1. Morning

    1. 06:00
      Rip Off Britain
      Series 8: Episode 14

      The team meet homeowners desperate to know why their homes have flooded.

      • HD
      • AD
    2. 06:45
      Watch live
      Caught Red Handed
      Series 4: Episode 9

      When football violence hits a railway station a woman steps in to try and calm the brawl.

      • HD
      • AD
    3. 07:15
      Yes Chef
      19. Mary Ann Gilchrist

      Mary Ann Gilchrist challenges four home cooks to make the perfect sea bass with salsa.

      • HD
    4. 08:00
      Antiques Roadshow
      Series 39: 3. Audley End 2

      The team are shown a table that was supposedly used to sign Napoleon's abdication.

      • HD
    5. 09:00
      Victoria Derbyshire
      30/09/2016

      Original stories, exclusive interviews, audience debate and breaking news.

    6. 11:00
      BBC Newsroom Live
      30/09/2016

      Stay up to date on the day's top stories with the latest breaking news as it happens.

  2. Afternoon

    1. 12:00
      Daily Politics
      30/09/2016

      Carolyn Quinn with the latest political news, interviews and debate.

    2. 13:00
      Coast
      Series 5 Reversions: 7. Dorset

      Nick Crane ventures out into the Portland tidal race.

    3. 13:15
      The Edge
      Series 1: Episode 7

      Four contestants battle it out for the chance to roll down the cash lanes.

    4. 14:00
      Hi-de-Hi!
      Series 5: 1. Concessions

      Ted contrives to confound Joe Maplin's empire expansion plans.

    5. 14:30
      Yes, Prime Minister
      Series 1: 3. The Smoke Screen

      Jim Hacker threatens smokers with tax rises as part of a ploy to get around the Treasury.

    6. 15:00
      To the Manor Born
      Series 1: 2. All New Together

      Audrey is shocked when she discovers who has bought Grantleigh Manor.

    7. 15:30
      The Animal's Guide to Britain
      3. Woodland Animals

      Chris Packham meets Britain's top woodland predator, the goshawk.

    8. 16:30
      The Link
      Series 2: Episode 5

      Three teams battle it out to spot the link between a growing number of clues.

    9. 17:15
      Flog It!
      Series 10: 4. Cheltenham

      Paul learns about celebrated Edward Wilson at the Cheltenham Art Gallery and Museum.

  3. Evening

    1. 18:00
      Strictly - It Takes Two
      Series 14: Episode 5

      Celebrity super fans discuss all things ballroom.

    2. 19:00
      The Retreat
      Episode 5

      The cast report to the hospital for their final medicals and eagerly await their results.

    3. 19:30
      Great British Menu
      Series 11: 25. Central Judging

      The region's highest scoring chefs cook for the judges, including guest judge Enam Ali.

    4. 20:00
      Mastermind
      2016/2017: Episode 12

      The subjects are Bath, The Faces, Sophie Scholl and the White Rose and Ayrton Senna.

    5. 20:30
      Gardeners' World
      2016: Episode 27

      Monty divides some perennials and plants alpines for spring colour.

    6. 21:30
      The Great British Bake Off: An Extra Slice
      Series 3: Episode 6

      Jo and guests put the citrus signature and the botanical showstopper under the microscope.

    7. 22:00
      Mock the Week
      Series 15: Episode 10

      With guests Ed Byrne, Milton Jones, Nish Kumar and Josh Widdicombe.

    8. 22:30
      Newsnight
      30/09/2016

      With Kirsty Wark.

    9. 23:00
      Later... with Jools Holland
      Series 49: Episode 3

      With guests Barry Gibb, Norah Jones, Slaves, Declan McKenna, Lisa Hannigan and Wiley.

  4. Late

    1. 00:00
      Live at the Apollo
      Series 10: Episode 6

      Danny Bhoy introduces Miles Jupp and Lee Nelson.

    2. 00:30
      Golf: Ryder Cup
      2016: Day 1 Highlights

      Highlights from the opening day's play at the 41st Ryder Cup.

    3. 02:00
      Question Time
      29/09/2016

      David Dimbleby presents topical debate from Boston, Lincolnshire.

      • HD
    4. 03:00
      Absolutely Fashion: Inside British Vogue
      Episode 2

      Richard Macer discovers a world of deception at the heart of the fashion bible.

      • HD
      • AD