Pick your favourite artists from the full line up to get updates. Then visit My Reading + Leeds 2013 to watch their performances after they've left the stage.

Main Stage

  1. We Are the In Crowd
  2. Bury Tomorrow

BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage

  1. Dillon Francis
  2. Charli XCX
  3. Fred V & Grafix
  4. Bag Raiders DJ Set
  5. Pegboard Nerds
  6. Jacob Plant feat Majestic
    Jacob Plant
    Majestic

  7. Duologue

BBC Radio 1Xtra Stage

  1. Ms. Dynamite
  2. David Rodigan MBE
  3. Mikill Pane
  4. Context
  5. Knytronium
  6. Waka Flocka Flame
  7. Smiler

Festival Republic Stage

  1. Mount Kimbie
  2. Spector
  3. The Jim Jones Revue
  4. Pure Love
  5. Merchandise
  6. Frankie & The Heartstrings
  7. Chapel Club
  8. twenty one pilots
  9. California X
  10. The Family Rain
  11. In The Valley Below
  12. China Rats
  13. San Cisco

Lock Up / Rock Stage

  1. Enter Shikari present Shikari Sound System
  2. Funeral for a Friend
  3. Gallows
  4. Uncle Acid and The Deadbeats
  5. Filter
  6. And So I Watch You From Afar
  7. Crossfaith
  8. Arcane Roots
  9. Heaven's Basement
  10. Hacktivist
  11. The Virgin Marys
  12. Beware of Darkness
  13. Hawk Eyes

Main Stage

  1. Skindred
  2. The Pretty Reckless
  3. While She Sleeps

BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage

  1. Iggy Azalea
  2. Friction
  3. Alvin Risk
  4. Clean Bandit
  5. Is Tropical
  6. Bondax
  7. Robert DeLong
  8. Parachute Youth

BBC Radio 1Xtra Stage

  1. P Money
  2. Left Boy
  3. Stylo G
  4. Itch
  5. Nathan Flutebox Lee & The Clinic
    Nathan Flutebox Lee
    The Clinic

  6. Scrufizzer
  7. Murkage
  8. Benin City

Festival Republic Stage

  1. Crystal Fighters
  2. CHVRCHES
  3. Surfer Blood
  4. The Strypes
  5. Kate Nash
  6. Temples

  7. MS MR
  8. Half Moon Run
  9. Parquet Courts
  10. Papa
  11. Charlie Boyer and the Voyeurs
  12. Findlay
  13. MMX

Lock Up / Rock Stage

  1. Alkaline Trio
  2. The Living End
  3. Rx Bandits
  4. Quicksand
  5. Feed The Rhino
  6. The Computers
  7. Cerebral Ballzy
  8. The Creepshow
  9. Rat Attack
  10. Palm Reader
  11. Gnarwolves

Main Stage

  1. Lower Than Atlantis
  2. Mallory Knox

BBC Radio 1 / NME Stage

  1. Darwin Deez
  2. Theme Park

BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage

  1. Flux Pavilion
  2. Redlight
  3. Jagwar Ma
  4. Willy Moon
  5. Big Black Delta
  6. Post War Years
  7. Night Works
  8. Ghostpoet

BBC Radio 1Xtra Stage

  1. Giggs
  2. Chance the Rapper
  3. DJ Semtex
  4. Mic Righteous
  5. Lunar C
  6. Broke N English
  7. Etta Bond X Raf Riley
  8. Young Fathers

Festival Republic Stage

  1. British Sea Power
  2. Savages
  3. Lucy Rose
  4. Tim Burgess
  5. Splashh
  6. DIIV
  7. Swim Deep
  8. Drenge
  9. SKATERS
  10. Balthazar
  11. To Kill a King
  12. Dan Croll
  13. Sons & Lovers

Lock Up / Rock Stage

  1. Tomahawk
  2. Sick of It All
  3. The Bronx
  4. King Prawn
  5. Sonic Boom Six
  6. Off With Their Heads
  7. Chuck Ragan
  8. Anti Vigilante
  9. Sharks
  10. Great Cynics