1. Morning

    1. 06:00
      Homes Under the Hammer
      Series 17: Episode 55

      Martin Roberts and Lucy Alexander visit properties in Derbyshire, London and Devon.

      • HD
    2. 07:00
      Close Calls: On Camera
      Series 2: Episode 10

      A young girl gets hit by a tram on the way to school.

      • HD
      • AD
    3. 07:30
      Heir Hunters
      Series 8: 15. Botham/Davies

      The heir hunters take on the case of a Nottinghamshire woman without knowing its value.

      • HD
      • AD
    4. 08:15
      Escape to the Continent
      Series 2: 5. Midi-Pyrenees

      Alistair Appleton helps a buyer from Yorkshire find a perfect rural property in France.

    5. 09:15
      Victoria Derbyshire
      03/08/2015

      Original stories, exclusive interviews, audience debate and breaking news.

    6. 11:00
      BBC News
      03/08/2015

      Twenty-four hours a day, the latest national and international stories as they break.

    7. 11:30
      BBC World News
      03/08/2015

      The latest international news from the BBC.

  2. Afternoon

    1. 12:00
      World War One: Beyond the Trenches
      Series 1: 7. The Fight for Baku's Oil

      Leyla Najafli explores how Baku's oil drew in the world's forces during World War One.

    2. 12:05
      Railways of the Great War with Michael Portillo
      1. A Railway War Begins

      Michael Portillo begins his journey in Metz on European tracks built with war in mind.

    3. 12:35
      World War One: Beyond the Trenches
      Series 1: 8. Zimmermann Telegram

      How a decrypted telegram pushed America into World War One.

    4. 12:40
      The Rockford Files
      Series 5: 4. White on White and Nearly Perfect

      Rockford investigates the kidnapping of an industrialist's daughter.

    5. 13:30
      Cash in the Attic
      Series 18: 73. Graham

      Julie Graham enlists Angela Rippon and Paul Hayes to clear her parents' home in Wales.

    6. 14:15
      Athletics
      2015: Diamond League - Stockholm Highlights

      Gabby Logan presents highlights of the 12th Diamond League meeting of 2015.

      • HD
    7. 15:15
      Swimming: World Championships
      2015: 1. Day 2

      Live coverage including the women's 200m individual medley and men's 100m breaststroke.

  3. Evening

    1. 18:00
      Two Tribes
      Series 2: Episode 41

      Quiz where what contestants have in common is as important as their general knowledge.

    2. 18:30
      Eggheads
      Series 12: Episode 129

      Jeremy Vine hosts a general knowledge quiz featuring the UK's top quiz champions.

    3. 19:00
      Carol Klein's Plant Odysseys
      2. Tulips

      Carol journeys to a place that comes to everyone's mind when thinking of tulips - Holland.

    4. 19:30
      Great British Menu
      Series 10: 1. Scotland Starter

      Three of Scotland's top chefs attempt to impress a veteran judge.

    5. 20:00
      University Challenge
      Series 15: Episode 4

      Manchester University competes against York University for a place in the second round.

    6. 20:30
      Only Connect
      Series 11: 4. Collectors v Railwaymen

      A team of collectors take on three railway enthusiasts.

    7. 21:00
      Life in Squares
      Episode 2

      As war descends on Europe, the Bloomsbury friends struggle to build a life outside London.

    8. 22:00
      Hair
      Series 2: Episode 7

      It's the semi-final and the stylists find themselves taking on their first haircut.

    9. 22:30
      Newsnight
      03/08/2015

      With Emily Maitlis.

    10. 23:05
      Dragons' Den
      Series 13: Episode 4

      The Dragons witness a demonstration for a germ-fighting gadget.

      • HD
      • AD
  4. Late

    1. 00:05
      Odyssey
      7. Soup Sandwich

      Odelle makes a video for a journalist after learning that Majors is still pursuing her.

      • HD
      • AD
    2. 00:45
      Panorama
      Terror on the Beach

      Panorama's Jane Corbin hears stories from the recent terror attack in Tunisia.

      • HD
    3. 01:45
      Britain at the Bookies
      Episode 1

      Documentary examining the winners and losers in Britain's gambling revolution.

      • HD
      • AD