1. Morning

    1. 06:00
      Flog It: Trade Secrets
      Series 2 - Reversions: 16. The Family

      Looking at objects which reveal some amazing personal stories.

      • HD
    2. 06:30
      Garden Rescue
      Series 2: 3. Northamptonshire

      Charlie Dimmock and the Rich brothers tackle a bland garden in Northamptonshire.

      • HD
      • AD
    3. 07:15
      Put Your Money Where Your Mouth Is
      Series 14: 3. Paul Hayes v John Cameron - Auction

      Paul Hayes and John Cameron go head to head over a cameo brooch.

      • HD
    4. 08:00
      Gardeners' World
      2017: Episode 6

      Nick Bailey tackles an unpromising grass patch and gives tips on achieving a luscious lawn

      • HD
      • SL
    5. 09:00
      Victoria Derbyshire
      27/04/2017

      Original stories, exclusive interviews, audience debate and breaking news.

      • HD
    6. 11:00
      BBC Newsroom Live
      27/04/2017

      Stay up to date on the day's top stories with the latest breaking news as it happens.

      NOT AVAILABLE
  2. Afternoon

    1. 12:00
      Daily Politics
      27/04/2017

      Andrew Neil is joined by former communities minister Sayeeda Warsi.

      • HD
    2. 13:00
      Watch live
      Snooker: World Championship
      2017: Day 13, Semi-Finals, Afternoon Session

      Semi-final action begins. Matches are the best of 33 frames, played over four sessions.

  3. Evening

    1. 18:00
      Eggheads
      Series 19: Episode 8

      Jeremy Vine hosts a general knowledge quiz featuring the UK's top quiz champions.

    2. 18:30
      Debatable
      Series 2: Episode 9

      Can Rick Edwards, Ann Widdecombe and Jonathan Edwards help Danny from Hull win the prize?

    3. 19:00
      Snooker: World Championship
      2017: Day 13, Semi-Finals, Evening Session - Pt 1

      The second semi-final gets under way on Thursday evening.

    4. 20:00
      The World According to Kids
      Series 1: 3. Right & Wrong

      Children from a boxing club, a pony club and a choir explore how they see right from wrong

    5. 21:00
      The Last Kingdom
      Series 2: Episode 7

      The fate of Wessex rests on Uhtred's shoulders as he confronts an impossible decision.

    6. 22:00
      Live at the Apollo
      Series 11: Episode 5

      Katherine Ryan introduces Henning Wehn and James Acaster.

    7. 22:30
      Newsnight
      27/04/2017

      With Kirsty Wark.

    8. 23:15
      Snooker: World Championship Highlights
      2017: Day 13

      Highlights from the opening sessions of the best-of-33-frame semi-finals.

  4. Late

    1. 00:05
      Top Gear
      Series 24: Episode 7

      Matt drives an eight-wheeled rescue vehicle. Jamiroquai frontman Jay Kay is in the studio.

      • HD
    2. 01:05
      Top Gear: Extra Gear
      Series 2: Episode 7

      A behind-the-scenes look at Matt, Chris and Rory's nautical adventure.

      • HD
    3. 01:30
      MasterChef
      Series 13: Episode 9

      In this quarter-final, the six cooks face a test set by restaurant critic Tracey Macleod.

      • HD
      • AD
    4. 02:00
      American Justice
      Series 1: 3. Reckoning

      The courts face their toughest test - how to deal with children who kill.

      • HD
      • AD
    5. 03:00
      Turkey with Simon Reeve
      Series 1: 2. Taurus Mountains to Istanbul

      Simon stays with descendants of the original Turks in the Taurus Mountains.

      • HD
      • AD