1. Evening

    1. 19:00
      World News Today
      27/05/2015

      The latest news, exploring the day's events from a global perspective.

    2. 19:30
      Great British Railway Journeys
      Series 4: 6. Portsmouth to Gomshall

      Michael Portillo feeds the crew of Britain's newest warship.

    3. 20:00
      Britain by Bike
      1. North Devon

      Clare Balding takes a cycle tour from Lynmouth to Ilfracombe via Little Switzerland.

    4. 20:30
      Our World
      Kidnapped For A Decade

      Two of the girls who were kidnapped by Ariel Castro speak out about the harrowing ordeal.

      • HD
    5. 21:00
      The Real White Queen and Her Rivals
      Episode 2

      Philippa Gregory tells the stories of the women at the heart of the Wars of the Roses.

    6. 22:00
      The Golden Age of Canals

      The home movies of the enthusiasts who helped to save Britain's inland waterways.

    7. 23:00
      Inside the Medieval Mind
      2. Sex

      Robert Bartlett unearths evidence of the complex passions of medieval men and women.

  2. Late

    1. 00:00
      Tails You Win: The Science of Chance

      David Spiegelhalter's witty, mindboggling look at what chance really is. Truly 'risky' TV.

    2. 01:00
      The Mystery of Murder: A Horizon Guide

      Michael Mosley looks at how scientists have probed the mind of the murderer.

      • HD
    3. 02:00
      Britain by Bike
      1. North Devon

      Clare Balding takes a cycle tour from Lynmouth to Ilfracombe via Little Switzerland.

    4. 02:30
      Our World
      Kidnapped For A Decade

      Two of the girls who were kidnapped by Ariel Castro speak out about the harrowing ordeal.

      • HD
    5. 03:00
      The Golden Age of Canals

      The home movies of the enthusiasts who helped to save Britain's inland waterways.