1. Morning

    1. 07:00
      Arthur
      Series 9: 8. Dancing Queen

      Dancing Queen Binky decides to teach DW to dance.

    2. 07:17
      Epic Quick Blast
      Series 2: Episode 8

      Experts demonstrate how to play the sitar, do an orange trick and how to sheer a sheep.

      • HD
    3. 07:20
      Sidekick
      52. Wrinkle Resistant

      Eric tags along as Trevor and his Dad take their supervillain Grandpa on a road trip.

      • HD
      • AD
    4. 07:30
      The Joke Machine
      Episode 36

      Lea Forest goes up against St Matthew's.

      • HD
    5. 07:35
      MOTD Kickabout: Build-Up
      19/12/2014

      A look ahead to the weekend's fixtures in the Premier League.

      • HD
    6. 07:40
      Newsround
      19/12/2014

      Topical news magazine for children.

      • HD
    7. 07:45
      4 O'Clock Files
      5. The Staff

      Mr Bell explains how the staff at Elmsmere are like superheroes.

    8. 08:15
      Newsround
      19/12/2014

      Topical news magazine for children.

      • HD
    9. 08:25
      Marrying Mum and Dad
      Series 2: 10. Beach

      Brothers Niall and Ethan want a beach-themed big day for their mum and dad.

      • HD
    10. 08:55
      The Story of Tracy Beaker
      Series 3: 13. Just Desserts

      Bouncer has a difficult day at his first Saturday job.

      • AD
    11. 09:10
      Sarah Jane's Alien Files
      Episode 2

      Rani has the lowdown on the Entity, Eve and Ship.

      • AD
      • SL
    12. 09:40
      Wingin' It
      Series 2: 2. Me Carl, You Jane-ish

      Denise creates a Jane double so she can get out of her history class.

    13. 10:00
      Hit the Stage
      Episode 5

      Darrel prepares to play his own piano composition in front of a live audience.

      • HD
      • SL
    14. 10:30
      All At Sea
      Series 1: 1. Murderer

      Charlie enlists Ben and Alison's help to get to the bottom of a mystery.

      • HD
      • AD
      • SL
    15. 10:55
      The Slammer
      The Slammer Returns: 10. Slammer Claus

      It's Christmas and a last minute arrival of prisoners prompts a very special Freedom Show.

      • HD
      • SL
    16. 11:25
      Splatalot
      Series 1: Episode 15

      Kookaburra shows pinpoint accuracy on the Splatzooka but speed is on display in the moat.

    17. 11:50
      Bear Behaving Badly
      Series 4: 2. Yummy Mummy

      Love is in the air when an Egyptian mummy comes to life and claps eyes on Aunt Barbara.

      • AD
  2. Afternoon

    1. 12:15
      Marrying Mum and Dad
      Series 2: 10. Beach

      Brothers Niall and Ethan want a beach-themed big day for their mum and dad.

      • HD
    2. 12:40
      Junior Bake Off
      Series 2: Episode 15

      The four finalists must produce one savoury and one sweet bake for the perfect tea party.

      • HD
    3. 13:10
      Watch live
      Extreme School
      Series 2: 5. Graduation

      The kids discover who, if any of them, have graduated from Extreme School.

      • HD
    4. 13:40
      The Sparticle Mystery
      Series 2: 10. The Quantum Nexus

      The Sparticles reach the Quantum Nexus at last.

    5. 14:10
      All At Sea
      Series 1: 1. Murderer

      Charlie enlists Ben and Alison's help to get to the bottom of a mystery.

      • HD
      • AD
      • SL
    6. 14:35
      Wingin' It
      Series 2: 2. Me Carl, You Jane-ish

      Denise creates a Jane double so she can get out of her history class.

    7. 14:57
      Minuscule
      80. Blunder

      A small black spider tries its best to imitate another spider in web building.

      • HD
    8. 15:00
      Shaun the Sheep
      Series 4: 30. Fruit & Nuts

      Tired of eating grass, Shaun sets out to pinch one of the Farmer's prized apples.

    9. 15:10
      The Story of Tracy Beaker
      The Movie of Me

      On the eve of Tracy's 13th birthday, the doorbell rings and a vision stands before her.

    10. 16:20
      Newsround
      19/12/2014

      Topical news magazine for children.

    11. 16:30
      4 O'Clock Files
      5. The Staff

      Mr Bell explains how the staff at Elmsmere are like superheroes.

    12. 17:00
      Show Me What You're Made Of
      Series 4: 5. Diamonds

      The kids head to the diamond-mining capital of Africa.

    13. 17:30
      Sam & Mark's Sport Showdown
      13. The Awesome Foursome v The Ultimates

      The Awesome Foursome and the Ultimates compete for gold in this Christmas special.

  3. Evening

    1. 18:00
      Katie Morag
      Series 2: 1. Katie Morag and the Golden Treasure

      Katie comes across a mystery map which shows her where to find treasure.

    2. 18:20
      Dragons: Gift of the Night Fury

      Festive animated short featuring characters from How to Train Your Dragon.

    3. 18:40
      Diddy Movies
      Christmas, Christmas!

      When Santa turns out to be an evil robot, Jolly Elf and Merry Elf must save Christmas.