BBC HomeExplore the BBC
This page has been archived and is no longer updated. Find out more about page archiving.

28 October 2014
spooks

BBC Homepage
Drama
Spooks Homepage
Credits
 
 
BBC ONE
 
BBC THREE
 

Contact Us

Watch Spooks Video
Series 6, Episode 10
REGULAR CAST

Adam Carter RUPERT PENRY-JONES

Harry Pearce PETER FIRTH

Jo Portman MIRANDA RAISON

Connie James GEMMA JONES

Malcolm Wynn-Jones HUGH SIMON


Bob Hogan MATTHEW MARSH

Dariush Bakhshi SIMON ABKARIAN

Ben Kaplan ALEX LANIPEKUN




GUEST CAST (in order of appearance)

Gaza School Teacher BADIA OBAID

Diplomat DAVID MICHAELS

Boscard GUS GALLAGHER

Townley CRISTIAN SOLIMENO

Fernando Torres ANATOLE TAUBMAN

Skinny Dog JOE MONTANA

Rodriguez STEPHEN DA COSTA




CREW

1st Assistant Director TIM RIDDINGTON

2nd Assistant Directors SEAN CLAYTON, MATT ALDER

3rd Assistant Director FRANCESCA FARRAN-LEE

Floor Runner DAISY CATON-JONES

Runner & Stand-in TOBY SPANTON


Line Producer HILARY BENSON

Production Manager NICK WADE

Production Coordinator ANASTASIA TIMENEYS

Assistant Coordinator NICK TANNER

Production Secretary EMILY DUNDAS

Production Runner CRAIG HEATHCOTE

Rushes runner / driver LEIGHTON SPENCE

Production Accountant DELLA MOORE

Assistant Accountant JODIE GRAY

Script Supervisor SAM DONOVAN


Location Manager MARK GLADWIN

Unit Manager HARRY PANTER

Location Assistant ADAM BETTERTON


Camera Operator ADAM GILLHAM

Focus Puller GEORGE GRIEVE

2nd Focus Pullers RORY MOLES, ROBERT DIBBLE

Clapper Loader PATRICK MELLER

Grip STEPHEN WEIGHTMAN

Camera Trainees GREG THERNOT, ABBIE CATTO

Grip Trainee TOM UNWIN

Gaffer MARK CLAYTON

Best Boy RICHARD POTTER

Electricians SAM KITE, DANIEL BUTLER

Sound Maintenance Engineer JAMES BAIN

Sound Assistant JOE CAREY

Art Director JULIAN NIX

Art Director #2 BEN BARRINGTON-GROVES

Graphics Artist JOLANTA DAMSKI

Computer/video Designer MARK DOMAN

Art Department Assistant HELEN MORGAN


Set Decorator CLARE KEYTE

Production Buyer DALE MANNING

Props Master RAY HOLT

Props Storeman STEVEN WESTLEY

Standby Props LIAM COLLINS, JIM MCCALLUM

Prop Hands PAUL MICHEL, NATHAN HOLT, MALCOLM HOLT

Construction Manager LAURIE GRIFFITHS

Stag GLENN GRIFFITHS

Standby Rigger DEREK DOCKSEY

Assistant Costumer Designer MARK SUTHERLAND

Costume Supervisor SALLY PUTTICK

Standby Costume OLIVER SOUTHALL

Costume Trainee KERRY FERRIS

Make-Up artists NICKY SOUTH, TORI ROBINSON

Health & Safety Officer DAVID SUTCLIFFE

Unit Medic JIM DALY

Assistant Editor AL MORROW

Online Editor SIMON GIBLIN

Telecine Colourist JET OMOSHEBI

VFX Artist SCOTT HINCHLIFFE

Pepper Project Manager LOU STEVENSON

Title Design WHY NOT ASSOCIATES

Dialogue Editor PETER GATES

FX Editor DARREN BANKS

Dubbing Mixer JAMES FELTHAM


Publicity PREMIER PR

Unit Stills Photographer AMANDA SEARLE

Picture Publicity GREGORY KING


Head of Production ALISON BARNETT

Post Production Supervisor JANE COOMBES

Stunt Coordinator ANDY BRADFORD

SFX Supervisor ED SMITH

Sound Recordist RUDI BUCKLE

Hair & Make-Up Designers HELEN SPEYER

Costume Designer IAIN MACAULAY


Casting Directors SUZANNE CROWLEY, GILLY POOLE

Production Designer PAUL SPRIGGS

Composer PAUL LEONARD-MORGAN

Title Music JENNIE MUSKETT

Editor JONATHAN AMOS

Director of Photography DAMIAN BROMLEY


Writer BEN RICHARDS

Director ALRICK RILEY

Producer KATIE SWINDEN

Creator DAVID WOLSTENCROFT

Executive Producer SIMON CRAWFORD COLLINS

Executive Producer JANE FEATHERSTONE







Series 6
[ 1 ][ 2 ][ 3 ][ 4 ][ 5 ][ 6 ][ 7 ][ 8 ][ 9 ][ 10 ]

Series 5
[ 1 ][ 2 ][ 3 ][ 4 ][ 5 ][ 6 ][ 7 ][ 8 ][ 9 ][ 10 ]

Series 4
[ 1 ][ 2 ][ 3 ][ 4 ][ 5 ][ 6 ][ 7 ][ 8 ][ 9 ][ 10 ]

Series 3
[ 1 ][ 2 ][ 3 ][ 4 ][ 5 ][ 6 ][ 7 ][ 8 ][ 9 ][ 10 ]

Series 2
[ 1 ][ 2 ][ 3 ][ 4 ][ 5 ][ 6 ][ 7 ][ 8 ][ 9 ][ 10 ]

Series 1
[ 1 ][ 2 ][ 3 ][ 4 ][ 5 ][ 6 ]

Who’s who at MI5

   


About the BBC | Help | Terms of Use | Privacy & Cookies Policy