1. Morning

    1. 06:00
      Seo Alba (This is Alba)
      02/08/2015

      Sealladh ùr bho Alba. A new view from Scotland.

      NOT AVAILABLE
  2. Afternoon

    1. 16:00
      Peppa
      Series 2: 36. Cuairt air Bus na Sgoile/School Bus Trip

      Peppa and her school friends are on a school bus trip to the mountains.

    2. 16:05
      Peppa
      Series 2: 10. Caraid Dheòrsa/George's Friend

      Peppa and her friends are in the play park with George and his best friend Richard Rabbit.

    3. 16:10
      Rupert
      Episode 3

      Angie has used the time machine and now Rupert has to bring him back.

    4. 16:35
      Seonaidh/Shaun the Sheep
      Series 2: 7. Cò Chreideadh e?/Hard to Swallow

      Shaun has decided to stop baaing and instead he is going to start quacking like a duck.

      NOT AVAILABLE
    5. 16:40
      Na h-Uilebheistean/I'm a Monster
      48. An Hydra/The Hydra

      Are you able to count the many heads of the hydra?

    6. 16:45
      Bhipo
      Series 2: 22. An Lur Deigheach/Price for Ice

      Dr Timmy is desperate to get home early, but things do not go to plan.

    7. 16:55
      Angus and Cheryl
      44. Awake and Asleep

      Why is it that when Cheryl is tired, Angus always has something to finish off?

    8. 17:00
      World Orienteering Championships
      Episode 2

      Action from the World Orienteering Championships as the sprint final takes place in Forres

  3. Evening

    1. 19:00
      Hebridean Celtic Festival
      2013: 8. Lau

      Lau, one of the most innovative live acts in modern folk music, perform at HebCelt '13.

    2. 19:10
      Fraochy Bay
      Series 4: 8. Abair figear!/Fat camp

      Calum French's over-indulgence has not gone un-noticed in Fraochy Bay.

    3. 19:15
      Geamannan nan Eilean 2015/Island Games 2015

      Allan Macleod reflects on the success of the Western Isles at the 2015 Island Games.

    4. 19:45
      Seachd Là
      02/08/2015

      Local, national and international news.

    5. 20:20
      Ar N-Aran Laitheil
      Episode 8

      Worship service from the Free Church of Scotland in South Uist led by Rev Iain MacAskill.

      NOT AVAILABLE
    6. 21:00
      Piping Live
      2010: Episode 10

      The Treacherous Orchestra onstage at Glasgow's Fruitmarket. From Piping Live 2010.

      NOT AVAILABLE
    7. 21:30
      Watch live
      Feis Chiuil Thiriodh/Tiree Music Festival
      4. We Banjo 3

      Music from Tiree Music Festival, including a performance from We Banjo 3.

    8. 22:00
      Scottish Premiership
      2015-16: Highlights - Hamilton v Partick Thistle

      Highlights from Hamilton v Partick Thistle in the Scottish Premiership.

    9. 23:00
      Soillse
      Series 5: 17. Nuair a dh' atharraich a' ghaoth/Then the Wind Changed

      On 7 February 2009, a firestorm swept across Victoria and 173 lives were lost.

  4. Late

    1. 00:00
      Seo Alba (This is Alba)
      03/08/2015

      Sealladh ùr bho Alba. A new view from Scotland.