1. Morning

    1. 07:00
      Arthur
      Series 3 - Arthur's Faraway Friend/Arthur and the Square Dance

      Arthur gets bad news - Buster is leaving town. Plus, does Francine have a crush on Arthur? (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
      • SL
    2. 07:22
      OOglies
      Shorts - Episode 8

      When the humans are away the OOglies play! (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
    3. 07:25
      League of Super Evil
      Series 1 - Slam Dunked

      Voltar is denied entry to the neighbourhood slam dunk competition for being too short. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
    4. 07:35
      Scooby Doo! Mystery Incorporated
      Series 2 - Aliens Among Us

      The gang investigate Sheriff Stone's claims of aliens arriving in Crystal Cove.

      NOT AVAILABLE
    5. 08:00
      Newsround
      20/08/2013

      Topical news magazine for children.

      NOT AVAILABLE
    6. 08:05
      The Story of Tracy Beaker
      Series 5 - Tracy's Fantasy

      When life in the Dumping Ground is turned upside down, Tracy sees things in a new light. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
      • AD
    7. 08:25
      Sadie J
      Series 3 - Dederama

      Danny and Jake fight it out to be the best Line Dancer. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
      • SL
    8. 08:57
      Newsround
      20/08/2013

      Topical news magazine for children.

      NOT AVAILABLE
    9. 09:00
      Alesha's Street Dance Stars
      Series 3 - Qualifier 2

      Six new dance crews perform for the judges, but only four will go on to the next round.

      NOT AVAILABLE
    10. 09:30
      School for Stars
      Series 2 - Episode 2

      Head Girl Georgia is under pressure to deliver the best School Prom ever. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
      • SL
    11. 10:00
      Jedward's Big Adventure
      Series 1 - Blaenavon

      Jedward are at the mines of Blaenavon to learn about the Industrial Revolution. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
      • SL
    12. 10:30
      Horrible Histories
      Series 3 - Episode 4

      A modern detective struggles to solve a series of murders in Emperor Caligula's house. (R)

      • AD
    13. 11:00
      Wingin' It
      Series 2 - Reality Bites

      When Carl argues with Brittany on air, they are shocked to discover their banter is a hit. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
    14. 11:20
      Young Dracula
      Series 4 - Murderer in the Midst

      Erin worries that Vlad is distracted and made vulnerable by her presence. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
    15. 11:50
      Tracy Beaker Returns
      Series 3 - Eggs

      Tracy sets an 'egg-sitting' challenge; the YP team up in pairs to look after an egg. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
      • AD
  2. Afternoon

    1. 12:20
      Wizards vs Aliens
      Series 1 - Grazlax Attacks - Part Two

      The Grazlax is out of control, but Tom and Benny have no way to fight back. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
    2. 12:50
      Super Human Challenge
      Wim Hof - Extreme Cold

      Tim meets Wim Hof, a man who runs marathons in the arctic. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
      • SL
    3. 13:20
      Deadly 60
      Series 2 - Endangered Special

      Steve Backshall looks at animals that are both deadly and endangered. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
    4. 13:45
      Junior MasterChef
      Series 2 - Episode 6

      Four cooks try to perfect John's pad thai dish, and whip up meals including chicken balti. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
      • SL
    5. 14:15
      School of Silence
      Series 2 - Episode 7

      A team from Cardiff try to win prizes by keeping their noise levels down. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
      • SL
    6. 14:45
      Splatalot
      Series 2 - Episode 22

      Matt insists on doing all the intros. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
      • AD
    7. 15:10
      DNN: Definitely Not Newsround
      Series 1 - Episode 2

      A sideways, upside down and back to front look at the week's headlines. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
    8. 15:30
      Arthur
      Series 12 - Buster Gets Real

      Everyone loves the new Top Supermarket reality series on TV – except Arthur. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
    9. 15:45
      Pet Squad
      Tree Top Terror

      Mother Goose builds a giant light bulb to suck all the electricity out of P-Town. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
    10. 16:00
      Scooby Doo! Mystery Incorporated
      Series 2 - Aliens Among Us

      The gang investigate Sheriff Stone's claims of aliens arriving in Crystal Cove. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
    11. 16:20
      Newsround
      20/08/2013

      Topical news magazine for children.

      NOT AVAILABLE
    12. 16:30
      Alesha's Street Dance Stars
      Series 3 - Qualifier 2

      Six new dance crews perform for the judges, but only four will go on to the next round. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
    13. 17:00
      Goodbye Year Six
      Episode 2

      Patrick intends to step up and wow the crowds at the Year Six talent show. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
    14. 17:30
      Naomi's Nightmares of Nature
      Series 1 - South Africa: North

      Naomi meets a group of schoolchildren who deal with venomous snakes every day. (R)

      COMING SOON
  3. Evening

    1. 18:00
      Tracy Beaker Returns
      Series 1 - Good Luck Boy

      Toby and the lads have to fake being a family when they win a free holiday to Florida. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
      • AD
      • SL
    2. 18:25
      The Scooby Doo Show
      Series 1 - High Rise Hair Raiser

      A gang of safecrackers uses a 'haunted' high-rise building as their base of operations. (R)

      NOT AVAILABLE
    3. 18:50
      Newsround
      20/08/2013

      Topical news magazine for children.

      NOT AVAILABLE