Friday 24 Jun 2011 Back to Top

Pyramid Stage

  1. Morrissey
  2. Biffy Clyro
  3. Wu-Tang Clan
  4. Two Door Cinema Club
  5. Metronomy
  6. The Master Musicians of Joujouka

Other Stage

  1. Mumford & Sons
  2. Fleet Foxes
  3. Bright Eyes
  4. The Wombats
  5. The Vaccines
  6. The Naked and Famous
  7. Brother
  8. Chipmunk

West Holts Stage

  1. Chase & Status
  2. Jimmy Cliff
  3. Heliocentrics with Mulatu
  4. Little Dragon
  5. Gonjasufi
  6. Dengue Fever
  7. Ziriguidum
  8. Shlomo

John Peel Stage

  1. DJ Shadow
  2. Example
  3. The Coral
  4. I Am Kloot
  5. Darwin Deez
  6. Cage the Elephant
  7. Miles Kane
  8. Mona
  9. Stonefield
  10. Cocoon

BBC Introducing Stage

  1. Ed Sheeran
  2. F-Block
  3. Spotlight Kid
  4. Fever Fever
  5. Owl in the Sun
  6. Dionne Reid
  7. Patrick James Pearson Band
  8. Sparrow
  9. Deep Cut
  10. Twin Brother

Park Stage

  1. Crystal Castles
  2. Caribou
  3. Big Audio Dynamite
  4. Warpaint
  5. Jenny and Johnny
  6. Caitlin Rose
  7. Dylan LeBlanc
  8. Grouplove
  9. Narasirato

Saturday 25 Jun 2011 Back to Top

Pyramid Stage

  1. Paolo Nutini
  2. Tinie Tempah
  3. Rumer
  4. The Gaslight Anthem
  5. Tame Impala
  6. Stornoway

Other Stage

  1. The Chemical Brothers
  2. White Lies
  3. Friendly Fires
  4. Jimmy Eat World
  5. The Kills
  6. Jessie J
  7. The Twilight Singers
  8. Treetop Flyers
  9. Alice Gold

West Holts Stage

  1. Janelle Monáe
  2. Aloe Blacc
  3. Fool's Gold
  4. Omar Souleyman
  5. The Brandt Brauer Frick Ensemble
  6. Nicolas Jaar Live
  7. Narasirato
  8. London Afrobeat Collective

John Peel Stage

  1. Glasvegas
  2. Battles
  3. Noah and the Whale
  4. The Horrors
  5. Warpaint
  6. Anna Calvi
  7. Dry the River
  8. Yuck
  9. Brave Yesterday

BBC Introducing Stage

  1. The Good Natured
  2. Sharks Took the Rest
  3. The Truth
  4. Vinyl Jacket
  5. RAMS' pocket radio
  6. D/R/U/G/S
  7. DJ Vimto & Jah Digga
  8. Future History
  9. Pirate Video Company
  10. The High Wire

Park Stage

  1. Wild Beasts
  2. James Blake
  3. Tame Impala
  4. The Walkmen
  5. Graham Coxon
  6. Those Dancing Days
  7. About Group
  8. Balearic Folk Orchestra
  9. Ellen and the Escapades

Sunday 26 Jun 2011 Back to Top

Pyramid Stage

  1. Pendulum
  2. Plan B
  3. Paul Simon
  4. Laura Marling
  5. Don McLean
  6. The Low Anthem
  7. Fisherman's Friends

Other Stage

  1. Kaiser Chiefs
  2. Eels
  3. TV on the Radio
  4. Bombay Bicycle Club
  5. Cold War Kids
  6. Clare Maguire
  7. Dan Mangan

West Holts Stage

  1. Hercules and Love Affair
  2. The Go! Team
  3. Duane Eddy
  4. Bellowhead
  5. Jah Wobble & The Nippon Dub Ensemble
  6. Jamie Woon
  7. Hidden Orchestra

John Peel Stage

  1. The Streets
  2. Robyn
  3. Hurts
  4. The Vaccines
  5. Everything Everything
  6. OK Go
  7. The Joy Formidable
  8. Foster the People
  9. Raghu Dixit
  10. My Tiger My Timing

BBC Introducing Stage

  1. Shammi Pithia
  2. Jake Bugg
  3. The Foot Clan
  4. Air Castles
  5. Worship
  6. Yes Cadets
  7. Tristram
  8. Crow Black Chicken

Park Stage

  1. Gruff Rhys
  2. Lykke Li
  3. John Grant
  4. The Bees
  5. James Vincent McMorrow
  6. Jonny
  7. Sea of Bees
  8. The Pierces
  9. Troy Ellis & Hal Jamaican