Django, Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds, Wild Beasts, Lianne La Havas, Unknown Mortal Orchestra, Jon Hopkins, Seasick Steve, Sun Kil Moon, Savages, The 2 Bears, Clark, The Twilight Sad, Susanne Sundfør, Years & Years, King Creosote, Catfish and the Bottlemen, Wolf Alice, Young Fathers, Public Service Broadcasting, Benjamin Booker, Kwabs, Marika Hackman, Naomi Shelton & The Gospel Queens, The Districts, DM Stith, Ibeyi, Shura, King Gizzard & the Lizard Wizard, Jack Garratt, Kiasmos, Nadine Shah, Ben UFO, Curtis Harding, DJ Ez, Adult Jazz, Leon Bridges, The Four Owls, JP Cooper, Duke Garwood, Gengahr, Werkha, Femi Kuti and the Positive Force, The Busy Twist, Alexander Nut, Monki, Thurston Moore Band, Dolores Haze and Gareth Malone's Voices
Henham Park, Norwich, UK

Added. Check out your playlist Dismiss