1. Evening

    1. 19:00
      World News Today
      03/03/2015

      The latest news, exploring the day's events from a global perspective.

    2. 19:30
      Great Continental Railway Journeys
      Series 2 - Reversions: 3. Turin to Venice: Part 1

      Michael Portillo takes the train from Turin to Casanova's capital of romance, Venice.

    3. 20:00
      Great Continental Railway Journeys
      Series 2 - Reversions: 4. Turin to Venice: Part 2

      Michael Portillo takes the train from Turin to Casanova's capital of romance, Venice.

    4. 20:30
      Secret Knowledge
      15. The Private Life of a Dolls' House

      Lauren explores the history of dolls' houses from early examples to modern incarnations.

    5. 21:00
      Emma

      Adaptation of the Jane Austen classic about a young woman's misguided matchmaking.

    6. 22:55
      Twin Sisters: A World Apart

      The true story of twin sisters from China, adopted by two separate sets of parents.

    7. 23:55
      Rise of the Continents
      1. Africa

      Charting the formation of Africa through its pyramids, diamonds and wildebeest.

  2. Late

    1. 00:55
      Great Continental Railway Journeys
      Series 2 - Reversions: 3. Turin to Venice: Part 1

      Michael Portillo takes the train from Turin to Casanova's capital of romance, Venice.

    2. 01:25
      Great Continental Railway Journeys
      Series 2 - Reversions: 4. Turin to Venice: Part 2

      Michael Portillo takes the train from Turin to Casanova's capital of romance, Venice.

    3. 01:55
      Wallander
      Series 1: 10. The Castle Ruins

      When a man is murdered at a luxury housing development, suspicions fall on the residents.

    4. 03:20
      Secret Knowledge
      15. The Private Life of a Dolls' House

      Lauren explores the history of dolls' houses from early examples to modern incarnations.