Ghostpoet
http://ichef.bbci.co.uk/images/ic/976x549/p02hjhfj.jpg
1983-01-18
https://musicbrainz.org/artist/0c2393aa-7fe3-4314-81de-b91baf4982c6
Ghostpoet Ghostpoet Ghostpoet Ghostpoet

Biography

Obaro Ejimiwe (18 January 1983) is a British vocalist and musician better known by his stage name Ghostpoet. In June 2010, Ghostpoet released his first EP The Sound of Strangers on Brownswood Recordings and was later featured in The Guardian’s “New ...

Read more on Wikipedia

Show biography

Biography

Obaro Ejimiwe (18 January 1983) is a British vocalist and musician better known by his stage name Ghostpoet.

Read more on Wikipedia

Clips (6)


Tracks

Sort by

Ghostpoet
Off Peak Dreams
http://ichef.bbci.co.uk/images/ic/256x256/p02hs36y.jpg
link
Off Peak Dreams Off Peak Dreams Off Peak Dreams Off Peak Dreams
Ghostpoet
Shedding Skin
http://ichef.bbci.co.uk/images/ic/256x256/p02htlhz.jpg
link
Shedding Skin Shedding Skin Shedding Skin Shedding Skin
Ghostpoet
Liiines
http://ichef.bbci.co.uk/images/ic/256x256/p01bwfpn.jpg
link
Liiines Liiines Liiines Liiines
Ghostpoet
X Marks The Spot
http://ichef.bbci.co.uk/images/ic/256x256/p02n5mc8.jpg
link
X Marks The Spot X Marks The Spot X Marks The Spot X Marks The Spot
Add music you love and enjoy it


