1. Morning

    1. 07:00
      Copycats
      Series 2 - Episode 49

      Two families battle it out in hilarious games including Mime Time and Music Round. (R)

      • HD
    2. 07:25
      Just Kidding
      Series 2 - Episode 9

      Kids concoct the most preposterous pranks on unsuspecting adults. (R)

      • HD
    3. 07:50
      DNN: Definitely Not Newsround
      Series 2 - Episode 9

      Felicity is left speechless when Bob interviews a mime artist. (R)

      • HD
    4. 08:15
      Newsround
      21/08/2014

      Topical news magazine for children.

      • HD
    5. 08:25
      The Slammer
      The Slammer Returns - At Home With the Governor

      The Governor invites the cameras into his own home to share his favourite acts. (R)

      • HD
    6. 08:55
      Newsround
      21/08/2014

      Topical news magazine for children.

      • HD
    7. 09:00
      Hacker Time
      Series 4 - Sally Nugent

      Featuring an appearance from Derek's mother, plus BBC Breakfast's Sally Nugent.

      COMING SOON
    8. 09:30
      Watch live
      Ludus
      Episode 9

      Three Earthtwerps from Edinburgh journey deep into space to take on Ludus. (R)

      • AD
    9. 10:00
      Celebrity Driving Academy
      Episode 9

      It's time for the kids to join their celebrity parents behind the wheel. (R)

    10. 10:30
      Naomi's Nightmares of Nature
      Series 2 - Florida

      Naomi Wilkinson explores the US state of Florida on her hunt. (R)

    11. 11:00
      Rocket's Island
      Series 2 - The Fairy Queen

      When an eccentric old lady comes to stay, Jade discovers she is the queen of the fairies. (R)

      • AD
    12. 11:30
      The Dumping Ground
      Series 2 - Holding On

      Expectations are high when Tyler's mum comes for a visit. (R)

      • AD
  2. Afternoon

    1. 12:00
      The Sparticle Mystery
      Series 2 - The Sword and the Stone

      The Sparticles have a fight to win back their sword. (R)

    2. 12:25
      The Dare Devil
      Series 2 - Team Tornado

      The Dare Devil departs his castle for the Wirral to bring three dares to Team Tornado. (R)

    3. 12:55
      Splatalot
      Series 2 - Episode 20

      The Splakken claims a bunch of victims. (R)

    4. 13:20
      Bear Behaving Badly
      Series 2 - A Star Is Born

      Nev and Crazy Keith become an instant internet hit after composing the Jibadeah Rap. (R)

      • AD
    5. 13:45
      Arthur
      Series 15 - Brain Freeze

      A new ice-cream shop opens up across the block. (R)

      • HD
    6. 13:55
      Shaun the Sheep
      Series 4 - Phoney Farmer

      The farmer is off on holiday, but his replacement is only interested in himself. (R)

    7. 14:05
      Who Let the Dogs Out?
      Series 3 - Water Dogs

      Three new teams join Ashleigh and Pudsey at the Dog House. (R)

      • SL
    8. 14:35
      All Over the Place
      USA - Episode 4

      Ed and Iain compete to turn pavements into art at the Pasadena Chalk Festival. (R)

      • SL
    9. 15:00
      Dennis the Menace and Gnasher
      The Greatest Dog in the World

      Gnasher has a crisis of confidence when Kutta, a dog astronaut, visits town. (R)

    10. 15:15
      Strange Hill High
      Series 1 - The Ghost Writers of Strange Hill High

      Mitchell discovers a classroom full of ghosts who are condemned to eternal detention. (R)

      • AD
    11. 15:35
      Scooby Doo! Mystery Incorporated
      Series 2 - The Hodag of Horror

      In pursuit of the mythical Hodag beast, the gang find something much more valuable. (R)

    12. 16:00
      Just Kidding
      Series 1 - Episode 15

      Kids concoct the most preposterous pranks on unsuspecting adults. (R)

    13. 16:20
      Newsround
      21/08/2014

      Topical news magazine for children.

    14. 16:30
      Hacker Time
      Series 4 - Sally Nugent

      Featuring an appearance from Derek's mother, plus BBC Breakfast's Sally Nugent. (R)

    15. 17:00
      My Team: The Cheerleaders
      Episode 4

      It is time for the teams to be tested as they head to the regional championships. (R)

      • SL
    16. 17:30
      Blue Peter
      The 12th Doctor: A Blue Peter Special

      The Time Lord is back and the team celebrate with a Doctor Who special.

  3. Evening

    1. 18:05
      Scooby Doo! Mystery Incorporated
      Series 1 - Nightfright

      Shaggy and Scooby become participants in Vincent Van Ghoul's new reality television show. (R)

    2. 18:26
      Minuscule
      Webrizon

      A spider uses a web as a trampoline to catch a fly, but it cannot control where it lands. (R)

      • HD
    3. 18:30
      The Story of Tracy Beaker
      Series 3 Compilation - Episode 8

      Tracy continues to be annoyed by Wilson, but how will she react to his revelation? (R)

      • AD