1. Morning

    1. 07:00
      Arthur
      Series 3 - Sue Ellen's Lost Diary/Arthur's Knee

      Sue Ellen has lost her diary, and Arthur is being secretive about how he hurt his knee. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
    2. 07:22
      OOglies
      Shorts - Episode 10

      When the humans are away the OOglies play! (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
    3. 07:25
      League of Super Evil
      Series 1 - LOSE vs Lair

      Frogg upgrades the Lair security system to protect Voltar's sweet new bike. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
    4. 07:35
      Scooby Doo! Mystery Incorporated
      Series 2 - Dance of the Undead

      A zombie ska band is haunting Crystal Cove.

      NOT AVAILABLE
    5. 08:00
      Newsround
      22/08/2013

      Topical news magazine for children.

      NOT AVAILABLE
    6. 08:05
      The Story of Tracy Beaker
      Series 5 - Telling Tales

      Tracy Beaker and the Dumping Ground kids are grounded for causing too much mischief. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
      • AD
    7. 08:25
      Sadie J
      Series 3 - Seasonalicious

      Keith thinks Steve doesn't want him living in the house anymore. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
    8. 08:57
      Newsround
      22/08/2013

      Topical news magazine for children.

      NOT AVAILABLE
    9. 09:00
      Alesha's Street Dance Stars
      Series 3 - Heat 1

      Alesha Dixon hosts the first of the Heat shows and is joined by Marcus Collins backstage.

      NOT AVAILABLE
    10. 09:30
      School for Stars
      Series 2 - Episode 1

      Ella goes up against her best friend Syd for the same part. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
      • SL
    11. 10:00
      Jedward's Big Adventure
      Series 1 - Edinburgh

      Jedward have just one day to learn all about Edinburgh's spooky ancient past. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
    12. 10:30
      Horrible Histories
      Series 3 - Episode 6

      Henry VIII promotes his diet, and Admiral Nelson confuses everyone with his last words. (R)

      • AD
    13. 11:00
      Wingin' It
      Series 2 - Hands Solo

      Alex breaks his arm and cannot take part in a hand-dance duel, so Carl steps in. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
      • SL
    14. 11:20
      Young Dracula
      Series 4 - Do The Bite Thing

      Erin's life hangs in the balance and Vlad keeps a vigil at her bedside. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
    15. 11:50
      Tracy Beaker Returns
      Series 3 - Reward

      Johnny carries out a robbery. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
      • AD
  2. Afternoon

    1. 12:20
      Wizards vs Aliens
      Series 1 - Rebel Magic - Part Two

      Tom and Jackson take the fight to the Nekross. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
    2. 12:50
      Super Human Challenge
      Andy Green - Extreme G-Force

      Tim meets Andy Green, holder of the world land speed record. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
      • SL
    3. 13:20
      Deadly 60
      Series 3 - Ethiopia

      Steve has a unique and potentially lethal encounter with a pack of spotted hyenas. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
    4. 13:45
      Junior MasterChef
      Series 2 - Episode 8

      Four cooks tackle John's pate and toast dish, and make favourites including prawn curry. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
      • SL
    5. 14:15
      School of Silence
      Series 2 - Episode 9

      A team from Cardiff try to win prizes by keeping their noise levels down. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
    6. 14:45
      Splatalot
      Series 2 - Episode 24

      Ten brave new attackers storm the castle to lay claim to the Crown of Splatalot. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
    7. 15:10
      DNN: Definitely Not Newsround
      Series 1 - Episode 4

      A sideways, upside down and back to front look at the week's headlines. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
    8. 15:30
      Arthur
      Series 12 - Spoiled Rotten

      Muffy tries to prove that she is not spoiled. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
    9. 15:45
      Pet Squad
      Prism Break

      Mother Goose changes Dodge into a hot dog and Bingo into a giant tomato. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
    10. 16:00
      Scooby Doo! Mystery Incorporated
      Series 2 - Dance of the Undead

      A zombie ska band is haunting Crystal Cove. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
    11. 16:20
      Newsround
      22/08/2013

      Topical news magazine for children.

      NOT AVAILABLE
    12. 16:30
      Alesha's Street Dance Stars
      Series 3 - Heat 1

      Alesha Dixon hosts the first of the Heat shows and is joined by Marcus Collins backstage. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
    13. 17:00
      Goodbye Year Six
      Episode 4

      Glen is forced to face his fears at the end-of-year adventure camp. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
    14. 17:30
      Blue Peter
      Blue Peter World Records

      Barney helps a Taekwondo expert attempt to set a new world record.

      NOT AVAILABLE
  3. Evening

    1. 18:00
      Tracy Beaker Returns
      Series 1 - The Werewolf

      Who or what is the werewolf Carmen sees lurking in the grounds? (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
      • AD
      • SL
    2. 18:25
      The Scooby Doo Show
      Series 1 - The Gruesome Game of Gator Ghoul

      A frightening alligator-headed monster terrorises a fizzy drinks factory. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
    3. 18:50
      Newsround
      22/08/2013

      Topical news magazine for children.

      NOT AVAILABLE