Past BBC Events


Upcoming Events

6
Jun
Ghostpoet, Nas, Fatboy Slim, Disclosure, The Roots, James Blake, Wu-Tang Clan, Ben Howard, Mark Ronson, Metronomy, Caribou, Labrinth, Rudimental, Jessie Ware, Baauer, Chet Faker, Earl Sweatshirt, Skream, Duke Dumont, Nicolas Jaar, Everything Everything, George Ezra, Hercules & Love Affair, Grace Jones, Jamie xx, Mac DeMarco, Jess Glynne, Tiga, Jungle, Modeselektor, Tensnake, Action Bronson, FKA twigs, Madlib, Todd Terje, Hudson Mohawke, Sasha, Bondax, James Bay, Ben Pearce, John Talabot, Maya Jane Coles, Route 94, Wilkinson, Julio Bashmore, Ella Eyre, Joy Orbison, Crazy P, Dusky, Oliver Heldens, Buraka Som Sistema, Justin Martin, Joris Voorn, Vic Mensa, Jamie Jones, Tourist, Fuse ODG, BadBadNotGood, Hot Since 82, Kaytranada, Richie Hawtin, Andy C, MK, Shadow Child, Ten Walls, Eats Everything, Becky Hill, George Fitzgerald, Adam Beyer, Daniel Avery, Seth Troxler, Wookie, FCL, Jimmy Edgar, Låpsley, Friend Within, Sango, Jesse Rose, Josh Butler, Tei Shi, Bicep, Outfit, Tale of Us, Henrik Schwarz, Dj Q, Axel Boman, Calyx & TeeBee, Blonde, Jonas Rathsman, The Martinez Brothers, Roni Size & Reprazent, Catz 'n' Dogz, Jaguar Skills, Paul Woolford, Waze & Odyssey, Dixon, Midland, Annie Mac, Bob Moses, Patrick Topping, Rene Lavice, Hannah Wants, B.Traits, Jackmaster, Ben UFO, Special Request, Karen Harding, Heidi, DJ Ez, David Rodigan, Richy Ahmed, Benji B, Horse Meat Disco, Jimmy Napes, Tom Misch, Chris Lorenzo, Oliver Dollar, Seven Davis Jr, SG Lewis, Craig Charles, Talaboman, Dub Phizix & Strategy, Parklife, Kiko Bun, Brodinksi, MC Novelist, Bernard & Edith and Randall vs Dillinja
Heaton Park, Manchester, UK
17
Jul
Ghostpoet, Basement Jaxx, Clean Bandit, The Charlatans, Darwin Deez, Augustines, Lucy Rose, Summer Camp, Temples, Dog Is Dead, Shy FX, Pulled Apart By Horses, Public Service Broadcasting, Saint Raymond, Don Broco, DJ Luck & MC Neat, Rae Morris, Eagulls, All We Are, The Wytches, The Fat White Family, GotSome, The Amazing Snakeheads, Bo Ningen, Peter Hook & The Light, The Bohicas, DMA'S, My Nu Leng, Blaenavon, Jake Isaac, Baby Godzilla, New Desert Blues, Neon Waltz, King Pleasure & The Biscuit Boys and Don Gallardo
Hill Farm, Oxford, UK
18
Jul
Ghostpoet, The Skatalites, Femi Kuti, Ebo Taylor, Kasai Allstars, La-33, Sons of Kemet, Nozinja, Lone Lady, (Im)Possibilities Band, Orchestra Agusevi, Walthamstow Academy Samba Band and E17 Jazz Collective
Lloyd Park, London, UK
24
Jul
Ghostpoet, Wu-Tang Clan, Basement Jaxx, The Sugarhill Gang, Buzzcocks, The Charlatans, Billy Bragg, Slow Club, Scott Matthews, And So I Watch You from Afar, Dutch Uncles, Portico, Erol Alkan, Marika Hackman, Ezra Furman, Roman Flugel, Diagrams, Tropics, Slaves, Hidden Orchestra, Gilles Peterson, Charlotte OC, Martha Reeves, Rolo Tomassi, Moon, Honeyblood, Kate Tempest, Surgeon, Polar Bear, This Is the Kit, Aquilo, West Street Mob, Polo, Blanck Mass, Gogo Penguin, Hey Sholay, Lone Wolf, Mike Skinner, Melle Mel, U, Nai Harvest, Robyn Sherwell, Meadowlark, Ultimate Painting, Shopping, FURS, Knifeworld, Ekkah, Jus Now, Kamera, Gulf, The Buffalo Skinners, Hannah Lou Clark, Jagaara, House of Thieves, Bruising, Walls (UK) and Go Go Penguin
Sheffield City Centre (Various Venues), Sheffield, UK
28
Aug
Ghostpoet, Mumford & Sons, Metallica, Deadmau5, Kendrick Lamar, Panic! At the Disco, Bastille, AWOLNATION, alt-J, Limp Bizkit, All Time Low, Simple Plan, The Wombats, Tyler, The Creator, Bring Me The Horizon, Knife Party, The Libertines, Pierce the Veil, New Found Glory, Porter Robinson, The Gaslight Anthem, Azealia Banks, Charli XCX, The Maccabees, Manchester Orchestra, Atreyu, Mastodon, Jamie T, Frank Turner, Django Django, Dillon Francis, Modestep, The Cribs, Against Me!, A$AP Ferg, Alexisonfire, Ash, Everything Everything, Jamie xx, Glass Animals, Twin Atlantic, Royal Blood, Camo & Krooked, Hudson Mohawke, Gorgon City, Refused, Rustie, Rae Sremmurd, Little Comets, Gojira, Peace, Lucy Rose, Palma Violets, Wilkinson, FIDLAR, Ms. Dynamite, Parquet Courts, Run The Jewels, Joywave, Years & Years, We Are the Ocean, Flatbush Zombies, Ghost, Bear's Den, Swim Deep, Cancer Bats, Catfish and the Bottlemen, Tourist, Lethal Bizzle, American Football, The Menzingers, And So I Watch You from Afar, Elliphant, Brodinski, Spector, Wolf Alice, MK, Neck Deep, While She Sleeps, Drenge, Alvvays, Kwabs, Saint Raymond, Tempa T, Modern Baseball, San Fermin, Snakehips, Beartooth, SecondCity, Jacob Plant, The Districts, Slaves, The One Hundred, Kevin Saunderson, Vaults, Maribou State, Blonde, The Skints, Jack Garratt, All We Are, Boy Better Know, Ratking, Ben Khan, Little May, BABYMETAL, Pvris, Modern Life Is War, Eliza and the Bear, The Bots, Mini Mansions, The Marmozets, Lonely the Brave, Toyboy & Robin, Darlia, Evian Christ, Nothing But Thieves, The Smith Street Band, Turbowolf, TCTS, Prides, Hannah Wants, Krept & Konan, Radkey, DMA'S, My Nu Leng, Feed the Rhino, Gengahr, Craze, Single Mothers, FTSE, Blossoms, Oneman, Moose Blood, Walking on Cars, Hippo Campus, Jake Isaac, Coasts (UK), Hawk Eyes, Sundara Karma, Oliver Dollar, Stormzy, Cardiknox, Frank Iero and the Cellabration, Black Honey, Fort Hope, Hunter & the Bear, The Sherlocks, The Bulletproof Bomb, Nick Brewer, Bad Breeding, Loyle Carner, Black Peaks, Pretty Vicious, Ho99o9, Rat Boy, Youth Man, Kiko Bun, Frank Carter and the Rattlesnakes, Rebel Sound, Queen Kong, 99 souls, Dimension x Kove and Black Foxes
Richfield Avenue, Reading, UK

Added. Check out your playlist Dismiss