BBC HomeExplore the BBC
This page was last updated in November 2009We've left it here for reference.More information

21 April 2014
Accessibility help
Text only
spooks

BBC Homepage
Drama
Spooks Homepage
Credits
 
 
BBC ONE
 
BBC THREE
 

Contact Us

Like this page?
Send it to a friend!

 
Watch Spooks Video
Series 6, Episode 3
REGULAR CAST

Adam Carter RUPERT PENRY-JONES

Harry Pearce PETER FIRTH

Ros Myers HERMIONE NORRIS

Jo Portman MIRANDA RAISON

Connie James GEMMA JONES

Malcolm Wynn-Jones HUGH SIMON


Bob Hogan MATTHEW MARSH

Ana Bakhshi AGNI SCOTT

Dariush Bakhshi SIMON ABKARIAN




GUEST CAST (in order of appearance)

Air Traffic Controller WILLIAM BATEMAN

Magritte CLAIRE COX

Psychiatrist STEPH BRAMWELL

Alan FRED PERRY

Old Freak ZIG BYFIELD

Sholto JAMES LAURENSON

Baz DANNY NUSSBAUM

Muppet BEN JONES




CREW

1st Assistant Director JIM IMBER

2nd Assistant Director SIMON MORRIS

3rd Assistant Director JAMES MOUNTAIN

Floor Runner AMY KENNEDY

Runner & Stand-in TOBY SPANTON


Line Producer HILARY BENSON

Production Manager NICK WADE

Production Coordinator ANASTASIA TIMENEYS

Assistant Coordinator NICK TANNER

Production Secretary EMILY DUNDAS

Production Runner CRAIG HEATHCOTE

Rushes runner / driver LEIGHTON SPENCE

Production Accountant DELLA MOORE

Assistant Accountant JODIE GRAY

Script Supervisor JULIE BROWN


Location Manager TOM ELGOOD

Unit Managers CHRIS MOORE, HARRY PANTER

Location Assistants AMIE TRIDGELL, ADAM BETTERTON


Camera Operator PAUL DONACHIE

Focus Puller GEORGE GRIEVE

2nd Focus Puller RORY MOLES

Clapper Loader PATRICK MELLER

Grip STEPHEN WEIGHTMAN

Camera Trainee GREG THERNOT

Grip Trainee TOM UNWIN

Gaffer MARK CLAYTON

Best Boy RICHARD POTTER

Electricians SAM KITE, DANIEL BUTLER

Sound Maintenance Engineer JAMES BAIN

Sound Assistant JOE CAREY

Art Director JULIAN NIX

Art Directors #2 SOPHIA STAPLETON, LUCIENNE SUREN

Graphics Artist JOLANTA DAMSKI

Computer/video Designer MARK DOMAN

Animator JUSTIN LOWINGS

Art Department Assistant HELEN MORGAN


Set Decorator CLARE KEYTE

Production Buyer DALE MANNING

Props Master RAY HOLT

Props Storeman STEVEN WESTLEY

Standby Props LIAM COLLINS, HAYDN BUCKINGHAM-JONES, JIM MCCALLUM

Prop Hands PAUL MICHEL, EDDIE CAMPBELL, NATHAN HOLT, MALCOLM HOLT

Construction Manager LAURIE GRIFFITHS

Stag GLENN GRIFFITHS

Standby Rigger DEREK DOCKSEY

Assistant Costumer Designer MARK SUTHERLAND

Costume Supervisor SALLY PUTTICK

Standby Costume OLIVER SOUTHALL

Costume Trainee KERRY FERRIS

Make-Up artists NICKY SOUTH, TORI ROBINSON

Health & Safety Officer DAVID SUTCLIFFE

Unit Medic JIM DALY

Assistant Editor EOIN MCGUIRK

Online Editor SCOTT GIBLIN, SCOTT HINCHLIFFE

Telecine Colourist CHRIS BEETON

VFX Artist SIMON GIBLIN

Pepper Project Manager LOUISE STEVENSON

Title Design WHY NOT ASSOCIATES

Dialogue Editor RODNEY BERLING

FX Editor DARREN BANKS

Dubbing Mixer JAMES FELTHAM


Publicity PREMIER PR

Unit Stills Photographer AMANDA SEARLE

Picture Publicity GREGORY KING


Head of Production ALISON BARNETT

Post Production Supervisor JANE COOMBES

Stunt Coordinator ANDY BRADFORD

SFX Supervisor ED SMITH

Sound Recordist RUDI BUCKLE

Hair & Make-Up Designer MARELLA SHEARER

Costume Designer IAIN MACAULAY


Casting Directors SUZANNE CROWLEY, GILLY POOLE

Production Designer PAUL SPRIGGS

Composer PAUL LEONARD-MORGAN

Title Music JENNIE MUSKETT

Editor JONATHAN AMOS

Director of Photography KIERAN MCGUIGAN


Writer RUPERT WALTERS

Director CHARLES BEESON

Producer KATIE SWINDEN

Creator DAVID WOLSTENCROFT

Executive Producer SIMON CRAWFORD COLLINS

Executive Producer JANE FEATHERSTONE







Series 6
[ 1 ][ 2 ][ 3 ][ 4 ][ 5 ][ 6 ][ 7 ][ 8 ][ 9 ][ 10 ]

Series 5
[ 1 ][ 2 ][ 3 ][ 4 ][ 5 ][ 6 ][ 7 ][ 8 ][ 9 ][ 10 ]

Series 4
[ 1 ][ 2 ][ 3 ][ 4 ][ 5 ][ 6 ][ 7 ][ 8 ][ 9 ][ 10 ]

Series 3
[ 1 ][ 2 ][ 3 ][ 4 ][ 5 ][ 6 ][ 7 ][ 8 ][ 9 ][ 10 ]

Series 2
[ 1 ][ 2 ][ 3 ][ 4 ][ 5 ][ 6 ][ 7 ][ 8 ][ 9 ][ 10 ]

Series 1
[ 1 ][ 2 ][ 3 ][ 4 ][ 5 ][ 6 ]

Who’s who at MI5

   


About the BBC | Help | Terms of Use | Privacy & Cookies Policy