1. Morning

    1. 06:00
      Seo Alba (This is Alba)
      07/07/2015

      Sealladh ùr bho Alba. A new view from Scotland.

  2. Afternoon

    1. 17:00
      BB agus Bellag
      5. Am Foghar/Harvest

      Bellag helps Cas Timpeall collect nuts and berries and learns which make the best smoothie

    2. 17:05
      Padraig Post SDS
      17. Magnaid Làidir (A Super Magnet)

      A magnet creates chaos for Pat when he tries to deliver it to the railway station.

    3. 17:20
      Calum Clachair: Gleann na Grèine/Bob the Builder: Project Fix It
      Series 1: 7. Danaidh agus Donaidh (Benny's Back)

      The gang build a storeroom for an impatient farmer Pickle.

    4. 17:30
      Luthaidh
      10. Dèan Dealbh de Choileach (Draw Me a Cockerel)

      Tha Lùthaidh a' dèanamh dealbh de choileach. Louie draws a cockerel.

    5. 17:40
      Blarag a' Bho
      Am Burras Grànada/The Ugly Caterpillar

      Blàrag finds a tree in the meadow with lots of creatures living in it.

    6. 17:45
      Abadas
      Series 2: 18. Siris/Cherries

      Today, Seren is chosen to go in search of cherries.

    7. 17:55
      Angus and Cheryl
      23. Buill Buille

      Aonghas is not happy that Cheryl can hit a ball better than he can.

  3. Evening

    1. 18:00
      Ceistean Lara
      14. Dùisg!

      Gabriel's tardiness is angering his friends in the run up to a swimming competition.

    2. 18:15
      Dragonan - Dionadairean Berk/Dragons - Defenders of Berk
      11. Eilean nan Dìobairean Pàirt 2/Outcast Island (Part 2)

      Tuffnut goes undercover to help the gang rescue a Skrill captured by the Beserkers.

    3. 18:35
      Fior Bhall-coise/Extreme Football
      Episode 13

      Dè tha Samy a' cleith bho Tag agus carson? What's Samy hiding from Tag and why?

    4. 19:00
      Sgoil nan Cuileanan/Puppy School
      Episode 3

      The class try out greeting other dogs and people as well as wait and recall.

    5. 19:30
      Speaking Our Language
      Series 2: Episode 7

      Gaelic for beginners presented by Rhoda MacDonald.

    6. 19:55
      Binneas - Na Trads
      Series 1: 1. Kathleen MacInnes and Sineag MacIntyre

      Kathleen MacInnes and Sineag MacIntyre perform.

    7. 20:00
      An Là
      07/07/2015

      Local, national and international news from BBC ALBA.

    8. 20:30
      Clann a' Chogaidh Mhoir/Small Hands in a Big War
      3. An Cràdh/The Pain

      A 12-year-old German girl helps her sister at a hospital for wounded soldiers.

    9. 20:55
      Farpaisean Chon-Chaorach
      Series 3: Episode 7

      The final day of the 2010 Scottish National Sheepdog Trials from Ballinluig.

    10. 21:50
      Trusadh
      Series 7: 17. Coibhneas na Coimhearsnachd/An Island that Gives

      The amazing charity work on the island of Lewis.

    11. 22:50
      Latha bha Siud
      3. Leanabh Ur/First Child

      Series where people remember significant times in their lives.

    12. 23:15
      Ar N-Aran Laitheil
      Episode 4

      Seirbheis adhraidh. Worship service from Kyle Church of Scotland.

    13. 23:55
      Seo Alba (This is Alba)
      07/07/2015

      Sealladh ùr bho Alba. A new view from Scotland.