1. Morning

    1. 06:00
      Cowboys and Angels
      Episode 7

      Plumber Wes and his apprentice Brett help when water starts gushing through a ceiling.

    2. 06:30
      Claimed and Shamed
      Series 7: Episode 6

      Undercover filming catches a bus driver who is exaggerating injuries sustained at work.

      • HD
    3. 07:15
      Money for Nothing
      Series 2: Episode 16

      Sarah Moore is in Witley, saving a table, a pair of chairs and some outdoor furniture.

      • HD
    4. 08:00
      The Great Guide: 3. England's South East

      The stories of trade and defence that characterise England's south east coast.

      • HD
      • AD
    5. 09:00
      Victoria Derbyshire

      The BBC's daily news and current affairs programme.

    6. 11:00
      BBC Newsroom Live

      Stay up to date on the day's top stories, with the latest breaking news as it happens.

  2. Afternoon

    1. 12:00
      Daily Politics

      Jo Coburn with the latest political news, interviews and debate.

    2. 13:00
      The Edge
      Series 1: Episode 24

      Four contestants battle it out for the chance to roll down the cash lanes.

    3. 13:45
      Series 7: 7. Man Trap

      Joe Maplin surprises everyone by announcing Gladys's engagement to Spike.

    4. 14:15
      Some Mothers Do 'Ave 'Em
      Series 1: 4. Have a Break, Take a Husband

      Frank and Betty head to the seaside for their second honeymoon.

    5. 14:45
      To the Manor Born
      Series 3: 7. Back to the Manor

      Audrey's hopes of regaining her position as lady of the manor look like being dashed.

    6. 15:15
      The House That £100k Built
      Series 2: 2. Marcus and Sholto

      Piers and Kieran help Sholto and Marcus turn a budget kit home into something amazing.

    7. 16:15
      Wild China
      2. Shangri-La

      The rich jungles that nestle within China's rugged south west reaches are revealed.

    8. 17:15
      Antiques Road Trip
      Series 11: Episode 17

      Philip Serrell and Natasha Raskin head to an auction in Newent, Gloucestershire.

  3. Evening

    1. 18:00
      Series 18: Episode 18

      Jeremy Vine hosts a general knowledge quiz featuring the UK's top quiz champions.

    2. 18:30
      Strictly - It Takes Two
      Series 14: Episode 22

      Zoe Ball talks to the fortunate couple who managed to avoid elimination at the weekend.

    3. 19:00
      Great British Menu
      Series 11: Finals Fish

      It is day two of the national finals, and the eight champions cook their fish courses.

    4. 20:00
      2016: Episode 2

      Martin Hughes-Games attempts to break a UK record for the largest flock of spoonbills.

    5. 21:00
      Great Continental Railway Journeys
      Series 5: 6. Rotterdam to Utrecht

      Michael Portillo discovers the magnificent art and architecture of the Dutch Golden Age.

    6. 22:00
      Later... with Jools Holland
      Series 49 Live: Episode 7

      Guests include MØ, Anoushka Shankar, Emeli Sande, Wilco, Warpaint and Regina Spektor.

    7. 22:30

      With Evan Davis.

    8. 23:15
      NFL This Week

      The latest American football action from the current NFL season.

  4. Late

    1. 00:05
      Wild West - America's Great Frontier
      3. Restless Shores

      Discover the powerful earth forces that shape the coastline of the wild west.

      • HD
      • AD
    2. 01:05
      The Apprentice
      Series 12: 3. Corporate Candy

      The candidates must design, manufacture and sell their own brand of sweets.

      • HD
    3. 02:05
      The Victorian Slum
      1. The 1860s

      A group of 21st-century people move into a recreated Victorian slum in London's East End.

      • HD
      • AD