1. Morning

    1. 06:00
      Seo Alba (This is Alba)
      01/02/2015

      Sealladh ùr bho Alba. A new view from Scotland.

      NOT AVAILABLE
  2. Afternoon

    1. 16:00
      Peppa
      Series 2: 10. Caraid Dheòrsa/George's Friend

      Peppa and her friends are in the play park with George and his best friend Richard Rabbit.

    2. 16:05
      Peppa
      Series 2: 36. Cuairt air Bus na Sgoile/School Bus Trip

      Peppa and her school friends are on a school bus trip to the mountains.

    3. 16:10
      Flapair is a Charaidean
      5. An Taibhs' Campachaidh

      What has left Flapair and Pincaidh so scared?

    4. 16:20
      Flapair is a Charaidean
      6. Am Picnic Rìoghail

      There's a royal princess in the woods today.

    5. 16:30
      Meusaidh
      Episode 18

      Follow the amazing adventures of Meusaidh.

    6. 16:38
      Angus and Cheryl
      3. Cleasan Cuideim

      Cheryl puts Aonghas on an exercise programme to help him lose weight.

    7. 16:40
      Na h-Uilebheistean/I'm a Monster
      4. Uilebhèist Frankenstein/Frankenstein's Monster

      The story of Frankenstein's Monster.

    8. 16:43
      Na h-Uilebheistean/I'm a Monster
      22. Baisiliosg/The Basilisk

      The basilisk explains that he is the mythical King of the Serpent, not a small snake.

    9. 16:45
      Am Prionnsa Beag/The Little Prince
      Series 2: 14. Planaid nan Craobhan-sgàileanach/The Planet of the Lachrymavora (Part 2)

      The Little Prince must protect some giant flowers which are in danger.

    10. 17:10
      An Rainse/The Ranch
      3. Toit, Gun Teine

      When a devastating fire breaks out at the ranch, Samantha is blamed for starting it.

    11. 17:35
      Robin Hood: Comhstri sa Choille
      7. Maighstir nam Pupaid

      The puppeteer has been arrested by the Prince.

    12. 17:45
      Robin Hood: Comhstri sa Choille
      8. Claidheamh nan Rìghrean

      The Prince is tricked by a fake druid.

  3. Evening

    1. 18:00
      Aithne air Ainmhidhean/All about Animals
      Series 2: 4. Wilbur the Wildebeest

      The story of Wilbur, who as a wildebeest, learns how to walk within minutes of being born.

    2. 18:20
      Torcuil's Guide to Being a Gael
      4. Aimsir (Weather)

      Torcuil tries his hand at television weather presenting.

    3. 18:30
      Seachd Là
      01/02/2015

      Local, national and international news.

    4. 19:30
      Alleluia!
      Series 3: Episode 5

      Iain MacKinnon presents a mix of hymns, psalms and personal faith stories.

      COMING SOON
    5. 20:00
      Eòrpa
      Series 22: Episode 8

      Eòrpa examines the most important stories from across Europe.

    6. 20:30
      Watch live
      Bonn Comhraidh
      Episode 4

      A look back through the archive of the first Gaelic current affairs television series.

    7. 21:00
      Farpaisean Chon-Chaorach
      Series 7: Episode 4

      Day one of the International Sheepdog Trials in Roscommon, Ireland.

    8. 22:00
      Scottish Premiership
      2014-15: 50. Highlights - Motherwell v St Johnstone

      Highlights from the Scottish Premiership as Motherwell take on St Johnstone.

    9. 23:00
      Soillse
      Series 6: 12. Sgiathan Dubha/Black Wings

      The first African Americans to become airline pilots.

    10. 23:50
      Fraochy Bay
      Series 5: 5. Strì air bòrd/Pirate Wars

      Out in Fraochy Bay bobs a pirate radio station hidden inside a pirate ship.

    11. 23:55
      Seo Alba (This is Alba)
      01/02/2015

      Sealladh ùr bho Alba. A new view from Scotland.