Electric Picnic Planning!

Wednesday 28 August 2013, 12:18

Across The Line Across The Line

Tagged with:

Electric Picnic Electric Picnic have released stage times for this weekend's festival, including all their main stages and the Body & Soul arena. 

The sold out festival takes place in Stradbally, County Laois and will feature the likes of Disclosure, Bjork, Arctic Monkeys and Franz Ferdinand.

FRIDAY:

Main Stage
10.30pm-12.00pm FatBoy Slim
9.0pm-10.00pm My Bloody Valentine
7.15pm-8.15pm Wu-Tang Clan
6.00pm-6.45pm Miles Kane
5.00pm-5.30pm Hudson Taylor

Electric Arena
10.30pm Giorgio Moroder
9.00pm Ghostboy

Body & Soul Stage
02:30-03:30 Skip&Die
01:00-02:00  Máirtín O'Connor Band
23:45-00:30 R.S.A.G.
22:30-23:15 Phantom
21:15-22:00 Lisa O Neill
20:00-20:45 Last Days of 1984
19:00-19:30 Daithí
18:00-18:30 Slow Skies
17:00-17:30 The Eskies
16:00-16:30 The Dionnes
13:00 DJ'

Earthship Stage (Body & Soul Arena)
02:00 -04:00 Kelly Twins
01:00 -02:00 OUTBOXX live with Naomi Jeremy
23:15 -00:45 Nightflight
22:15 -23:15 Richie Kaboogie [Live]
21:00 -21:45 The Amazing Few
20:00 -20:30 Torann Drummers
19:00 -19:30 Laoise Nolan
18:00 -18:30 RudyTrixX

 

SATURDAY:

Main Stage:
12.30am-1.45am Disclosure
10.45pm-12.00pm Two Door Cinema Club
9.00pm-10.15pm Bjork
7.00pm-8.15pm Robert Plant presents Sensational Space Shifters
5.30pm-6.30pm Ellie Goulding
4.00pm-4.50pm Duckworth Lewis Method
2.30pm-3.30pm Ocean Colour Sscene
1.00pm-1.50pm The Beat

Electric Arena:
12.30am  Tiga
11.00pm  Ryan Sheridan
9.30pm Billy Bragg
8.15pm The Walkmen
7.00pm Little Green Cars
5.30pm Cyril Hahn
4.00pm Hurts
2.45pm Sam Smith
1.30pm Raglans

Little Big Tent
1.30am Hudson Mohawke
12.30am Forrests
11.00pm Factory Floor
9.45pm Le Carousel
8.30pm Big Black Delta
7.00pm Space Dimension Controller
5.45pm Lulu James
4.30pm New Jackson
3.30pm Valerie June
2.30pm Daithi
1.30pm Young Folk
12.30pm Hozier

Body & Soul Stage
03:00: - 04:00 Le Galaxie
01:45 - 02:30 HK119
00:15 - 01:15 Matthew E White
23:00- 23:45 Frida Sundemo
21:45- 22:30 Samaris
20:30 - 21:15 The Dead Heavys
19:30 - 20:00 Ghosts
18:15 - 19:00 Mark Mulcahy
17:00 - 17:45 Come On Live Long
16:00 - 16:30 Swords
15:00 - 15:30 Band of Clouds
14:00 - 14:30 Ultan Conlon
13:00 - 13:30 Cove
12:00 - 12:30 Juhn Echo

Earthship Stage (Body & Soul Arena)
02.00 - 04.00 John Daly
00:30 - 02:00 Shane Linehan [DJ set]
23.00 - 00.30 Donal Dineen
22:00 - 22.45 Adultrock
21:00 - 21:30 Altered Hours
20:00 - 20:30 SM Corporation
19:00 - 19:30 Choice
18:00 - 18:30 Buffalo Woman
17:00 - 17:30 Myles Manley
16:00 - 16:30 Lisa McLaughlin
15:00 - 15:30 The Dionnes
14:00 - 14:30 Réalta

PEACE PAGODA (Body & Soul Arena)
03:15-03:45 Donal Dineen & Guests - Ambient DJ set
01:15-02:00 Samaris
00:00-00:45 Ickis Mirolo
22:45-23:30 Zvuke
21:30-22:15 Arrow-Shower
21:00-21:30 Donal Dineen & Guests - Ambient DJ set



SUNDAY 

Main Stage
10.15pm-11.45pm Arctic Monkeys
8.45pm-9.45pm Franz Ferdinand
7.15pm-8.15pm EELS
6.00pm-6.45pm Kodaline
4.30pm-5.15pm Noah & The Whale
2.45pm-3.45pm Black Uhuru
1.00pm-2.00pm Dublin Gospel Choir

Electric Arena
10.30pm The Knife
8.30pm David Byrne & St. Vincent
7.00pm Warpaint
5.30pm Johnny Marr
4.15pm The Strypes
3.00pm Hermitage Green
1.45pm MS MR
12.30pm Nina Nesbitt

Little Big Tent
11.00pm Mano Le Tough
9.30pm Mount Kimbie
8.15pm
6.45pm Blondes
5.30pm Chrome Sparks
4.15pm Indians
3.15pm Enemies
2.15pm Silhouette
1.15pm Dirty Epics
12.15pm The Establishment

Body & Soul Stage
03:00 - 04:00 Tourist
01:30 - 02:30 (Very) Special Guests
00:00- 01:00 Josef Salvat
22:45 - 23:30 Fallulah
21:30 - 22:15 Ryan Vail
20:15 -21:00 King Kong Company
19:00- 19:45 John Smith
17:45- 18:30 Overhead,The Albatross
16:30 - 17:15 Vann Music
15:15 - 16:00 Tieranniesaur
14:00 - 14:30 I Have A Tribe
13:00 - 13:30 Tig Linn
12:00 - 12:30 Jennifer Evans

Earthship Stage (Body & Soul Arena)
01:00 - 04:00 Mother DJs
23:30 - 01:00 Colm K
22:30 - 23:30 Unknown
21:30 - 22:30 Lumigraph
20:00 - 21:30 Unscene Music Showcase
19:00 - 19:30 Tig Linn
18:00 - 18:30 Paddy Hanna
17:00 - 17:30 Sabrina Dinan
16:00 - 16:30 Ana Gog
15:00 - 15:30 Little Rivers
14:00 -14:30 Bunoscionn's Tradside of the Moon

PEACE PAGODA (Body & Soul Arena)
03:00-03:45 Donal Dineen & Guests - Ambient DJ set
02:15-03:00 Willow Sea
01:00-01:45 WIFE
23:45-00:30 Band of Clouds
22:30-23:15 Glacier Lakes
21:00-22:30 Donal Dineen & Guests - Ambient DJ set

16:00 - 16:30

Lisa McLaughlin

Tagged with:

Comments

Jump to comments pagination
 
 
 

This entry is now closed for comments

Share this page

More Posts

Previous
The Bonnevilles Live Album

Tuesday 27 August 2013, 15:57

Next
The Return of Culture Night

Thursday 29 August 2013, 12:43

About this Blog

This is the home of news, reviews and features on the Northern Irish music scene, courtesy of Team ATL. 

Blog Updates

Stay updated with the latest posts from the blog.

Subscribe using:

What are feeds?