1. Morning

    1. 06:00
      Watch live
      Seo Alba (This is Alba)
      31/01/2015

      Sealladh ùr bho Alba. A new view from Scotland.

  2. Afternoon

    1. 16:00
      Peppa
      Series 2: 10. Caraid Dheòrsa/George's Friend

      Peppa and her friends are in the play park with George and his best friend Richard Rabbit.

    2. 16:05
      Peppa
      Series 2: 36. Cuairt air Bus na Sgoile/School Bus Trip

      Peppa and her school friends are on a school bus trip to the mountains.

    3. 16:10
      Flapair is a Charaidean
      5. An Taibhs' Campachaidh

      What has left Flapair and Pincaidh so scared?

    4. 16:20
      Flapair is a Charaidean
      6. Am Picnic Rìoghail

      There's a royal princess in the woods today.

    5. 16:30
      Tomas is a Threud
      Latha-Saor do Thomas/Thomas's Day Off

      Dennis is a new, lazy diesel engine who doesn't want to work on his first day.

    6. 16:40
      Meusaidh
      Episode 18

      Follow the amazing adventures of Meusaidh.

    7. 16:48
      Angus and Cheryl
      3. Cleasan Cuideim

      Cheryl puts Aonghas on an exercise programme to help him lose weight.

    8. 16:50
      Na h-Uilebheistean/I'm a Monster
      4. Uilebhèist Frankenstein/Frankenstein's Monster

      The story of Frankenstein's Monster.

    9. 16:53
      Na h-Uilebheistean/I'm a Monster
      22. Baisiliosg/The Basilisk

      The basilisk explains that he is the mythical King of the Serpent, not a small snake.

    10. 16:55
      Pupadaidh as t-Fhoghar/Poopety in the Fall

      Will Pupadaidh find an autumnal story that will amuse the bored citizens of the town?

    11. 17:25
      Scottish Championship 2014-15
      Alloa v Hearts

      Hearts look to extend their lead at the top of the Scottish Championship away to Alloa.

  3. Evening

    1. 19:30
      Machair
      Series 1: Episode 11

      Gaelic soap set on the Isle of Lewis.

    2. 19:55
      Fraochy Bay
      Series 5: 5. Strì air bòrd/Pirate Wars

      Out in Fraochy Bay bobs a pirate radio station hidden inside a pirate ship.

    3. 20:00
      Ceolraidh
      Episode 1

      Music and song on the theme of love.

    4. 20:30
      Sar Sgeoil
      4. The Thirty-Nine Steps

      Cathy MacDonald follows in the footsteps of the hero of the novel 'The Thirty-Nine Steps'.

    5. 21:00
      Cuirm @ Celtic
      2014/15: 1. Le Vent du Nord

      Celtic Connections presents mouth music, Quebecois style, with special guests.

    6. 22:00
      Scottish Premiership
      2014-15: 49. Highlights - Dundee v Hamilton

      Highlights from the Scottish Premiership as Dundee take on Hamilton.

    7. 23:00
      Balaich Iasgach Alasga
      Episode 3

      The fleet have a huge fishing day and the processing plant gets backed up.

    8. 23:45
      Ceòl bho Perthshire Amber
      6. Dougie MacLean

      Featuring Dougie MacLean recorded at Blair Castle.

  4. Late

    1. 00:00
      Belladrum
      2012: Episode 6

      Belladrum 2012 Festival highlights with Beverley Knight, Frightened Rabbit and Travis.

    2. 01:00
      Seo Alba (This is Alba)
      01/02/2015

      Sealladh ùr bho Alba. A new view from Scotland.