1. Morning

    1. 07:00
      Arthur
      Series 14: 11. Arthur Unravels

      Grandma Thora teaches Arthur to knit, but how long can Arthur keep his new hobby a secret?

    2. 07:10
      Zig and Zag
      7. Fanzillas

      Zig and Zag become football superfans and learn that it is not just about taking part.

      • HD
    3. 07:25
      Danger Mouse
      Series 1: 19. Sinister Mouse

      An evil version of Danger Mouse escapes from a parallel dimension.

      • HD
      • AD
    4. 07:40
      Newsround
      26/09/2017

      Topical news magazine for children.

      • HD
    5. 07:45
      Officially Amazing
      Series 4: Episode 2

      A man tries to support the weight of an entire helicopter on his shoulders.

      • HD
    6. 08:00
      CineMinis: A CINEMANIACS Short
      Episode 2

      Apollo 13 director Ron Howard helps young film-makers create an intergalactic adventure.

      • HD
    7. 08:15
      Newsround
      26/09/2017

      Topical news magazine for children.

      • HD
    8. 08:25
      Odd Squad
      4. Double Trouble

      Debbie from Debbie's Pizzeria has doubled - not once, but twice, creating four Debbies.

      • HD
      • AD
    9. 08:35
      Horrible Histories
      Series 7: 3. Ridiculous Romantics

      Horrible Histories charts the path towards true love.

      • HD
      • AD
    10. 09:05
      All Over the Workplace
      Series 2: 2. Marine Biologist

      Ella and Struan are determined to become marine biologists.

      • HD
    11. 09:35
      The Dumping Ground
      Series 4: 17. Two Camps

      Chloe discovers that she and Ryan have quite different ideas about loyalty.

      • HD
      • AD
    12. 10:05
      4 O'Clock Club
      Series 3: 4. Cross Country

      Josh and the gang are accidentally picked for Mr Nunn's cross-country team.

      • HD
    13. 10:35
      Secret Life of Boys
      Series 2: 2. The Call

      Ethan and Robbie become overprotective of Ginger when a boy calls the house for her.

      • HD
    14. 10:55
      Watch live
      Taking the Next Step
      Episode 3

      Kimberly Wyatt, John Partridge and Simeon Qsyea bid to find the UK's most talented dancer.

    15. 11:25
      Naomi's Nightmares of Nature
      Series 3: 7. Pembrokeshire

      Naomi kayaks caves and coves in search of the UK's biggest meat eater.

    16. 11:55
      Top Class
      Series 3: 1. Willowbrook v Lybster

      In this first heat, Willowbrook from London take on Lybster from the Highlands.

      • HD
  2. Afternoon

    1. 12:20
      Shaun the Sheep
      Series 3: 13. The Skateboard

      Shaun decides he wants to have a go at skateboarding and sets about building a skatepark.

    2. 12:30
      Shaun the Sheep
      Series 3: 14. The Piano

      The farmer plays the piano and tortures everyone with his musical inability.

    3. 12:35
      Arthur
      Series 14: 7. Nicked By a Name

      There is a virus spreading through Lakewood Elementary. Can Brain stop it?

    4. 12:50
      Nine Minute Ninja
      Series 3: 2. Giant Ninja Skills

      Things get supersized when Ricky discovers a giant egg.

    5. 13:00
      4 O'Clock Club
      Series 3: 4. Cross Country

      Josh and the gang are accidentally picked for Mr Nunn's cross-country team.

      • HD
    6. 13:25
      Taking the Next Step
      Episode 3

      Kimberly Wyatt, John Partridge and Simeon Qsyea bid to find the UK's most talented dancer.

    7. 13:55
      CineMinis: A CINEMANIACS Short
      Episode 2

      Apollo 13 director Ron Howard helps young film-makers create an intergalactic adventure.

      • HD
    8. 14:10
      Horrible Histories
      Series 7: 3. Ridiculous Romantics

      Horrible Histories charts the path towards true love.

      • HD
      • AD
    9. 14:40
      Brain Freeze
      Series 2: 12. Eyesight

      Knowles and McCork ask the question 'Which animal has the best eyesight?'.

      • HD
    10. 14:45
      Blue Peter
      Awesome New Competition!

      Featuring Blue Peter's Awesome Animation competition.

      • HD
    11. 15:15
      Blue Peter Bite
      Series 3: 7. Radzi and the Woolsack Race

      Radzi takes part in the world-famous Tetbury Woolsack Race in Gloucestershire.

    12. 15:20
      Zig and Zag
      17. Zogly on Sea

      Zig and Zag turn Zogly Manor into a mobile home and head to the coast.

      • HD
    13. 15:35
      Odd Squad
      5. The Confalones

      Olive and Otto are called in to help when objects and people start disappearing.

      • HD
      • AD
    14. 15:45
      Odd Squad
      6. Blob on the Job

      A blob gets loose in Odd Squad headquarters.

      • HD
      • AD
    15. 16:00
      Copycats
      Series 4: Episode 22

      Jodie's team from Newcastle go up against Ellie's team from south east London.

    16. 16:25
      Newsround
      26/09/2017

      Topical news magazine for children.

    17. 16:35
      Shark Bites
      Series 1: 17. Manta Ray

      Steve Backshall gets under the skin of the most graceful fish in our seas - the manta ray.

    18. 16:40
      The Next Step
      Series 5: 5. It's All Fun and Games

      LaTroy, Henry and Amy try to play a prank on Ozzy, who teaches his teammates a lesson.

      • HD
    19. 17:00
      The Next Step
      Series 5: 6. No Good Deed

      Piper's determination to help Amy get on to A-Troupe has a surprising outcome.

    20. 17:25
      Our School
      Series 3: 4. Meaty Matters

      Abdul is facing a dilemma - whether or not to become a vegetarian.

  3. Evening

    1. 18:00
      Danger Mouse
      Series 2: 19. Day of the Derek

      A geeky ancestor travels back in time to stop Danger Mouse from destroying the world.

    2. 18:10
      The Deep
      Series 1: 14. The Junior Nektons

      Ant and Fontaine deal with visiting fans and a whale calf in need of rescuing.

    3. 18:35
      Zig and Zag
      3. Jobsworth

      Zig and Zag discover the joys of buying stuff, but to buy stuff you need a job.

      • HD
    4. 18:45
      Scream Street
      12. Zombie Derby

      Luke teams up with Resus's dad and Resus with Luke's mum for Screan Street's go-kart race.

    5. 19:00
      Horrible Histories
      Series 6: 5. Naughty Napoleon Special

      The story of the great French leader Napoleon Bonaparte.

    6. 19:27
      Shark Bites
      Series 1: 10. Basking Shark

      Steve Backshall looks at the UK's very own gentle giant, the basking shark.

      • HD
    7. 19:30
      Our School
      Series 3: 4. Meaty Matters

      Abdul is facing a dilemma - whether or not to become a vegetarian.

    8. 20:00
      The Dumping Ground
      Series 4: 7. Submarine

      Sasha is glad when an old friend seems to show an interest in her.

    9. 20:30
      The Next Step
      Series 5: 6. No Good Deed

      Piper's determination to help Amy get on to A-Troupe has a surprising outcome.

    10. 20:50
      Epic Quick Blast
      Series 2: Episode 15

      Experts demonstrate how to DJ the perfect party, perform a football trick and curtsey.