BBC HomeExplore the BBC
This page was last updated in November 2009We've left it here for reference.More information

14 July 2014
Accessibility help
Text only
spooks

BBC Homepage
Drama
Spooks Homepage
Credits
 
 
BBC ONE
 
BBC THREE
 

Contact Us

Like this page?
Send it to a friend!

 
Watch Spooks Video
Spooks cast
REGULAR CAST
Harry Pearce PETER FIRTH
Adam Carter RUPERT PENRY-JONES
Fiona Carter OLGA SOSNOVSKA
Zafar Younis RAZA JAFFREY
Juliet Shaw ANNA CHANCELLOR
Ruth Evershed NICOLA WALKER
Malcolm Wynn-Jones HUGH SIMON
Colin Wells RORY MACGREGOR
GUEST CAST (in order of appearance)
William Sampson RUPERT GRAVES
Keith Moran DAVID THRELFALL
Brian Thorn MARK FLITTON
Auntie May MARGOT LEICESTER
Wesley Carter JAMES DICKER
Peregrine Howell-Davis MP STEVEN PACEY
Reporter 2 JOANNA BURNETT
CREW
1st Assistant Director RADFORD NEVILLE
2nd Assistant Director MATTHEW HANSON
3rd Assistant Director BILLY PEGG
Floor Runners CRAIG MCLAREN
DEBBIE SMITH
   
Line Producer CHARLES HUBBARD
Production Co-Ordinator MHAIRI BRENNAN
Assistant Co-Ordinator ADRIAN KELLY
Production Secretary CELINE GOETZ
Production Runner OLIVER SOUTHALL
Production Accountant STEVE GROOM
Assistant Accountant STEVEN MONCHAR
Script Supervisor SAM DONOVAN
   
Location Manager MATT STEINMANN
Unit Manager IAN HUTCHINSON
Location Assistant MATTHEW CLARKE
   
Camera Operator ADAM GILLHAM
Focus Puller CHRIS ABOMNES
2nd Focus Puller ANDREW WIGGINS
Clapper Loader GEORGE GRIEVE
Grip STEPHEN WEIGHTMAN
Camera Trainee COLIN ELVES
Gaffer JAMES SUMMERS
Best Boy RICHARD POTTER
Electricians ANDY PURDY
ANDY NOLAN
JASON FLETCHER
Sound Maintenance JAMES BAIN
Sound Assistant IVOR TALBOT
Art Director PAUL SPRIGGS
Standby Art Director SOPHIA STAPLETON
Computer/Video Designer MARK DOMAN
Graphics Assistant JULIAN NIX
Production Buyer SUE CLAYBIN
Petty Cash Buyer AMY LANGFIELD
Props Master RAY HOLT
Props Storeman PAUL MICHEL
Standby Props MIKE BOOYS
ALAN SHAW
Dressing Props MALCOLM HOLT
STEVEN WESTLEY
Standby Carpenter LAURIE GRIFFITHS
Standby Stag LEONARD DENNISON
   
Asst Costume Designer MARGIE FORTUNE
Wardrobe Supervisor JANE HAMNETT
Standby Costume PAMELA STEWART
Costume Trainee CALANDRA MEREDITH
Make-Up Artists SHARON PERKS
SHARON O'BRIEN
   
Stand-Ins FRAZER DOUGLAS
ANNA CASH
Health & Safety Officer DAVID SUTCLIFFE
Unit Nurse MORAG WEBSTER
Assistant Editor DAN GETHIC
Post Production Co-ordinator DANI GORDON
Online Editor SCOTT HINCHCLIFFE
Telecine Colourist CHRIS BEETON
Title Design WHY NOT ASSOCIATES
Dialogue Editor DAN MORGAN
FX Editor JULIAN SLATER
Sound Mixer NEIL COLLYMORE
   
Unit Publicist JULIE PICKFORD
Stills Photographer AMANDA SEARLE
Picture Publicity JANE RECORD
   
Production Executive For BBC JULIE SCOTT
Post Prod. Supervisor KIM SIMON
Stunt Co-Ordinator GARETH MILNE
SFX Supervisor ED SMITH
Script Executive KATIE SWINDEN
Production Sound Mixer RUDI BUCKLE
Hair & Make-up Designer DAVID MYERS
Costume Designer IAIN MACAULAY
   
Casting Directors SUZANNE CROWLEY
& GILLY POOLE
Production Designer ROBERT FOSTER
Original Music and Theme JENNIE MUSKETT
Editor BARNEY PILLING
Director Of Photography DAMIAN BROMLEY
   
Writer BEN RICHARDS
Director ALRICK RILEY
Producer ANDREW WOODHEAD
Creator DAVID WOLSTENCROFT
Executive Producer LUCY RICHER
Executive Producer SIMON CRAWFORD COLLINS
Executive Producer JANE FEATHERSTONE

Series 6
[ 1 ][ 2 ][ 3 ][ 4 ][ 5 ][ 6 ][ 7 ][ 8 ][ 9 ][ 10 ]

Series 5
[ 1 ][ 2 ][ 3 ][ 4 ][ 5 ][ 6 ][ 7 ][ 8 ][ 9 ][ 10 ]

Series 4
[ 1 ][ 2 ][ 3 ][ 4 ][ 5 ][ 6 ][ 7 ][ 8 ][ 9 ][ 10 ]

Series 3
[ 1 ][ 2 ][ 3 ][ 4 ][ 5 ][ 6 ][ 7 ][ 8 ][ 9 ][ 10 ]

Series 2
[ 1 ][ 2 ][ 3 ][ 4 ][ 5 ][ 6 ][ 7 ][ 8 ][ 9 ][ 10 ]

Series 1
[ 1 ][ 2 ][ 3 ][ 4 ][ 5 ][ 6 ]

Who’s who at MI5

   


About the BBC | Help | Terms of Use | Privacy & Cookies Policy