Friday 22 Aug 2014 Back to Top

Main Stage

  1. Blood Red Shoes
  2. Crossfaith
  3. Hacktivist

Radio 1 Dance Stage

  1. Netsky
  2. Annie Mac
  3. Gorgon City
  4. Wilkinson
  5. Duke Dumont Live
  6. AlunaGeorge
  7. Sigma
  8. SecondCity
  9. Indiana
  10. RUFUS
  11. Panama
  12. We Were Evergreen
  13. Nightbox

Lock Up / The Pit

  1. Brody Dalle
  2. The Skints
  3. Touché Amoré
  4. Eagulls
  5. The Front Bottoms
  6. Slaves
  7. Misty Miller
  8. Dave Hause
  9. Muncie Girls

Festival Republic Stage

  1. Palma Violets
  2. Bipolar Sunshine
  3. Childhood
  4. King Charles
  5. Catfish and the Bottlemen
  6. The Orwells
  7. Sweethead
  8. Fat White Family
  9. Darlia
  10. The Districts
  11. Hudson Taylor
  12. Southern

1Xtra Stage

  1. Giggs
  2. I Am Legion
  3. David Rodigan
  4. MistaJam
  5. P Money
  6. Sinead Harnett
  7. Lizzo
  8. Dirty Dike
  9. Ed Sissortongue
  10. Mirror Signal
  11. Star One

Saturday 23 Aug 2014 Back to Top

Radio 1 / NME Stage

  1. Marmozets
  2. Lonely The Brave
  3. DZ Deathrays

Radio 1 Dance Stage

  1. Pendulum (DJ set)
  2. Andy C
  3. Gesaffelstein
  4. The Glitch Mob
  5. Borgore
  6. Adventure Club
  7. Jacob Plant
  8. Kove
  9. MO
  10. Milky Chance
  11. The Tea Street Band

Lock Up / The Pit

  1. Of Mice & Men
  2. Architects
  3. Issues
  4. We Came as Romans
  5. Marmozets
  6. †††
  7. Wovenwar
  8. Basement
  9. Brutality Will Prevail
  10. Lesser Key
  11. Empress AD
  12. The HELL
  13. Beasts

Festival Republic Stage

  1. Band of Skulls
  2. We Are Scientists
  3. The Amazing Snakeheads
  4. Circa Waves
  5. Hozier
  6. Wolf Alice
  7. Bear Hands
  8. Marika Hackman
  9. American Authors
  10. Little Matador
  11. The Minutes
  12. X Ambassadors
  13. Leaders of Men

1Xtra Stage

  1. Pusha T
  2. Krept & Konan
  3. Meridian Dan
  4. Dominique Young Unique
  5. Tempa T
  6. Little Simz
  7. Newham Generals
  8. Aiden Coker

Sunday 24 Aug 2014 Back to Top

Radio 1 / NME Stage

  1. The Neighbourhood
  2. Twin Shadow
  3. The Wytches

Radio 1 Dance Stage

  1. FLUME
  2. Klaxons
  3. Boyz Noise
  4. Bondax
  5. Ben Pearce
  6. Breach
  7. Snakehips
  8. Zinc
  9. Electric Youth
  10. Lxury
  11. Billon

Lock Up / The Pit

  1. Gogol Bordello
  2. Möngöl Hörde
  3. Letlive
  4. Every Time I Die
  5. The Wonder Years
  6. A Wilhelm Scream
  7. The Flatliners
  8. Neck Deep
  9. Baby Godzilla
  10. Masked Intruder
  11. PUP
  12. Emily's Army
  13. Blacklist Royals
  14. Vales

Festival Republic Stage

  1. Augustines
  2. Mayday Parade
  3. The Sunshine Underground
  4. The Pains of Being Pure at Heart
  5. Sivu
  6. Drowners
  7. Dolomite Minor
  8. The Bohicas
  9. Lucius
  10. Saint Raymond
  11. The Royal Concept
  12. Flyte
  13. Twisted Wheel

1Xtra Stage

  1. Danny Brown
  2. Joey Bada$$
  3. Vic Mensa
  4. Kwabs
  5. Elli Ingram
  6. Hawk House
  7. Sasha Keable
  8. Raleigh Richtie
  9. My Nu Leng
  10. Bad Rabbits
  11. Tinashé