1. Morning

    1. 07:00
      Arthur
      Series 15: 4. All about DW

      Emily gets the starring role in the preschool play.

    2. 07:10
      League of Super Evil
      Series 3: 4. Just Us Genes

      LOSE's arch-nemesis Justice Gene borrows the evil Belt of Multiplicity.

    3. 07:25
      Dennis the Menace and Gnasher
      10. The Exterminator

      Dennis causes the school to be shut down for a whole day.

      • HD
    4. 07:35
      MOTD Kickabout: Build-Up
      26/05/2017

      A look ahead to the weekend's fixtures in the Premier League.

    5. 07:40
      Newsround
      26/05/2017

      Topical news magazine for children.

    6. 07:45
      Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch
      Series 3: 4. Return of The Jack

      Tilly cooks a welcome-home lunch for brother Jack, who has been away on a water polo tour.

    7. 08:00
      Odd Squad
      63. Not So Splash

      Olive and Otto must figure out why parts of the town are turning snowy and cold.

    8. 08:15
      Newsround
      26/05/2017

      Topical news magazine for children.

    9. 08:20
      Little Roy
      5. Roy O'Clock

      When Roy sneaks a look at Mr Barker's old cuckoo clock, he accidentally breaks it.

    10. 08:35
      Hank Zipzer
      Series 1: 11. The Week I Became a Genius

      It is the last week of term, but Hank is set extra work by Ms Adolf.

    11. 09:00
      Hank Zipzer
      Series 1: 12. Anyone for Lizard?

      Rosa organises a Japanese banquet for Ms Adolf and Mr Rock.

    12. 09:30
      The Dumping Ground
      Series 5: 10. Free

      Kaz's good intentions force Alex into a corner when he returns to Ashdene Ridge.

    13. 09:55
      Wolfblood
      Series 4: 12. Protocol

      Jana has to make a decision that will change the world forever.

    14. 10:25
      Operation Ouch!
      Series 4: 10. Don't Panic About Puberty (Special)

      Dr Chris and Dr Xand take a look at what happens to your body when you reach puberty.

    15. 10:55
      Our School
      Series 2: 15. Show Stopper

      As the school year comes to an end, the Year 7 students look back on all they've achieved.

    16. 11:25
      Lifebabble
      Series 2: 8. Sleep

      The Lifebabble team talk about sleep, and how important getting enough of it is.

    17. 11:30
      How to Be Epic @ Everything
      Series 1: Episode 5

      Experts demonstrate how to dance bhangra and survive a lightning storm.

      • HD
    18. 11:45
      Marrying Mum and Dad
      Series 5: 10. Safari

      Four sisters bring the African plains to life in this wild wedding.

  2. Afternoon

    1. 12:10
      Remotely Funny
      Series 1: 2. Finland

      Saara is in her home country of Finland, where she connects three contestants from the UK.

    2. 12:35
      ROY
      Series 2: 11. The Good, the Bad and the Roy

      When Roy finds himself facing a big moral dilemma, his two consciences appear to help him.

    3. 13:05
      Shaun the Sheep
      Series 4: 27. Save the Dump

      The Farmer decides to build a golf course on the farm to impress the local squire.

    4. 13:10
      Shaun the Sheep
      Series 4: 28. Duck!

      A pair of nesting ducks steal the flock's bedding to make a comfy new home.

    5. 13:20
      Class Dismissed
      Series 1: 10. School Trip

      Billy and Tahj are excited about going on a school trip.

    6. 13:35
      The Dumping Ground
      Series 5: 10. Free

      Kaz's good intentions force Alex into a corner when he returns to Ashdene Ridge.

    7. 14:05
      Operation Ouch!
      Series 4: 10. Don't Panic About Puberty (Special)

      Dr Chris and Dr Xand take a look at what happens to your body when you reach puberty.

    8. 14:30
      Our School
      Series 2: 15. Show Stopper

      As the school year comes to an end, the Year 7 students look back on all they've achieved.

    9. 15:00
      Dennis the Menace and Gnasher
      11. The Gnashinator

      A shadowy government agency develops a top-secret superweapon from Gnasher's teeth.

      • HD
    10. 15:15
      Zig and Zag
      9. Strictly Zig & Zag

      Zig and Zag's take a trip to the minimart to fix a hole in their wall.

    11. 15:25
      Bottersnikes & Gumbles
      30. Cloudy With a Chance of Gumbles

      Float accidentally gets Tink, Bounce and Willi captured.

    12. 15:40
      Odd Squad
      64. By the Book

      Olive and Otto interrogate two suspects to figure out which one is guilty.

    13. 15:50
      The Dengineers
      Series 2: 6. DJ Den

      The team build 11-year-old Joshua his very own DJ den.

    14. 16:20
      Newsround
      26/05/2017

      Topical news magazine for children.

    15. 16:25
      Blue Peter Bite
      Series 3: 5. Barney's Pasty Challenge

      Barney travels to Cornwall to take part in the World Pasty Championships.

    16. 16:35
      Secret Life of Boys
      Series 2: 6. Can You Dig It?

      Ethan and Uncle Bob discover an old map that leads to pirate treasure in the garden.

      • HD
      • AD
    17. 17:00
      Secret Life of Boys
      Series 2: 7. Ginger's Arrow

      Ginger meets Tabitha, a cool Aussie girl, at an Australian festival. They hit it off.

    18. 17:20
      Help! My Mini School Trip Is Magic
      10. The Spirit Cabinet

      James is a courtly conjuror and he spooks the school trip with his cabinet of horrors.

    19. 17:30
      Ultimate Brain
      Series 2: 6. Friday Brainload!

      Stars of the series Friday Download take on two young teams.

  3. Evening

    1. 18:00
      Scream Street
      2. The Haunted House

      A new house appears in Scream Street, and Luke's curiosity gets his friends into trouble.

    2. 18:10
      Dragons
      Race to the Edge: 2. Eye of the Beholder: Part 2

      Hiccup and the dragon riders journey to Glacier Island in search of the Snow Wraith.

    3. 18:35
      Dennis the Menace and Gnasher
      12. Sick as a Parrot

      Dennis is left in charge of the school's pet parrot Polygon for the weekend.

      • HD
    4. 18:45
      Bottersnikes & Gumbles
      30. Cloudy With a Chance of Gumbles

      Float accidentally gets Tink, Bounce and Willi captured.

    5. 19:00
      Horrible Histories
      Series 3: Episode 3

      The Welsh women of Fishguard defeat a French invasion without even trying.

    6. 19:30
      Ultimate Brain
      Series 2: 6. Friday Brainload!

      Stars of the series Friday Download take on two young teams.

    7. 20:00
      The Dumping Ground
      Series 5: 10. Free

      Kaz's good intentions force Alex into a corner when he returns to Ashdene Ridge.

    8. 20:30
      Secret Life of Boys
      Series 2: 7. Ginger's Arrow

      Ginger meets Tabitha, a cool Aussie girl, at an Australian festival. They hit it off.

    9. 20:50
      Help! My Mini School Trip Is Magic
      10. The Spirit Cabinet

      James is a courtly conjuror and he spooks the school trip with his cabinet of horrors.