The Stolen Earth - Episode Guide

Episode 12 : The Stolen Earth

BBC One

Credits

Written byRussell T Davies
Produced byPhil Collinson
Directed byGraeme Harper
Cast
The DoctorDavid Tennant
Donna NobleCatherine Tate
Rose TylerBillie Piper
Martha JonesFreema Agyeman
Captain Jack Harkness John Barrowman
Sarah Jane Smith Elisabeth Sladen
Harriet JonesPenelope Wilton
Ianto JonesGareth David-Lloyd
Gwen CooperEve Myles
Luke SmithThomas Knight
Wilfred MottBernard Cribbins
Sylvia NobleJacqueline King
Francine JonesAdjoa Andoh
DavrosJulian Bleach
General SanchezMichael Brandon
SuzanneAndrea Harris
Trinity WellsLachele Carl
HimselfRichard Dawkins
HimselfPaul O'Grady
Drunk ManMarcus Cunningham
NewsreaderJason Mohammad
JudoonPaul Kasey
Shadow ArchitectKelly Hunter
Albino ServantAmy Beth Hayes
Scared ManGary Milner
Dalek OperatorsBarney Edwards, Nick Pegg, David Hankinson, Anthony Spargo
Dalek VoiceNicholas Briggs
Voice of Mr SmithAlexander Armstrong

Daleks created by Terry Nation

Crew
1st Assistant DirectorSimon Morris
2nd Assistant DirectorJennie Fava
3rd Assistant DirectorSarah Davies
Location ManagerGareth Skelding
Unit ManagerRhys Griffiths
Production Co-ordinatorJess van Niekerk
Assistant Production Co-ordinatorDebi Griffiths
Production SecretaryKevin Myers
Production RunnerSian Warrilow
Floor RunnersNicola Brown, Heddi Joy Taylor
DriversWayne Humphreys, Kevin Kearns
Contracts AssistantsLisa Hayward, Kath Blackman
ContinuityNon Eleri Hughes
Script EditorLindsey Alford
Camera OperatorRoger Pearce, Rory Taylor
Focus PullerSteve Rees
Camera AssistantsJon Vidgen, Tom Hartley
GripJohn Robinson
Boom OperatorsJeff Welch, Bryn Thomas
GafferMark Hutchings
Best BoyPeter Chester
ElectriciansSteve Slocombe, Clive Johnson, Ben Griffiths
Stunt Co-ordinatorAbbi Collins
ChoreographerAilsa Berk
Chief Supervising Art Director Stephen Nicholas
Art Department Production Manager Jonathan Marquand Allison
Supervising Art DirectorArwel Wyn Jones
Associate Designer James North
Art Department CoordinatorAmy Pope
Set DecoratorJulian Luxton
Props BuyerAdrian Anscombe
Standby Art DirectorNick Murray
Design AssistantsPeter McKinstry, Sarah Payne, Al Roberts
Storyboard ArtistRichard Shaun Williams
Standby PropsPhill Shellard, Jackson Pope
Standby CarpenterWill Pope
Standby PainterEllen Woods
Standby RiggerKeith Freeman
Property MastersPaul Aitken, Phil Lyons
Dressing ChargehandMatthew Wild
Forward DresserStuart Mackay
Senior Props MakerBarry Jones
Props MakersPenny Howarth, Nick Robatto, Jon Grundon
Practical ElectricianAlbert James, Gafin Riley
Construction ManagerMatthew Hywel-Davies
Scenic ArtistsJohn Pinkerton, John Whalley
Construction ChargehandsScott Fisher, Allen Jones
Construction Workshop ManagerMark Hill
GraphicsBBC Wales Graphics
Costume SupervisorLindsay Bonaccorsi
Assistant Costume DesignerRose Goodhart
Costume AssistantsBarbara Harrington, Louise Martin
Make-Up ArtistsPam Mullins, Steve Smith, John Munro
Casting AssociatesAndy Brierley, Amy Rogers
VFX EditorCeres Doyle
Assistant EditorCarmen Roberts
Post Production SupervisorsSamantha Hall, Chris Blatchford
Post Production Co-ordinatorMarie Brown
SFX Co-ordinatorBen Ashmore
SFX SupervisorDanny Hargreaves
Prosthetics DesignerNeill Gorton
Prosthetics SupervisorRob Mayor
On Line EditorsMark Bright, Matthew Clarke
ColouristMick Vincent
3D ArtistsJean-Claude Deguara, Nicolas Hernandez, Serena Cacciato, Nick Webber, Mark Wallman, Andy Guest, Ruth Bailey, Bruce Magroune, Matt McKinney, Jean-Yves Audouard, Jeff North, Dave Levy, Will Pryor
2D ArtistsMurray Barber, Bryan Bartlett, Greg Spencer, Russell Horth, Adrian Cirulli, Sara Bennett, Simon C Holden, Joe Courtis, Julie Nixon, Michael Harrison, Arianna Lago, Murray Barber, Lyndall Spagnoletti
CompositorSimon C Holden
Matte PaintersSimon Wicker, David Early, Charlie Bennett, Alex Fort
VFX Co-ordinatorsJenna Powell, Rebecca Johnson
VFX Production AssistantMarianne Paton, Jenna Powell
On Set VFX SupervisorTim Barter
Dubbing MixerTim Ricketts
Supervising Sound EditorPaul McFadden
Sound FX EditorPaul Jefferies
Foley EditorKelly-Marie Angell
Finance ManagerChris Rogers

With Thanks to the BBC National Orchestra of Wales

ORIGINAL THEME MUSICRON GRAINER
CASTING DIRECTOR ANDY PRYOR CDG
PRODUCTION EXECUTIVEJULIE SCOTT
PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANTOLIVER AGER
SOUND RECORDISTJULIAN HOWARTH
COSTUME DESIGNERLOUISE PAGE
MAKE UP DESIGNERBARBARA SOUTHCOTT
MUSICMURRAY GOLD
VISUAL EFFECTSTHE MILL
VISUAL FX PRODUCERSWILL COHEN, MARIE JONES
VISUAL FX SUPERVISORDAVE HOUGHTON
SPECIAL EFFECTSANY EFFECTS
PROSTHETICSMILLENNIUM FX
EDITORWILL OSWALD
PRODUCTION DESIGNEREDWARD THOMAS
DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHYERNIE VINCZE BSC
PRODUCTION MANAGERPETER BENNETT
EXECUTIVE PRODUCERSRUSSELL T DAVIES, JULIE GARDNER

A BBC Wales Production

BBC navigation

BBC © 2014 The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.