CBBC Schedule

Listings for Sunday 24th February

Jump down to: Afternoon

Morning

  1. 7:00 am Arthur: Series 10: All Worked Up

    Arthur: Series 10 - (not available)

    All Worked Up

    Mum gets a job and Arthur and DW aren't entirely happy about the change.

  2. 7:15 am League of Super Evil: Series 2: And the Loser Is...

    League of Super Evil: Series 2 - (not available)

    And the Loser Is...

    It's the city's annual supervillain award show and Voltar hasn't been nominated.

  3. 7:25 am Pet Squad: TV Trouble

    Pet Squad - (not available)

    TV Trouble

    Bingo becomes addicted to a new TV channel - which is owned by Mother Goose!

  4. 7:40 am The Scooby Doo Show: Series 1: Fiesta Host in an Aztec Ghost

    The Scooby Doo Show: Series 1 - (not available)

    Fiesta Host in an Aztec Ghost

    The gang's holiday in Mexico becomes a search for missing Aztec treasure.

  5. 8:00 am Happy Feet: Happy Feet

    Happy Feet - (not available)

    Happy Feet

    Animated adventure about an outcast penguin who gains acceptance by learning to dance.

  6. 9:40 am Newsround: Sun, 24 Feb 2013

    Newsround - (not available)

    Sun, 24 Feb 2013

    Topical news magazine for children.

  7. 9:45 am Dani's Castle: Series 1: Treasure Hunt

    Dani's Castle: Series 1 - (not available)

    Treasure Hunt

    Jimmy finds ancient clues to hidden treasure in the castle.

  8. 10:10 am Newsround: Sun, 24 Feb 2013

    Newsround - (not available)

    Sun, 24 Feb 2013

    Topical news magazine for children.

  9. 10:15 am The Dumping Ground: Series 1: A Day in the Past

    The Dumping Ground: Series 1 - (coming soon)

    A Day in the Past

    Class war ensues when the young people become Edwardian masters and servants for a day.

  10. 10:45 am How To Be Epic @ Everything: Series 1: Episode 4

    How To Be Epic @ Everything: Series 1 -

    Episode 4

    Experts demonstrate how to perform a cool card trick and fly a fighter jet.

  11. 10:55 am Newsround: Sun, 24 Feb 2013

    Newsround - (not available)

    Sun, 24 Feb 2013

    Topical news magazine for children.

  12. 11:00 am Fierce Earth: Series 1: Thunderstorm

    Fierce Earth: Series 1 - (not available)

    Thunderstorm

    The team investigate what makes the thundercloud so feared.

  13. 11:30 am Super Human Challenge: Luci Romberg - Extreme Agility

    Super Human Challenge - (not available)

    Luci Romberg - Extreme Agility

    Tim meets Luci Romberg, an elite free runner, champion gymnast and Hollywood stuntwoman.

  14. 11:55 am Newsround: Sun, 24 Feb 2013

    Newsround - (not available)

    Sun, 24 Feb 2013

    Topical news magazine for children.

Afternoon

  1. 12:00 pm Deadly Mission Madagascar: Episode 1

    Deadly Mission Madagascar - (not available)

    Episode 1

    The team joins a group of scientists and help track down two of the world's rarest lemurs.

  2. 12:30 pm The Dare Devil: Series 1: Team Daffodevils

    The Dare Devil: Series 1 - (not available)

    Team Daffodevils

    The Dare Devil calls in on the unsuspecting Team Daffodevils in Wales.

  3. 1:00 pm Absolute Genius with Dick and Dom: Series 1: Derbyshire

    Absolute Genius with Dick and Dom: Series 1 - (not available)

    Derbyshire

    Dick and Dom reveal the genius of Delia Derbyshire.

  4. 1:25 pm Junior Vets: Episode 5

    Junior Vets - (not available)

    Episode 5

    The Junior Vets are now approaching the halfway mark in their training.

  5. 1:55 pm Newsround: Sun, 24 Feb 2013

    Newsround - (not available)

    Sun, 24 Feb 2013

    Topical news magazine for children.

  6. 2:00 pm Who Let the Dogs Out?: Series 2: Cardiff

    Who Let the Dogs Out?: Series 2 - (not available)

    Cardiff

    The team meet some lucky canines who have been saved by ground breaking surgery.

  7. 3:00 pm MI High: Series 6: The Dark Wizard

    MI High: Series 6 - (not available)

    The Dark Wizard

    The team infiltrate a fantasy convention.

  8. 3:30 pm Sadie J: Series 3: Ricolatino

    Sadie J: Series 3 - (not available)

    Ricolatino

    Sadie decides to audition for a new bling friend.

  9. 4:00 pm The Sarah Jane Adventures: Series 2: The Day of the Clown: Part 2

    The Sarah Jane Adventures: Series 2: The Day of the Clown - (not available)

    Part 2

    Luke is taken by Spellman and Sarah Jane has to confront her oldest fears to save him.

  10. 4:30 pm Young Dracula: Series 4: The Good, the Bad and the Undead

    Young Dracula: Series 4 - (not available)

    The Good, the Bad and the Undead

    Vlad and his gang have 48 hours to ensure that all vampires are off the street.

  11. 5:00 pm Young Dracula: Series 4: Revamped

    Young Dracula: Series 4 - (not available)

    Revamped

    Vlad's peace initiative hangs in the balance.

  12. 5:30 pm My Life: Series 4: Breaking Free

    My Life: Series 4 - (not available)

    Breaking Free

    Following three children with Down's Syndrome over a summer that will change their lives.

  13. 6:00 pm VIP PEOPLE: Man City FC

    VIP PEOPLE - (not available)

    Man City FC

    Premiership Champions Manchester City train and prepare a hopeful goalkeeper.

  14. 6:30 pm Wolfblood: Series 1: Wolfsbane

    Wolfblood: Series 1 - (not available)

    Wolfsbane

    Maddy fails to control her inner wolf at a sleepover.

BBC navigation

BBC © 2014 The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.