1. Morning

    1. 06:00
      Seo Alba (This is Alba)
      29/07/2015

      Sealladh ùr bho Alba. A new view from Scotland.

  2. Afternoon

    1. 17:00
      Peppa
      Series 2: 36. Cuairt air Bus na Sgoile/School Bus Trip

      Peppa and her school friends are on a school bus trip to the mountains.

    2. 17:05
      Peppa
      Series 2: 10. Caraid Dheòrsa/George's Friend

      Peppa and her friends are in the play park with George and his best friend Richard Rabbit.

    3. 17:10
      Rupert
      Episode 3

      Angie has used the time machine and now Rupert has to bring him back.

    4. 17:35
      Bhipo
      Series 2: 22. An Lur Deigheach/Price for Ice

      Dr Timmy is desperate to get home early, but things do not go to plan.

    5. 17:45
      Tom Tractar
      18. A' Chuirm-chnuic (The Big Picnic)

      Tom puts a stop to trouble at the picnic.

    6. 17:55
      Seonaidh/Shaun the Sheep
      Series 2: 6. Seonaidh, am Fògarrach/Shaun the Fugitive

      Having been discovered red-handed eating cakes, Shaun goes into hiding.

  3. Evening

    1. 18:05
      An Rud As Fhearr Leam
      Episode 2

      Cameron from Gairloch tells us all about his hobbies.

    2. 18:15
      Saidheans Sporsail
      Series 2: Episode 18

      Discover a way to find out if your friends are lying and make your own mud brick mansion.

    3. 18:40
      An Sionnach Sgianach s Na Seoid
      18. Guardian Angel

      Annoyed at the fact his son is a mutant, Uilleam orders the MRD to capture Angel.

    4. 19:05
      Aithne air Ainmhidhean/All About Animals
      Series 1: 15. Gus am Mathan Molach/Gus the Grizzly Bear

      Gus, a three-month-old North American grizzly bear, who lives with his mum and brother.

    5. 19:30
      Speaking Our Language
      Series 2: Episode 14

      Gaelic for beginners presented by Rhoda MacDonald.

    6. 19:55
      Earrann Eachdraidh/History Shorts
      Episode 5

      History short looking at the American civil rights movement.

    7. 20:00
      An Là
      29/07/2015

      Local, national and international news from BBC ALBA.

    8. 20:30
      Sheinn am Bard
      4. Gaol (Love)

      A look at how love is dealt with in 18th and 19th century Gaelic poetry.

    9. 21:00
      Gun Sgot?
      Series 2: Episode 12

      Former Buzzcocks drummer John Maher is in the Gun Sgot pub.

    10. 22:00
      Cuide ri Cathy
      Series 3: 4. Keith Duffy

      Cathy MacDonald joins Boyzone singer and Coronation Street actor Keith Duffy.

    11. 22:30
      Cuirm @ Celtic
      Taigh Ciùil: 2. Green Fields of America

      Green Fields of America in concert during Celtic Connections 2011.

    12. 23:00
      Prois Tartan/Tartan Pride

      The story of the oldest international football fixture in the world, Scotland v England.

  4. Late

    1. 00:00
      Seo Alba (This is Alba)
      30/07/2015

      Sealladh ùr bho Alba. A new view from Scotland.