1. Morning

    1. 06:05
      Homes Under the Hammer
      Series 15: Episode 49

      Martin Roberts and Lucy Alexander visit homes in Manchester, London and Derby.

    2. 07:05
      Channel Patrol
      Episode 4

      The RNLI fight to save Eastbourne Pier when it catches fire.

      • HD
    3. 07:50
      Claimed and Shamed
      Series 4: Episode 4

      A scammer who sees a bus company as her ticket to ride ends up in court.

      • HD
    4. 08:20
      Holiday of My Lifetime with Len Goodman
      Episode 13

      Jon Culshaw revisits his coach trip holiday in Edinburgh and the Scottish Highlands.

      • AD
      • SL
    5. 09:05
      The Great Interior Design Challenge
      Series 2: 2. Beach Huts

      Three new designers take on three 1920s beach huts on Canford Cliffs beach.

      • HD
      • AD
      • SL
    6. 10:05
      Children's Hospital: The Chaplains
      Episode 3

      The parents of a three-year-old boy are told that his cancer has returned.

      • HD
      • SL
    7. 10:35
      The Travel Show
      Episode 41

      The Travel Show looks behind the scenes during a spring clean at an aquarium in Singapore.

      • HD
    8. 11:00
      BBC News
      28/11/2014

      The latest national and international news, plus top interviews and analysis.

      NOT AVAILABLE
    9. 11:30
      BBC World News
      28/11/2014

      The latest international news from the BBC.

      • HD
  2. Afternoon

    1. 12:00
      Daily Politics
      28/11/2014

      Andrew Neil with the latest political news, interviews and debate.

    2. 13:00
      The A to Z of TV Gardening
      Reversioned Series: 22. Letter V

      Carol explores subjects that all begin with the letter V.

    3. 13:10
      Life in the Undergrowth
      5. Supersocieties

      Revealing how small insects can accomplish great things by working in amazing partnerships

      • HD
      • AD
    4. 14:10
      The Great British Bake Off
      Series 2: 11. Revisited

      Revisiting the talented baking enthusiasts who took part in the first series.

    5. 15:10
      A Place to Call Home
      Series 1: 10. Lest We Forget

      On the eve of Remembrance Day, George is asked to host a Japanese trade delegation.

      • HD
    6. 15:55
      The Rockford Files
      Series 6: 9. No-Fault Affair

      Jim helps an old friend who is being harrassed by her former pimp.

      NOT AVAILABLE
    7. 16:45
      Great British Railway Journeys
      Series 4: 5. Welshpool to Aberystwyth

      Michael Portillo travels to the Victorian seaside resort of Aberystwyth.

      • HD
      • AD
    8. 17:15
      Antiques Roadshow
      Series 31: 2. Althorp

      Items under scrutiny include a writing desk, a Civil War sword and an important painting.

      • HD
  3. Evening

    1. 18:00
      Eggheads
      Series 11: Episode 21

      Dermot Murnaghan hosts the quiz featuring the country's top quiz champions.

      • HD
    2. 18:30
      Strictly - It Takes Two
      Series 12: Episode 45

      The star-studded Friday Panel looks forward to the next show.

      • HD
    3. 19:00
      Watch live
      The Home That 2 Built
      3. The Eighties

      A look back at the 80s, when more money was spent on homes than ever before.

    4. 20:00
      Mastermind
      2014/2015: Episode 15

      Subjects are Marc Bolan, the Empress of Ireland, the Sasanian Empire and 'Allo 'Allo.

    5. 20:30
      Tigers about the House
      Episode 2

      Spot and Stripe are now eight weeks old and have started exploring Giles's home.

    6. 21:30
      Mock the Week... Again
      Series 11: Episode 6

      Dara O Briain and the regulars present a special edition of the topical comedy show.

    7. 22:00
      QI
      Series L: 8. Lovely

      Josh Widdicombe, Aisling Bea and Tony Hawks look at the quite interesting side of love.

    8. 22:30
      Newsnight
      28/11/2014

      With Kirsty Wark.

    9. 23:05
      Never Mind the Buzzcocks
      Series 28: Episode 8

      With guests Katherine Ryan, Loyd Grossman, Charlie Simpson and Paloma Faith.

      • HD
    10. 23:35
      AI: Artificial Intelligence

      Futuristic fairy tale. A highly advanced robotic child longs to become a real boy.

  4. Late

    1. 01:50
      Quatermass 2

      Sci-fi drama. Professor Bernard Quatermass discovers a sinister government conspiracy.

    2. 03:15
      Question Time
      27/11/2014

      Panellists in Romford include Michael Gove, Chuka Umunna, Norman Baker and Jo Brand.

      • HD