1. Morning

    1. 06:30
      They Flew Alone

      Anna Neagle stars as Amy Johnson, the 1930s pilot who broke numerous records.

    2. 08:10
      In Which We Serve

      Noel Coward stars in the story of HMS Torrin, from its construction to its final sinking.

      • HD
      • AD
    3. 10:00
      Britain's Secret Seas
      4. The Bustling South

      The team explores our busy southern seas, which are littered with wrecks.

      • HD
      • AD
    4. 11:00
      Homes Under the Hammer
      Series 19: Episode 22

      The team look at properties in Newcastle, London and Gainsborough.

      • HD
  2. Afternoon

    1. 12:00
      Two Greedy Italians
      Series 2: 1. Calabria and Bambinone

      Antonio and Gennaro return to Italy, this time revisiting the food of Italian childhood.

      • HD
      • AD
    2. 13:00
      Waterloo

      Rod Steiger stars in this historical drama recreating Napoleon's final defeat.

      NOT AVAILABLE
    3. 15:10
      Natural World
      2007-2008: 5. White Falcon, White Wolf

      A pair of gyrfalcons and a pack of Arctic wolves are struggling to raise their young.

      • AD
    4. 16:00
      Mastermind
      2016/2017: Episode 30

      The subjects include The Sweeney, Mary Seacole and James Cook.

      • HD
    5. 16:30
      University Challenge
      2016/17: Episode 30

      The quarter-final stage continues.

      • HD
    6. 17:00
      Watch live
      Only Connect
      Series 12: 30. Surrealists v Korfballers

      Find out what connects Tuvalu, hijab, Defra and nope in a quarter-final game.

      • HD
    7. 17:30
      The House That £100k Built
      Series 3: 1. Alistair & Karen

      A couple hope that building a home in County Antrim is the key to a mortgage-free life.

      • HD
  3. Evening

    1. 18:30
      Flog It!
      Series 9 Reversions: 11. Ashbourne

      Paul Martin and experts Will Axon and Michael Baggott visit Ashbourne in Derbyshire.

    2. 19:30
      Grand Tours of the Scottish Islands
      Series 4: 2. Bridging the Gap: Scarp, Great Bernera and Scalpay

      Paul Murton tours the coast of the Long Island of Harris and Lewis, beginning on Scarp.

    3. 20:00
      Diana: Designing a Princess

      A look at some of Princess Diana's most celebrated and exquisite dresses.

    4. 20:30
      Dad's Army
      Series 2: 2. The Battle of Godfrey's Cottage

      When the church bells start ringing, Walmington Home Guard prepares for the invasion.

    5. 21:00
      My Old Lady

      Comic, poignant relationship drama with Kevin Kline and Maggie Smith.

    6. 22:45
      QI XL
      Series M: 1. A Medley of Maladies

      Stephen Fry mulls over some medical matters with Ross Noble, Matt Lucas and Lucy Porter.

    7. 23:30
      Albert Nobbs

      Glenn Close is industrious but introverted Albert, who hides a secret from the world.

  4. Late

    1. 01:15
      Youth Without Youth

      Tim Roth stars as an aged scholar who grows younger after being struck by lightning.