1. Evening

    1. 19:00
      World News Today
      21/10/2014

      The latest news, exploring the day's events from a global perspective.

      COMING SOON
    2. 19:30
      Great British Railway Journeys
      Series 1: 14. Bugle to Mevagissey

      Michael visits the largest clay mine in the world and goes pilchard fishing.

      • HD
    3. 20:00
      Watch live
      Great British Railway Journeys
      Series 1: 15. Truro to Penzance

      Michael searches for the church of St Piran and harvests oysters on the Helford River.

    4. 20:30
      World War I at Home
      The Safe House

      How Dunham Massey stately home was turned into a hospital for injured soldiers during WWI.

    5. 21:00
      Dan Cruickshank and the Family That Built Gothic Britain

      How the great icons of Gothic British architecture were all created by one family.

    6. 22:00
      The Life and Loves of a She-Devil
      Episode 1

      Ruth discovers that her husband has fallen in love with another woman.

    7. 23:00
      Supernatural
      8. Dorabella

      Anthology series where a secret society membership is granted by telling horror stories.

    8. 23:55
      The Space Shuttle: A Horizon Guide

      A biography of the space shuttle, from triumphs to tragedies, using the BBC archive.

  2. Late

    1. 00:55
      Edward VII: Prince of Pleasure

      Film unravelling the mystery of King Edward VII and how his legacy is still relevant.

      • AD
    2. 01:55
      World War I at Home
      The Safe House

      How Dunham Massey stately home was turned into a hospital for injured soldiers during WWI.

    3. 02:25
      Britain on Film
      Series 2: 3. Island Nation

      A look at films that examine the implications of Britain's identity as an island nation.

    4. 02:55
      Dan Cruickshank and the Family That Built Gothic Britain

      How the great icons of Gothic British architecture were all created by one family.